2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Webster 1 Maryville (TN) 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Webster 1 Rhodes 10 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 17 Maryville (TN)   Webster   Cancelled
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Webster   Rhodes   Cancelled
Sat. 23 Fontbonne   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Fontbonne   Rhodes   Cancelled
  Westminster (Mo.)   Austin   Cancelled
  @ Conway, AR
Sun. 24 Westminster (Mo.)   Austin   Cancelled
  @ Conway, AR
  Wittenberg   Fontbonne   Cancelled
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Westminster (Mo.) 8 Hendrix 9 Final - 8 innings
  Centenary (La.) 4 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final
  @ Conway, Ark.
  Fontbonne   Rhodes   Cancelled
Tue. 26 Fontbonne 0 Maryville (MO) 1 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Maryville (MO) 5 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Blackburn 11 MacMurray 0 Final - 5 innings
  Blackburn 8 MacMurray 6 Final
Tue. 5 Stephens   Westminster (Mo.)   Postponed
  Stephens   Westminster (Mo.)   Postponed
Wed. 6 Fontbonne 0 Birmingham Southern 8 Final - 5 innings
  Fontbonne 0 Birmingham Southern 10 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 7 Fontbonne 0 Berry 8 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 8 Webster 2 Rhodes 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fontbonne 1 LaGrange 9 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia-M'head 1 Webster 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fontbonne 5 LaGrange 6 Final
Sat. 9 Grinnell   Westminster (Mo.)   Cancelled
  Webster 2 Plymouth St. 6 Final
  Fortune Field #2 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Fontbonne 3 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Kean 13 Webster 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimee
  Fontbonne 3 Huntingdon 4 Final
  Wis.-Platteville   Westminster (Mo.)   Cancelled
Sun. 10 Rochester Inst. 19 Blackburn 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples, FL
  Blackburn 2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Spalding 7 Medaille 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Buena Vista   Eureka   Postponed
  La Roche 0 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ N.Myrtle Beach, SC
  Spalding 7 SUNY Poly 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wis.-Platteville   Westminster (Mo.)   Cancelled
  MacMurray   Frontier Community College   1:00 PM
  Buena Vista   Eureka   Postponed
  Fitchburg St. 4 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Grinnell   Westminster (Mo.)   Cancelled
  MacMurray   Frontier Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Rockford 2 Blackburn 1 Final
  @ Naples Fla.
  Keene St. 13 Webster 11 Final - 8 innings
  Fortune Road Athletic Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Iowa Wesleyan 14 Clarks Summit 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Greenville 0 Immaculata 3 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Curry 11 Blackburn 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3
  Iowa Wesleyan 3 Medaille 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Spalding 8 La Roche 3 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Webster 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Westminster (Mo.) 3 Central Methodist 5 Final
  @ Springfield, Mo.
  Centenary (N.J.) 0 Greenville 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Westminster (Mo.) 12 Central Methodist 13 Final - 9 innings
  Spalding 2 Penn College 0 Final
  Haskell 4 Principia 5 Final
  Haskell 8 Principia 7 Final
Tue. 12 Coast Guard 11 Webster 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Blackburn 1 Pitt.-Bradford 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Morrisville St. 3 Spalding 15 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Greenville 18 Morrisville St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Spalding 1 Immaculata 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Blackburn 5 Nazareth 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
  Webster 1 Geneva 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL - Osceola Softball Complex #3
  Greenville 4 Medaille 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Iowa Wesleyan 13 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Shawnee St. 6 Spalding 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mt. Aloysius 6 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Harris-Stowe 6 Principia 7 Final
  Harris-Stowe 6 Principia 10 Final
Wed. 13 Blackburn 4 Western Conn. St. 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Centry links
  Spalding 4 Franciscan 1 Final
  Blackburn 1 Lesley 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL.
  Cairn 4 Spalding 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 14 Fitchburg St. 9 Greenville 7 Final - 11 innings
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Iowa Wesleyan 3 Immaculata 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Greenville 12 Lancaster Bible 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Iowa Wesleyan 8 SUNY Poly 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Iowa Wesleyan 4 Franciscan 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 15 Greenville 4 Lycoming 3 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Morrisville St. 7 Iowa Wesleyan 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Shawnee St. 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Greenville 14 Lancaster Bible 6 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat. 16 Fontbonne 0 Hanover 1 Final - 10 innings
  Fontbonne 11 Hanover 5 Final
Sun. 17 Principia 9 Sarah Lawrence 12 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Westminster (Mo.) 1 Marymount (Calif.) 10 Final - 5 innings
  Frostburg St. 17 Principia 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ MB F2
  Westminster (Mo.) 1 Marymount (Calif.) 9 Final
Mon. 18 Principia 5 Southern Vt. 9 Final
  Gust. Adolphus 9 MacMurray 1 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, AZ
  MacMurray 1 Edgewood 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Principia 2 Sewanee 10 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Vanguard 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Costa Mesa, Calif.
  Westminster (Mo.) 1 Vanguard 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Costa Mesa, Calif.
Tue. 19 Wis.-La Crosse 16 MacMurray 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  MacMurray 4 Central (IA) 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Westminster (Mo.) 2 San Diego Christian 5 Final
  @ San Diego, Calif.
  Westminster (Mo.) 4 San Diego Christian 5 Final
  @ San Diego, Calif.
