2018 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 at Iowa Wesleyan at Bill Baxton Invite @ Indianola, Iowa 3/5
  at Webster at Western Illinois Early Bird @ Macomb, Ill. 3/4
  at Greenville at Titan Opener NTS
  at MacMurray at Titan Opener @ Bloomington, Ill. 9/9
 
September
Sat. 1 at Blackburn at Principia Home Opener @ Elsah, Ill. NTS
  at Fontbonne at Principia Home Opener @ Elsah, Ill. 5/5
  at Principia hosts Opener @ Elsah, Ill. 3/5
Fri. 7 at Blackburn at UIS Prairie Star Invitational @ Springfield, Ill. NTS
  at MacMurray at UIS Prairie Star Invitational @ Springfield, Ill. 5/6
  at Fontbonne at UIS Invitational @ Springfield, Ill. 6/6
  at Westminster at UIS Prairie Star Invitational @ Springfield, Ill. NTS
  at Spalding at Berea Jamboree @ Berea, Ky. 5/6
Sat. 8 at Principia at Les Duke Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 10/16
  at Iowa Wesleyan at Les Duke Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 14/16
Fri. 14 at Spalding at OWU Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio 6/6
Sat. 15 at MacMurray at Gill Dodds Invitational @ Warrenville, Ill. NTS
  at Webster at Missouri Southern Stampede @ Joplin, Mo. 13/20
  at Greenville at Wheaton @ 16/17
  at Westminster at Missouri Southern Stampede @ Joplin, Mo. NTS
Fri. 21 at Principia at Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Gold Race @ Rock Island, Ill. 22/27
  at Iowa Wesleyan at Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Invitational @ Rock Island, Ill. 25/27
  at Webster at Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Invitational @ Rock Island, Ill. 12/27
  at Fontbonne at Augustana Brissman Lundeen Invitational @ Rock Island, Ill. 27/27
  at MacMurray at Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Invitational @ Rock Island, Ill. NTS
Fri. 28 at Principia at H.W. Wright Classic @ Decatur, Ill. 6/9
  at Greenville at ONU Midwest @ Bourbonnais, Ill. 7/11
Sat. 29 at Blackburn at H.W. Wright Classic @ Decatur, Ill. NTS
  at Iowa Wesleyan at Roy Griak Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. 11/12
  at Spalding at Greater Louisville Classic @ Louisville, Ky. 34/43
  at Westminster at H.W. Wright Classic @ Decatur, Ill. NTS
  at MacMurray at H.W. Wright Invite @ Decatur, Ill. NTS
 
October
Sat. 6 at Webster at Fast Cats Classic @ Owensboro, Ky. 4/17
  at Fontbonne at Fast Cats Classic @ Owensboro, Ky. 15/17
Fri. 12 at Greenville at Bradley Pink Classic @ Peoria, Ill. 7/12
  at Spalding at Jenna Strong Fall Classic @ Wilmington, Ohio 26/35
  at Fontbonne at Bradley Pink Classic @ Peoria, Ill. 12/12
Sat. 13 at Blackburn at Illinois College Invitational @ Jacksonville, Ill. NTS
  at Principia hosts Cowbell Classic @ Elsah, Ill. 5/8
  at Iowa Wesleyan at Cowbell Classic @ Elsah, Ill. 8/8
  at Webster at Cowbell Classic @ Elsah, Ill. 3/8
  at Westminster at Principia Cowbell Classic @ Elsah, Ill. NTS
Sun. 14 at MacMurray at Illinois College Invitational @ Jacksonville, Ill. NTS
Sat. 27 at SLIAC Cross Country Championship @ Litchfield, Ill.
 
November
Sat. 10 at NCAA Division III Midwest Regionals @ Colfax, Wisc.
  at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional @ Shelbyville, Ind.
Sat. 17 at NCAA Division III National Championship @ Oshkosh, Wisc.