2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Alumni #   Greenville   10:00 AM
  Alumni #   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Alumni Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 2 Westminster (Mo.) # 38 Southern Ill. 118 Final
Sat. 3 Webster # 54 Missouri S&T 92 Final
Fri. 9 Blackburn # 42 Missouri S&T 99 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 10 Principia 49 Anderson (Ind.) 79 Final
  Buena Vista 63 Iowa Wesleyan 46 Final
Mon. 12 St. Mary-Woods 103 Blackburn 99 Final
  MacMurray # 39 Western Ill. 136 Final
Tue. 13 Robert Morris-S'fiel 66 Fontbonne 88 Final
  MacMurray 84 Central Christian Bible (Mo.) 50 Final
  Principia 37 St. Louis Pharmacy 98 Final
Wed. 14 Knox 73 Eureka 68 Final
Thu. 15 Robert Morris-S'fiel 54 Eureka 93 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 35 Coe 84 Final
Fri. 16 Greenville 93 Millikin 86 Final - OT
  @ Jacksonville, Ill. (Sherman Gymnasium)
  Blackburn 36 Ithaca 98 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
  MacMurray 31 Hope 109 Final
  Tip Off Classic
  Concordia Chicago 44 Spalding 60 Final
  @ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium)
  Westminster (Mo.) 59 Illinois Col. 80 Final
  Tip-Off Tourney
  Belhaven 58 Webster 79 Final
Sat. 17 Alma 82 MacMurray 71 Final
  Hope College Tip Off Classic @ Holland, Michigan
  Millikin 51 Westminster (Mo.) 68 Final
  Tip-Off Tourney @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.)
  Spalding 57 Belhaven 66 Final
  @ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium)
  Greenville 60 Illinois Col. 80 Final
  Rockford 53 Eureka 82 Final
  Concordia Chicago 44 Webster 73 Final
  Blackburn 43 Washington (Mo.) 101 Final
  18th Annual McWilliams Classic
  Ozarks (Ark.) 65 Fontbonne 53 Final
  Rhodes College Tip-Off Classic @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 18 Fontbonne 42 Rhodes 67 Final
Mon. 19 Principia 27 Stephens 64 Final
Tue. 20 Eureka 54 Monmouth (Ill.) 81 Final
  Centre 45 Spalding 39 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 63 Blackburn 71 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 61 Central (Iowa) 58 Final
Wed. 21 Grinnell 51 Iowa Wesleyan 47 Final
Sat. 24 Otterbein 71 Spalding 76 Final - OT
  Augustana (Ill.) 63 Webster 59 Final
Mon. 26 Kansas Christian 42 Westminster (Mo.) 90 Final
  Cans for Our Community Game
  Lincoln Christian 35 Greenville 86 Final
  Blackburn # 35 Lincoln (Mo.) 91 Final
  Exhibition
Tue. 27 Principia 34 Lincoln Christian 83 Final
Wed. 28 Iowa Wesleyan * 55 Westminster (Mo.) 78 Final
  Eureka * 57 Greenville 82 Final
  Webster * 83 Fontbonne 59 Final
  Blackburn * 77 MacMurray 70 Final - OT
  Spalding 73 Hanover 74 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Eureka * 68 Spalding 80 Final
  Fontbonne * 93 MacMurray 44 Final
  Webster * 94 Iowa Wesleyan 57 Final
  Greenville 77 Principia 43 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 77 Blackburn 53 Final
Mon. 3 Central Christian Bible (Mo.) 35 Westminster (Mo.) 99 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 71 Greenville 55 Final
Tue. 4 Spalding 70 Principia 31 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 59 Robert Morris-S'fiel 49 Final
Wed. 5 MacMurray * 45 Webster 99 Final
  Lincoln Christian 68 Blackburn 53 Final
Thu. 6 Washington (Mo.) 68 Westminster (Mo.) 70 Final
  Sponsored by Monnig Industries in Glasgow, Mo.
  Principia 55 Fontbonne 81 Final
Fri. 7 Webster 87 Welch College 48 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 71 MacMurray 64 Final
  Greenville 92 St. Mary-Woods 61 Final
  @ Bill Wall Gymnasium
Sat. 8 Iowa Wesleyan * 52 Spalding 70 Final
  Webster 74 Covenant 83 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 111 MacMurray 98 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 72 Eureka 67 Final
  Central (Iowa) 75 Fontbonne 70 Final
  Greenville 75 Robert Morris-S'fiel 51 Final
  @ Bill Wall Gymnasium
Mon. 10 Blackburn * 33 Greenville 71 Final
Tue. 11 Fontbonne 66 Washington (Mo.) 94 Final
Fri. 14 Lawrence 71 MacMurray 58 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 73 Principia 65 Final
Sat. 15 Webster * 43 Spalding 70 Final
  Fontbonne * 74 Westminster (Mo.) 93 Final
  Ugly Christmas Sweater Game
  Greenville * 78 MacMurray 32 Final
  Eureka * 71 Blackburn 62 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 49 Principia 53 Final
Sun. 16 Lawrence 53 Webster 66 Final
Mon. 17 Neb. Wesleyan   Westminster (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  School Days Game, Sponsored by Bob & Lisa Arnold, In Memory of Chad Arnold
  Blackburn   Mount Mary   6:00 PM
Tue. 18 Central (Iowa)   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Eureka   Millikin   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Anderson (Ind.)   Eureka   2:00 PM
  MacMurray   Millsaps   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Spalding   6:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Olivet   6:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 20 MacMurray *   Belhaven   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Otterbein   4:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 21 Spalding   Mt. St. Joseph   2:00 PM
  Harrington Center
Sat. 29 St. Mary's (Ind.)   Webster   1:00 PM
  William Woods   Greenville   2:00 PM
Sun. 30 Eureka #   Eastern Ill.   TBA
  Exhibition
  MacMurray   Illinois Col.   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) #   Missouri S&T   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Greenville *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Thu. 3 Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
Sat. 5 Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Principia   Eureka   1:00 PM
Tue. 8 Westminster (Mo.)   Principia   5:30 PM
  Blackburn   Robert Morris-S'fiel   6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Spalding *   MacMurray   TBA
  Eureka *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   5:30 PM
Sat. 12 MacMurray *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Principia   Webster   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 15 Blackburn   Principia   5:30 PM
Wed. 16 MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   5:30 PM
  Fontbonne *   Spalding   5:30 PM
Sat. 19 Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Principia   Spalding   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
Sun. 20 Eureka   Robert Morris-S'fiel   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Principia   Greenville   5:30 PM
Wed. 23 Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Spalding *   Eureka   5:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   St. Mary-Woods   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Principia   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Wed. 30 Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Spalding *   Webster   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   5:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Principia   Robert Morris-S'fiel   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Eureka   Principia   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 Greenville *   Spalding   5:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
Sat. 9 MacMurray *   Spalding   TBA
  Principia   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Webster   Principia   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 Eureka *   MacMurray   5:30 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Greenville   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 Spalding *   Blackburn   5:30 PM
Sat. 16 Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Principia   Blackburn   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Lincoln Christian   Principia   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Semifinals
Sat. 23 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season