Wed. 20 Sarah Lawrence 10 Principia 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Principia 3 Me.-Presque Isle 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ MB F2
  Wis.-Platteville 12 MacMurray 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  MacMurray 2 Huntington 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Fontbonne * 9 Blackburn 4 Final
  Webster 0 Millikin 14 Final - 5 innings
  Fontbonne * 9 Blackburn 3 Final - 5 innings
  Webster 0 Millikin 10 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 21 Millikin 9 Greenville 3 Final
  Millikin 9 Greenville 3 Final
Fri. 22 Eureka 4 North Central (Ill.) 6 Final
  Eureka 1 North Central (Ill.) 7 Final
  Hanover 0 Spalding 1 Final
  Hanover 10 Spalding 1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 23 Rose-Hulman 0 Spalding 10 Final
  Blackburn * 2 Eureka 7 Final
  Greenville * 8 Webster 7 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan * 6 Principia 1 Final
  MacMurray * 4 Knox 13 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Spalding 12 Final - 5 innings
  Blackburn * 5 Eureka 13 Final - 5 innings
  Greenville * 8 Webster 3 Final
  Fontbonne 6 Monmouth (Ill.) 1 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 13 Principia 5 Final - 5 innings
  MacMurray * 11 Knox 10 Final
Sun. 24 Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Westminster (Mo.) 8 Final - 6 innings
  Spalding *   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Westminster (Mo.) 8 Final - 6 innings
  Knox 0 Webster 9 Final - 5 innings
  Spalding *   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  Knox 7 Webster 9 Final
Tue. 26 Rockford   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Stephens   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Fontbonne   4:00 PM
  Rockford   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Stephens   Blackburn   5:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 27 Eureka *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Knox   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Knox   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Monmouth (Ill.)   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Spalding   Mt. St. Joseph   4:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Spalding   Mt. St. Joseph   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 St. Mary-Woods   Greenville   2:00 PM
  Mount Mary   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  St. Mary-Woods   Greenville   4:00 PM
  Mount Mary   MacMurray   5:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Blackburn   Knox   12:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   12:00 PM
  Mount Mary   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Principia *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   2:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Spalding *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  MacMurray   Lincoln College   12:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  MacMurray   Lincoln College   2:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 MacMurray   Rose-Hulman   4:30 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   5:00 PM
  MacMurray   Rose-Hulman   6:30 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   5:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   5:00 PM
Thu. 4 Eureka   Lincoln   2:00 PM
  Eureka   Lincoln   4:00 PM
  Berea   Spalding   4:30 PM
  Berea   Spalding   6:30 PM
Sat. 6 Greenville *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   12:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Sun. 7 Rose-Hulman   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 MacMurray   Missouri Baptist   TBA
  MacMurray   Missouri Baptist   TBA
  Knox   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Battle of Big Bend
  Knox   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Battle of Big Bend
Wed. 10 Blackburn *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   5:00 PM
Thu. 11 Eureka   St. Louis College of Pharmacy   2:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Principia   Lincoln College   3:00 PM
  Eureka   St. Louis College of Pharmacy   4:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Principia   Lincoln College   5:00 PM
Fri. 12 Greenville   Central (IA)   3:00 PM
  Lincoln (Mo.)   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Greenville   Central (IA)   5:00 PM
  Lincoln (Mo.)   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Principia *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Principia *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 MacMurray *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   central college   12:00 PM
  Pella, IA
  Harris-Stowe   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Saint Louis College of Pharmacy   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   central college   2:00 PM
  Pella, IA
  Harris-Stowe   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Saint Louis College of Pharmacy   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 17 William Woods   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Military Appreciation Day
  William Woods   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   5:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   5:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
  Military Appreciation Day
Thu. 18 Blackburn   Principia   6:00 PM
  Blackburn   Principia   8:00 PM
Fri. 19 Spalding *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  StrikeOut Breast Cancer
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Spalding *   Greenville   12:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   2:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Principia   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
  Senior Night
Sun. 21 Blackburn   Stephens   12:00 PM
  Blackburn   Stephens   2:00 PM
Mon. 22 Mo. Baptist   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Mo. Baptist   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 Lincoln   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Lincoln   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Stephens   Principia   6:00 PM
  Stephens   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 24 Spalding   Transylvania   4:00 PM
  Spalding   Transylvania   6:00 PM
Thu. 25 Webster   Rose-Hulman   4:30 PM
  Crowley's Ridge   Principia   5:00 PM
  Webster   Rose-Hulman   6:30 PM
  Crowley's Ridge   Principia   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Eureka *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Eureka *   Principia   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Iowa Wesleyan   St. Mary-Woods   1:00 PM
  St. Mary's of the Woods Tournament
  Blackburn   Silver Lake   2:00 PM
  @ Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  Miami-Hamilton   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  St. Mary's of the Woods Tournament @ St. Mary of the Woods, IN
  Blackburn   Mount Mary   4:00 PM
Sun. 28 Iowa Wesleyan   St. Mary-Woods   10:00 AM
  St. Mary's of the Woods Tournament
  Blackburn   Mount Mary   10:00 AM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Miami-Hamilton   12:00 PM
  St. Mary's of the Woods Tournament @ St. Mary of the Woods, IN
  Blackburn   Mount Mary   12:00 PM
Tue. 30 Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  SLIAC Tournament @ Fulton, Mo
Fri. 3 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  SLIAC Tournament @ Fulton, Mo
Sat. 4 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  SLIAC Tournament @ Fulton, Mo
* Conference
% Post season