Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 13 at Western Ontario # 6:00 PM
  Canadian Exhibition Tour (London, Ont.)
Sun. 14 at York # 2:00 PM
  Canadian Exhibition Tour (Toronto, Ont.)
Mon. 15 at Windsor # 6:00 PM
  Canadian Exhibition Tour (Windsor, Ont.)
Sat. 20 at Greenville # 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at Eastern Ill. # TBA
  Exhibition
Wed. 7 at Columbia College # TBA
Thu. 8 at Blackburn 7:00 PM
  at Illinois Col. 7:00 PM
  at Knox 7:00 PM
  at Loras 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 at Iowa Wesleyan TBA
  at Eureka TBA
  at Dubuque TBA
  at St. Louis Pharmacy 7:00 PM
  at Principia 7:00 PM
  at Missouri S&T # 7:30 PM
Tue. 13 at Hanover 6:00 PM
  at Grinnell 6:30 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) 7:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Webster 7:00 PM
Thu. 15 at Millikin 7:00 PM
  at Eureka 7:30 PM
  at Monmouth (Ill.) 7:30 PM
Fri. 16 vs. Greenville @ North Park 1:30 PM
  North Park Tournament
  vs. Blackburn @ Illinois College Tournament 4:00 PM
  vs. Marian (Ind.) @ Chicago, Ill. 5:00 PM
  at Illinois Col. 8:00 PM
  at Colorado Col. 8:00 PM
  2018 Tiger Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. TBA @ North Park TBA
  vs. Johnson & Wales (CO) @ Colorado College, Colorado Springs, Colo. TBA
  vs. Webster @ Maryville, Tenn. 12:00 PM
  vs. Principia @ Illinois College 4:00 PM
  at Illinois Col. 6:00 PM
  at Berea 6:30 PM
Sun. 18 vs. Eastern @ Maryville (Tenn.) 12:00 PM
Tue. 20 at Elmhurst 7:00 PM
  at Coe 7:00 PM
  at Fontbonne 7:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Spalding 6:00 PM
Fri. 23 vs. Olivet @ Lincoln, Neb. 5:00 PM
  Nebraska Wesleyan/Snyder Invitational
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Webster 6:00 PM
  at Webster 8:00 PM
  Webster Classic
Sat. 24 at TBA TBA
  St. Francis Tournament
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ St. Louis, Mo. 1:00 PM
  Webster Classic
  at Webster 3:00 PM
  at Monmouth (Ill.) 3:00 PM
  vs. Louisiana Col. @ Nebraska Wesleyan 7:00 PM
Sun. 25 at TBA TBA
  St. Francis Tournament
Wed. 28 at Principia * TBA
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 7:30 PM
  at Fontbonne * 7:30 PM
  at MacMurray * 7:30 PM
  at Greenville * 7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at Spalding * 2:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Principia * 3:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
Tue. 4 at Missouri Baptist 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Ill. # 7:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Spalding 6:00 PM
  at McKendree # 7:00 PM
  at MacMurray 7:00 PM
Thu. 6 at Washington (Mo.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Spalding * TBA
  at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
  at Greenville * 3:00 PM
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
Tue. 11 at Dominican (Ill.) 6:00 PM
  at Washington (Mo.) 8:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Iowa Wesleyan TBA
  at Centre 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Principia * TBA
  at Spalding * 1:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Spalding 3:00 PM
  at Rhodes 4:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) 6:00 PM
  at Caltech 6:00 PM
Tue. 18 vs. Centre @ Rhodes College Tourmament 1:00 PM
  vs. John Brown @ Babson Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
  at Occidental 9:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Webber Int'l 5:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Trine 6:30 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Adrian @ Angola, Ind. 2:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Iowa Wesleyan 5:00 PM
Sun. 30 vs. MacMurray @ Volunteer State Community College - Gallatin, TN 1:00 PM
  Music City Classic
  at Blackburn 4:00 PM
Mon. 31 at Westminster (Mo.) 1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 at Principia * TBA
  at Fontbonne * 7:30 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 7:30 PM
  at Webster * 7:30 PM
Thu. 3 at Westminster (Mo.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 5 at MacMurray * TBA
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
  at Greenville * 3:00 PM
Wed. 9 at MacMurray * TBA
  at Principia * TBA
  at Greenville * 7:30 PM
  at Blackburn * 7:30 PM
  at Fontbonne * 7:30 PM
Sat. 12 at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
  at Spalding * 3:00 PM
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Principia * 7:30 PM
Wed. 16 at Westminster (Mo.) * 7:30 PM
  at Spalding * 7:30 PM
  at Greenville * 7:30 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 at Iowa Wesleyan * TBA
  at Spalding * TBA
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
Tue. 22 at Greenville * 7:30 PM
Wed. 23 at Fontbonne * 7:30 PM
  at Webster * 7:30 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 7:30 PM
  at Eureka * 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Iowa Wesleyan * TBA
  at Principia * 3:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
  Alumni Game
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Iowa Wesleyan * TBA
  at Fontbonne * 7:30 PM
  at Greenville * 7:30 PM
  at Webster * 7:30 PM
  at Eureka * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at MacMurray * TBA
  at Spalding * TBA
  at Greenville * 3:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Principia * 7:30 PM
Wed. 6 at Iowa Wesleyan * TBA
  at Spalding * 7:30 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 7:30 PM
  at Fontbonne * 7:30 PM
Thu. 7 at Eureka 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 at Spalding * TBA
  at Westminster (Mo.) * TBA
  Senior Night
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Principia * 7:30 PM
Wed. 13 at Iowa Wesleyan * 7:30 PM
  at Greenville * 7:30 PM
  at MacMurray * 7:30 PM
Thu. 14 at Blackburn * 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 at MacMurray * TBA
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ SLIAC Semifinals TBA
Sat. 23 vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ SLIAC Finals TBA
 
