2017 Volleyball Schedule

Tuesday August 29, 2017
Faith Bapt. Bible #
3
Tuesday, August 29
Final
Friday September 01, 2017
Hope
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. Washington U Invitational
Wis.-Platteville
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Anderson (Ind.)
0
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Illinois Col.
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Illinois College Tournament
Trine
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Jacksonville,IL
Cornell College
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. Washington U Invitational
Earlham
2
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Knox
2
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Jacksonville, IL
Culver-Stockton
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Earlham
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Illinois Col.
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Wis.-Whitewater
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Saturday September 02, 2017
Earlham
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Anderson (Ind.)
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Monmouth (Ill.)
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
St. Norbert
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Lincoln Christian
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Monmouth, Ill.
Rose-Hulman
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Earlham
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Trine
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Culver-Stockton
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Monmouth (Ill.)
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
Lincoln Christian
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Monmouth, Ill.
Berea
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
Tri-Match
Knox
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
Illinois College Tournament
Wis.-La Crosse ^
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Anderson (Ind.)
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Centre
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
Knox
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Monday September 04, 2017
St. Mary-Woods
3
Eureka
0
Monday, September 04
Final
Tuesday September 05, 2017
Hanover
3
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Eureka
2
Knox
3
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Mt. St. Joseph
3
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Harrington Center
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Lincoln Christian
3
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Friday September 08, 2017
Wis.-Platteville
3
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Lincoln, Neb. Nebraska Wesleyan Tournament
Friday, September 08
Final
Neb. Wesleyan
3
Friday, September 08
Final
Saturday September 09, 2017
Simpson
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Eureka *
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ St. Louis, MO
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ St. Louis, MO
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Jacksonville,IL
Buena Vista
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Saturday, September 09
Final
Tuesday September 12, 2017
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Eureka
2
Monmouth (Ill.)
3
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Illinois Col.
0
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Franklin
3
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Thursday September 14, 2017
Thursday, September 14
Final
St. Louis Pharmacy
3
Thursday, September 14
Final
Central (Iowa)
3
Thursday, September 14
Final
Friday September 15, 2017
Robert Morris-S'field
0
Friday, September 15
Final
Macalester
3
Friday, September 15
Final
Prairie Fire Tournament
Friday, September 15
Final
Grinnell
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Rockford
2
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Saturday September 16, 2017
Olivet
2
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Saturday, September 16
Final
Recreation Center
Alverno
1
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Greenville, Ill.
Lincoln Christian
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Saturday, September 16
Final
Recreation Center
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Greenville, Ill.
Knox
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Tuesday September 19, 2017
Rose-Hulman
3
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Illinois Col.
1
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Oakland City
3
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Thursday September 21, 2017
Thursday, September 21
Final
Thursday, September 21
Final
Eureka
1
Lincoln Christian
3
Thursday, September 21
Final
Knox
3
Thursday, September 21
Final
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
St. Louis Pharmacy
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
Ind.-Southeast
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
2
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Mount Pleasant, Iowa
Ind.-Southeast
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
Monday September 25, 2017
Knox
1
Monday, September 25
Final
Robert Morris-S'field
0
Monday, September 25
Final
Tuesday September 26, 2017
Webster *
3
Eureka
1
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Wednesday September 27, 2017
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Thursday September 28, 2017
Thursday, September 28
Final
Friday September 29, 2017
Friday, September 29
Final
Saturday September 30, 2017
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Eureka, Ill.
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Carlinville, IL
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Eureka, Ill.
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Eureka, Ill.
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Monday October 02, 2017
Robert Morris-S'field
0
Eureka
3
Monday, October 02
Final
Tuesday October 03, 2017
Lincoln Christian
3
Tuesday, October 03
Final
@ St. Louis, MO
Franklin
1
Tuesday, October 03
Final
St. Louis Pharmacy
3
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Thursday October 05, 2017
Thursday, October 05
Final
Friday October 06, 2017
Thomas More
3
Friday, October 06
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Washington (Mo.)
3
Friday, October 06
Final
Active Ankle Invite
Friday, October 06
Final
Washington (Mo.)
3
Friday, October 06
Final
Active Ankle Invite (Dig for Pink/Staff Night)
Thomas More
3
Friday, October 06
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Saturday October 07, 2017
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Fulton, Mo.
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Tuesday October 10, 2017
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Wednesday October 11, 2017
Robert Morris-S'field
0
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Thursday October 12, 2017
Ind.-Southeast
3
Thursday, October 12
Final
Simpson
3
Thursday, October 12
Final
Lincoln Christian
3
Eureka
1
Thursday, October 12
Final
Harris-Stowe
0
Thursday, October 12
Final
Saturday October 14, 2017
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Principia College
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ New Albany, Ind.
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Principia College
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ New Albany, Ind.
Robert Morris-S'field
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Blackburn College
Robert Morris-S'field
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
Monday October 16, 2017
Monday, October 16
Final
Hanover
3
Monday, October 16
Final
@ Louisville, Ky.
Hanover
3
Monday, October 16
Final
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Washington (Mo.)
3
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
3
Eureka
0
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Dubuque
3
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Illinois Col.
3
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Thursday October 19, 2017
Thursday, October 19
Final
Friday October 20, 2017
Florida College
3
Friday, October 20
Final
Friday, October 20
Final
Friday, October 20
Final
Saturday October 21, 2017
Saturday, October 21
Final
Oakland City
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Florida College
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
@ New Albany, Ind.
Harris-Stowe
0
Saturday, October 21
Final
Tuesday October 24, 2017
Knox
0
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Harris-Stowe
3
Tuesday, October 24
Final
St. Mary-Woods
0
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
3
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Wednesday, October 25
Final
St. Louis Pharmacy
0
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Illinois Col.
3
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Thursday October 26, 2017
Thursday, October 26
Final
Friday October 27, 2017
Birmingham-Southern
3
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Atlanta, GA Emory Invitational
Berry
3
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Atlanta, GA Emory Invitational
MSOE
3
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Lisle, Ill.
Lincoln Christian
0
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Bloomington, IL
Dominican (Ill.)
0
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Lisle, Ill.
Friday, October 27
Final
Loras
3
Friday, October 27
Final
Wis. Lutheran
0
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Saturday October 28, 2017
Washington and Lee
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Atlanta, GA Emory Invitational
Saturday, October 28
Final
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Centre
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Louisville, Ky.
Elmhurst
2
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Lisle, Ill.
Central (Iowa)
2
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Centre
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
Emory
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
Emory Invitational
Louisiana Col.
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Memphis, Tenn. Blues City Invite - Rhodes College
Wis.-Eau Claire
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Lisle, Ill.
Mississippi University for Women
0
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Rhodes College
Sunday October 29, 2017
Rhodes
3
Sunday, October 29
Final
Blues City Invite - Rhodes College
Tuesday October 31, 2017
Tuesday, October 31
Final
Washington (Mo.)
3
Tuesday, October 31
Final
Green Dot Game
Wednesday November 01, 2017
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Harris-Stowe
0
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Thursday November 02, 2017
Eureka
0
St. Mary-Woods
3
Thursday, November 02
Final
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
Final
SLIAC Tournament
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ Fulton, MO SLIAC Tournament
Saturday, November 04
Final
SLIAC Tournament Championship
Thursday November 09, 2017
Millikin
3
Thursday, November 09
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill. NCAA Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season