Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018 Men's Soccer All-Conference Team

Offensive Player of the Year - Kaleb Keller, Principia College

Defensive Player of the Year - Justin Schmidt, Webster University

Newcomer of the Year - Juan Jose Herranz, Greenville University

Coach of the Year - Mike Siener, Webster University

Sportsmanship Award - Blackburn College

First Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Kornell Hilliard   F   Spalding   Jr   Louisville, Ky./Fern Creek
Kaleb Keller   F   Principia   So   St. Louis, Mo./Principia Upper
Jared McPeek   F   Greenville   Fr   Mansfield, Ohio/Mansfield Christian
Edgar Bueno   MF   Greenville   Sr   Bellflower, Calif./Bellflower
Juan Jose Herranz   MF   Greenville   Fr   Madrid, Spain/Nuestra Senora de las Maravillas
Tenko Kono   MF   Spalding   Sr   Lexington, Ky./Lafayette
Isaac Pearson   MF   Webster   Fr   St. Louis, Mo./Maplewood-Richmond Heights
Faysal Jilani   D   Spalding   So   Nairobi, Kenya/Fairdale
Cameron Killian   D   Webster   So   St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
Justin Schmidt   D   Webster   Jr   St. Louis, Mo./Metro
Matt Amick   GK   Webster   So   St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
                 
Second Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Fabian Arvizu   F   Iowa Wesleyan   So   Mexico
Aamahn Murvin   F   Webster   Fr   Sahuarita, Ariz./Walden Grove
Nick Wolf   F   Fontbonne   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
Juan Garcia   MF   Webster   Jr   St. Charles, Mo./Duchesne
Jack Rogers   MF   Principia   So   St. Louis, Mo.
Blake Smugala   MF   Fontbonne   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Vianney
Abnel St. Fleur   MF   Spalding   Fr   Louisville, Ky./Southern
Kaden Keller   D   Principia   Jr   St. Louis, Mo./Principia Upper
Max Kirkpatrick   D   Fontbonne   Sr   O'Fallon, Mo./Francis Howell Central
Ruben Martinez   D   Greenville   Fr   Mexico City, Mexico/Cumbres
Nick Holland   GK   Greenville   Jr   Ajax, Ontario/Ajax
                 
Third Team
               
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
James Bowen   F   Eureka   Sr   Homer Glen, Ill./Seneca
Adam Jones   F   Greenville   So   St. Louis, Mo./CBC
Mirza Ugarak   F   Spalding   So   Louisville, Ky./Louisville Collegiate
Asher Benge   MF   Spalding   Fr   Cleveland, Ohio/Christian Academy
Hugo Bonilla   MF   Iowa Wesleyan   Fr   Guayaquil, Ecuador
Andres Castro   MF   Fontbonne   Jr   Farmington, Mo./Farmington
Cristian Garcia   MF   Iowa Wesleyan   So   Guimar, Spain
Marc Roellig   MF   Fontbonne   Sr   O'Fallon, Mo./Timberland
Charles Dalton   D   Greenville   Sr   Josephville, Mo./St. Dominic
Brendan Kopff   D   Fontbonne   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./St. Mary's
Joshua Udinyiwe   D   Westminster   So   Ayr, Scotland/Kyle Academy
Trevor Massa   GK   Spalding   Fr   Paducah, Ky./McCracken County

 

All-Sportsmanship Team

Name   School
Jordan Allen   Blackburn
Tim Johnson    Eureka
Nick Wolf   Fontbonne
Caleb Mulholland   Greenville
Trevor Haasis    Iowa Wesleyan
Omar Martinez    MacMurray
Seth Arens   Principia
Mirza Ugarak   Spalding
Eric Tate    Webster
William Harris    Westminster