2015 Women's Soccer All-Conference Team

PHOTO GALLERY

Player of the Year - Dee Dee Sliter (Spalding University)

Co-Defensive Player of the Year -Ashley Mess (Webster University ) and Abby Rockers (Westminster College)

Newcomer of the Year - Dani Pearce (Greenville College)

Coach of the Year - Jen Dyson (Westminster College)

Sportsmanship Award - Iowa Wesleyan University

First Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Kieley Leach
  F   Greenville   Sr   Sycamore, Ill./Sycamore
Lauren Pratt
  F   Webster   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Incarnate Word
Dee Dee Sliter
  F   Spalding   Jr   Louisville, Ky./Assumption
Morgan Henry
  MF   Westminster   So   Camdenton, Mo./Camdenton
Barbara Nigro
  MF   Greenville   So   Livingston, Tenn./Smith County
Brianna Pagan
  MF   Webster   So   St. Louis, Mo./Washington
Natalie Sipole
  MF   Fontbonne   Jr   Troy, Ill./Triad
Ashley Mess
  D   Webster   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Northwest
Abby Rockers
  D   Westminster   So   Jefferson City, Mo./Helias Catholic
Demi West
  D   Spalding   Jr   Sheffield, England/Dronfield Henry Fanshawe
Hope Brakenhoff
  GK   Greenville   So   Litchfield, Ill./Litchfield
                 
Second Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Chelsea Noser
  F   Webster   Fr   Collinsville, Ill./Collinsville
Lyndi Saccaro
  F   MacMurray   So   Springfield, Ill./Rochester
Courtney Whitlock
  F   Westminster   Fr   Springfield, Mo./Greenwood Laboratory
Madison Arens
  MF   Principia   Fr   Ballwin, Mo./Principia
Dani Pearce
  MF   Greenville   Fr   Springfield, Mo./Glendale
Madison Ratchford
  MF   Spalding   So   Taylorsville, Ky./Spencer County
Carolyn Ries
  MF   Webster   Fr   St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
Tymber Gabbert
  D   Greenville   Jr   Sedalia, Mo./Homeschool
Rachel Perea
  D   Principia   Jr   St. Louis, Mo.
Paige Pfankuch
  D   Fontbonne   Sr   O'Fallon, Ill./O'Fallon
Tayler Pulvirenti
  GK   Fontbonne   Sr   Maryville, Ill./Collinsville
                 
Third Team
               
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Clarice Bruch
  F   Principia   So   Bellevue, Wash./Bellevue
Lyndsey Godier
  F   Fontbonne   Sr   Granite City, Ill./Granite City
Baylee Tabler
  F   Spalding
  So   Bardstown, Ky./Nelson County
Emelie Fredrikson
  MF   Principia   So   St. Louis, Mo./Principia
Jodi Kaiping
  MF   Webster   Jr   Waterloo, Ill./Waterloo
Eileen Koppy
  MF   Westminster   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
Nadine Marczi
  MF   Principia   Sr   Beamsville, Ontario/Beamsville
Elena Bloma
  D   Webster   So   St. Louis, Mo./Eureka
Katie Koonce
  D   Westminster   Sr   Norman, Okla./Norman
Corinne Petrunich
  D   Greenville   Fr   Troy, Ill./Triad
Ellen Woolsey
  GK   Westminster   Jr
  Marshall, Mo./Marshall

 

All-Sportsmanship Team

Name   School
Anneliese Darow
  Blackburn
Tracy Kaske
  Eureka
Maddie Redohl
  Fontbonne
Kieley Leach
  Greenville
Lindsey Schaffter
  Iowa Wesleyan
Tiffany Hazelwonder
  MacMurray
Georgia mae Hurley
  Principia
Katie Ballard
  Spalding
Carolyn Ries
  Webster
Brittany Paglusch
  Westminster