Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 24 at Spalding # 8:00 AM
Tue. 28 at Columbia College # Final L, 3-0
Fri. 31 vs. Greenville @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  at Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Knox @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Alma @ Beloit, Wis. Final L, 3-1
  Buc Blast Tournament
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final W, 3-2
  at Webster Final L, 3-1
  vs. MacMurray @ Jacksonville, Ill Final W, 3-2
  vs. Grinnell @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  at Webster Final L, 3-2
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  at Knox Final L, 3-1
  at Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Olivet @ Beloit, Wis. Final L, 3-0
  Buc Blast Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 at Spalding Final L, 3-1
  at Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Grinnell @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Culver-Stockton @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Principia @ Monmouth, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  at Beloit Final L, 3-1
  Buc Blast Tournament
  at Spalding Final W, 3-0
  vs. Blackburn @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  at Grinnell Final L, 3-0
  at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Eureka @ Beloit, Wis. Final L, 3-1
  Buc Blast Tournament
Tue. 4 at Hanover Final L, 3-0
  at Eureka Final W, 3-0
  at Principia * Final L, 3-2
  at Central (Iowa) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 3-0
  at MacMurray * Final W, 3-2
  Youth Camp Recognition Night
  at Eureka * Final W, 3-1
  at St. Louis Pharmacy Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Carthage @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Rose-Hulman @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-0
  Bear Invite (Kid's Day)
  at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  at Spalding * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Fontbonne * @ Mount Pleasant, Iowa Final W, 3-2
  vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-1
  at Spalding * Final W, 3-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-2
  at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 11 at Eureka Final W, 3-1
  at Webster * Final L, 3-0
  at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-1
  at Greenville Final L, 3-0
Wed. 12 at Franklin Final L, 3-0
  at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 3-0
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 13 at MacMurray Final L, 3-2
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at MacMurray Final W, 3-1
Fri. 14 vs. Knox @ Galesburg, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  at Spalding * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Fontbonne @ Louisville, KY Final W, 3-0
  vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Galesburg, Ill. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Loras @ Rock Island, Ill. Final L, 3-2
Sat. 15 vs. Olivet @ Galesburg, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  at Blackburn * Final L, 3-2
  at Spalding * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Greenville @ New Albany, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Webster @ Rock Island, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  vs. MacMurray * @ Blackburn College Final L, 3-1
  at Spalding Final W, 3-1
  vs. Greenville * @ New Albany, Ind. Final L, 3-1
  at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 3-1
  vs. Principia * @ Blackburn College Final L, 3-1
  vs. Illinois Col. @ Galesburg, Ill. Cancelled
  at Blackburn * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 18 at MacMurray Final L, 3-0
  Cystic Fibrosis Awareness
  at Webster * Final L, 3-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-1
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 19 at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 20 at Fontbonne Final W, 3-1
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-0
  at Simpson Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 vs. Greenville @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  at Blackburn * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 22 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-2
  at Principia * Final W, 3-0
  at MacMurray * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Spalding * @ Principia College Final W, 3-1
  vs. Central (Iowa) @ Chicago, IL Final L, 3-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Eureka * @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan * @ Principia College Final W, 3-0
  at Principia * Final L, 3-1
  at MacMurray * Final L, 3-1
  at North Park Final W, 3-2
Tue. 25 at Spalding Final W, 3-1
  at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  at Lincoln Christian Final L, 3-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
Wed. 26 at Blackburn * Final W, 3-1
  at Benedictine (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 27 at MacMurray * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 at Spalding * Final W, 3-0
  at Webster * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Blackburn * Final L, 3-1
  at Spalding * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Ind.-Southeast @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 3-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  at Spalding Final W, 3-0
  at Blackburn Final W, 3-2
 
October
Mon. 1 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 2 at Spalding Final W, 3-1
  at Spalding Final W, 3-0
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-0
  at Blackburn Final W, 3-0
  at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 3 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 3-1
  at Eureka * Final W, 3-2
  at Webster * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 5 at Eureka * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Eureka, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  at Eureka * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Eureka, Ill. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 vs. Greenville * @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final L, 3-1
  at Webster * Final L, 3-0
  at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 3-1
  vs. Greenville * @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  at Webster * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 8 at Spalding Final W, 3-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 9 at Principia * Final L, 3-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Wed. 10 at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-1
  at Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 11 at Lincoln College Final L, 3-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 vs. Bethany College @ Kansas City, Mo. Final L, 3-1
  @ Avila University
  at Principia * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Avila @ Kansas City, Mo. Final W, 3-2
  at Eureka * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  at Eureka * Final L, 3-0
  at Principia Final L, 3-1
  vs. Spalding @ Eureka, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. Mary-Woods @ Greenville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  at Eureka Final L, 3-0
  at Greenville Final L, 3-0
  at Principia Final L, 3-1
Tue. 16 at Webster * Final L, 3-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 3-2
  at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-1
Wed. 17 at Spalding * Final W, 3-1
  at Knox Final W, 3-2
Thu. 18 at Blackburn * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 3-2
  at Principia * Final L, 3-0
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Spalding * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Webster * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  at MacMurray * Final L, 3-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 23 at Ind.-Southeast Final L, 3-0
  at Lincoln Christian Final W, 3-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 3-0
  at MacMurray * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 24 at Spalding * Final W, 3-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at Eureka * Final W, 3-1
  at MacMurray Final W, 3-0
  Pink Night
Thu. 25 at Blackburn * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 vs. Coe @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  at MacMurray * Final L, 3-0
  Senior Night
  at Greenville * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 27 vs. Cornell College @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  at Eureka * Final L, 3-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-2
  at Principia * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 30 at Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
  at Fontbonne Final W, 3-2
  at Greenville Final W, 3-1
  at Blackburn Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 3 at Webster % Final L, 3-2
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinals
  vs. Greenville % @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinals
  at Webster % Final W, 3-1
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
Thu. 8 at Calvin % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season