2015 Men's Soccer All-Conference Team

PHOTO GALLERY

Player of the Year - Tripp Sheehan (Westminster College)

Defensive Player of the Year - Raul Belman (Westminster College)

Newcomer of the Year - Jonny Madrid (Greenville College)

Coach of the Year - Andrew Bordelon (Westminster College)

Sportsmanship Award - Greenville College

First Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Abdullahi Abdullahi
  F   Spalding   Jr   Louisville, Ky./Trinity
Drew Cook
  F   Westminster   Jr   St. Louis, Mo./Oakville
Jonny Madrid
  F   Greenville   Fr   Grayslake, Ill./Grayslake
Edgar Bueno
  MF   Greenville   Fr   Bellflower, Calif./Bellflower
Tripp Sheehan
  MF   Westminster   Jr   Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridge
Eli Sherman
  MF   Westminster   Jr   Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridge
Tanner Touslee
  MF   Westminster   So   Olathe, Kan./Olathe South
Daryl Doran
  D   Westminster   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./CBC
Richie Hershkowitz
  D   Greenville   Sr   Galesburg, Ill./Galesburg
Kevin Knobbe
  D   Westminster   Sr
  St. Louis, Mo./Duchesne
Raul Belman Romero
  GK   Westminster   Jr   Celaya, Mexico/ENMS de la UG
                 
Second Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Jacob McMurray
  F   Spalding   So   Buckner, Ky./Oldham County
Peter Plakorus
  F   Westminster   Fr   Columbia, Mo./Hickman
Drew Quisenberry
  F   Webster   Fr   Morton, Ill./Morton
Julio DeLeon
  MF   Spalding   Sr   Louisville, Ky./Atherton
Filip Delija
  MF   Webster   Fr   Chicago, Ill./Stevenson
Zach Gyuricza
  MF   Webster   Fr
  Chicago, Ill./St. Viator
Briggs Hurley
  MF   Principia
  So   Ponte Vedra, Fla./Ponte Vedra
Blake Hausman
  D   Westminster   So   Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridge
Corey Redington
  D   Webster   Fr   Dardenne Prairie, Mo./Ft. Zumwalt West
Elliot Thompson
  D   Greenville   Sr   Springfield, Ill./Glenwood
Ian Hodge
  GK
  Greenville
  Fr   Pleasant Hill, Mo./Pleasant Hill
                 
Third Team
               
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
James Bowen
  F   Eureka   Fr   Home Glen, Ill./Seneca
Kyle Collins
  F   Westminster   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Priory
Brady Thomas
  F   Eureka   So   Mt. Pulaski, Ill./Mt. Pulaski
Zach Fonda
  MF   Spalding
  Fr   Louisville, Ky./Central Hardin
Chad Juneau
  MF   Greenville   Fr   Granite City, Ill./Granite City
Caleb Mulholland
  MF   Greenville   Sr   Davison, Mich./Davison
Kevin Silcox
  MF   Principia   Sr   San Antonio, Texas/Winston Churchill
Cheikh Gueye
  D   Spalding   Fr   Louisville, Ky./Seneca
Steven Njuba
  D   Blackburn   Sr   Kampala, Uganda
Christian Thomas
  D   Principia   Sr   Chesterfield, Mo./Principia
Daniel Johnson
  GK   Eureka   So   Eureka, Ill./Eureka
Logan Spencer   GK   Spalding   Sr   Henderson, Ky./Henderson County

 

All-Sportsmanship Team

Name   School
Nate Kinnison
  Blackburn
Tim Johnson
  Eureka
Devin Arand
  Fontbonne
Justin Mulholland
  Greenville
Mitch Schneider
  Iowa Wesleyan
Miles Money
  MacMurray
David McLeod-Warrick
  Principia
Aaron Seneker
  Spalding
Frank Verdu
  Webster
David Immanuel
  Westminster