2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Alumni #   Greenville   10:00 AM
  Alumni #   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Alumni Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 2 Westminster (Mo.) # 38 Southern Ill. 118 Final
Sat. 3 Webster # 54 Missouri S&T 92 Final
Fri. 9 Blackburn # 42 Missouri S&T 99 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 10 Principia 49 Anderson (Ind.) 79 Final
  Buena Vista 63 Iowa Wesleyan 46 Final
Mon. 12 St. Mary-Woods 103 Blackburn 99 Final
  MacMurray 39 Western Ill. 136 Final
Tue. 13 Robert Morris-S'fiel   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
  Principia   St. Louis Pharmacy   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Knox   Eureka   7:30 PM
Thu. 15 Robert Morris-S'fiel   Eureka   6:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Coe   6:00 PM
Fri. 16 Greenville   Millikin   4:00 PM
  @ Illinois College
  Ithaca   Blackburn   5:00 PM
  @ Washington University Tournament
  MacMurray   Hope   6:00 PM
  Tip Off Classic
  Concordia Chicago   Spalding   6:00 PM
  @ Webster Groves, Mo.
  Westminster (Mo.)   Illinois Col.   6:00 PM
  Tip-Off Tourney
  Belhaven   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Blackburn   TBA   TBA
  @ Washington University Tournament
  MacMurray   Alma   12:00 PM
  @ Holland, Mich.
  Westminster (Mo.)   Millikin   12:00 PM
  Tip-Off Tourney @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Belhaven   Spalding   1:00 PM
  @ Webster Groves, Mo.
  Greenville   Illinois Col.   2:00 PM
  Rockford   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Concordia Chicago   Webster   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Ozarks (Ark.)   7:00 PM
  Rhodes College Tip-Off Classic @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 18 Fontbonne   Rhodes   4:00 PM
Mon. 19 Principia   Stephens   5:30 PM
Tue. 20 Eureka   Monmouth (Ill.)   5:30 PM
  Centre   Spalding   6:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Blackburn   6:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Central (Iowa)   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 Grinnell   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Otterbein   Spalding   TBA
  Augustana (Ill.)   Webster   6:00 PM
Mon. 26 Kansas Christian   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Cans for Our Community Game
  Lincoln Christian   Greenville   6:00 PM
  Blackburn #   Lincoln (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Exhibition
Tue. 27 Principia   Lincoln Christian   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Eureka *   Greenville   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   5:30 PM
  Spalding   Hanover   6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Eureka *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Greenville   Principia   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Central Christian Bible (Mo.)   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   7:00 PM
Tue. 4 Spalding   Principia   5:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Robert Morris-S'fiel   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 MacMurray *   Webster   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Christian   Blackburn   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Washington (Mo.)   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Sponsored by Monnig Industries in Glasgow, Mo.
  Principia   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 Webster   Welch College   5:00 PM
  Greenville   St. Mary-Woods   6:00 PM
  @ MacMurray
Sat. 8 Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Webster   Covenant   12:00 PM
  Greenville   Robert Morris-S'fiel   12:00 PM
  @ MacMurray
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Central (Iowa)   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
Mon. 10 Blackburn *   Greenville   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Lawrence   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Principia   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 Webster *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Principia   1:00 PM
Sun. 16 Lawrence   Webster   2:00 PM
Mon. 17 Neb. Wesleyan   Westminster (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  School Days Game, Sponsored by Bob & Lisa Arnold, In Memory of Chad Arnold
  Blackburn   Mount Mary   6:00 PM
Tue. 18 Central (Iowa)   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Eureka   Millikin   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Anderson (Ind.)   Eureka   2:00 PM
  MacMurray   Millsaps   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Spalding   6:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Olivet   6:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 20 MacMurray *   Belhaven   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Otterbein   4:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 21 Spalding   Mt. St. Joseph   2:00 PM
  Harrington Center
Sat. 29 St. Mary's (Ind.)   Webster   1:00 PM
  William Woods   Greenville   2:00 PM
Sun. 30 Eureka #   Eastern Ill.   TBA
  Exhibition
  MacMurray   Illinois Col.   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) #   Missouri S&T   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Greenville *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Thu. 3 Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
Sat. 5 Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Principia   Eureka   1:00 PM
Tue. 8 Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   5:30 PM
  Blackburn   Robert Morris-S'fiel   6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Spalding *   MacMurray   TBA
  Eureka *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   5:30 PM
Sat. 12 MacMurray *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Principia   Webster   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 15 Blackburn   Principia   5:30 PM
Wed. 16 MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   5:30 PM
  Fontbonne *   Spalding   5:30 PM
Sat. 19 Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Principia   Spalding   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
Sun. 20 Eureka   Robert Morris-S'fiel   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Principia   Greenville   5:30 PM
Wed. 23 Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Spalding *   Eureka   5:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   St. Mary-Woods   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Principia   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Wed. 30 Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Spalding *   Webster   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   5:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Principia   Robert Morris-S'fiel   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Eureka   Principia   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 Greenville *   Spalding   5:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
Sat. 9 MacMurray *   Spalding   TBA
  Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Webster   Principia   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 Eureka *   MacMurray   5:30 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Greenville   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 Spalding *   Blackburn   5:30 PM
Sat. 16 Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Principia   Blackburn   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Lincoln Christian   Principia   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Semifinals
Sat. 23 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season