November
Wed. 8 at Columbia College # Final L, 86-52
Fri. 10 at North Texas # 5:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun. 12 at Loyola (Ill.) # 2:00 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 15 at Berea Final L, 68-53
  at MacMurray Final W, 75-57
  at Transylvania Final L, 130-98
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 90-68
  at Eureka Final L, 117-52
  at Coe Final L, 99-66
  at Simpson Final L, 83-61
Fri. 17 at North Park Final W, 61-59
  vs. Montclair St. @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 119-114
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament
  vs. Tufts @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House) Final L, 83-68
  vs. Aurora @ Waverly, IA (Levick Arena) Final L, 104-84
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Roanoke, Va. Final L, 90-65
  at Illinois Col. Final - OT L, 85-82
Sat. 18 vs. Bluffton @ Salem, Va. Final W, 65-63
  at Central Mich. Final L, 103-68
  at Case Western Reserve Final W, 120-111
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament Consolation Game
  vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Waverly, IA (Levick Arena) Final L, 93-61
  Buzz Levick Classic
  at MacMurray Final L, 97-76
  vs. Principia @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.) Final - OT W, 94-90
  Illinois College Tournament
  vs. Wabash @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House) Final - OT W, 93-91
  34th Annual Lopata Tournament
  vs. Blackburn @ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL Final W, 85-73
  North Park University Invite
Tue. 21 at Spalding Final W, 83-47
  at Blackburn Final L, 66-57
  at Webster Final W, 79-66
  at Principia Final W, 71-57
  at Greenville Final L, 148-120
  at Oakland City Final L, 102-87
  at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 73-71
  at Dubuque Final L, 76-56
  at Eureka Final L, 111-74
Fri. 24 at Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 117-54
  NWU Snyder Classic
  at Webster Final W, 77-60
Sat. 25 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final W, 97-96
  at Knox Final W, 85-74
  at Webster Final L, 76-67
  at Buena Vista Final L, 142-128
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan @ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena) Final W, 88-75
  at Fontbonne Final W, 79-66
Sun. 26 at Spalding Final W, 71-52
  at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 78-66
  at Knox Final W, 103-89
  at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 89-57
Mon. 27 at Fontbonne Final L, 96-75
Tue. 28 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 85-78
Wed. 29 at Blackburn * Final L, 88-82
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 82-76
  at Eureka * Final L, 131-109
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 84-55
 
December
Sat. 2 at Spalding * Final L, 84-62
  at Webster * Final L, 78-75
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 81-79
  at MacMurray * Final W, 82-66
  at Greenville * Final L, 118-112
Tue. 5 at Fontbonne Final L, 97-86
Thu. 7 at Webster Final L, 89-65
Sat. 9 at Spalding * Final W, 67-64
  at Blackburn * Final L, 78-61
  at Webster * Final L, 84-74
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 126-112
  at Principia * Final L, 80-52
Tue. 12 at Fontbonne Final W, 98-68
Wed. 13 at Spalding Final L, 68-66
Sat. 16 at MacMurray * Final L, 64-60
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 73-53
  at Blackburn * Final W, 88-85
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 147-138
  at Eureka * Final L, 81-70
Sun. 17 at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 88-74
Mon. 18 at Illinois Tech Final L, 74-71
  vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Honolulu, HI Final L, 66-49
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic - Honolulu, Hawaii (Hawaii Convention Center)
Tue. 19 at Eureka Final L, 72-64
  at Loras Final L, 102-90
  at St. Cloud St. Final L, 111-68
  vs. Principia @ Honolulu, HI (Hawaii Convention Center) Final L, 82-79
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic
Wed. 20 at Dallas Final W, 88-82
Thu. 21 at Texas-Dallas Final L, 81-65
Fri. 29 vs. Greenville @ Defiance Final W, 127-125
  at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 62-59
  vs. Webster @ Nashville, TN Final W, 74-71
  at St. Norbert Final L, 65-52
Sat. 30 at MacMurray Final - OT L, 70-67
  at Truman # Final L, 107-52
  Exhibition
  at Millikin Final L, 89-72
  at Maryville (Mo.) Final L, 88-65
  at Defiance Final W, 139-133
  vs. Finlandia @ Connie Tilley Court - De Pere, Wis. Final W, 100-70
Sun. 31 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 79-71
 
January
Tue. 2 at Principia * Final L, 80-66
Wed. 3 at Eureka * Final L, 77-58
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 79-60
  at Greenville * Final L, 140-122
  at Webster * Final L, 78-68
Sat. 6 at Spalding * Final L, 61-58
  at Blackburn * Final L, 117-108
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 78-77
  at Principia * Final L, 94-88
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 87-82
Sun. 7 at MacMurray Final L, 116-87
Mon. 8 at Blackburn Final L, 91-82
Tue. 9 at Greenville * Final L, 133-129
Wed. 10 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 100-97
  at Spalding * Final - OT L, 69-65
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 95-59
  at MacMurray * Final W, 71-53
Sat. 13 at Webster * Final - OT L, 76-73
  at Principia * Final L, 83-78
  at Eureka * Final L, 110-101
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 79-72
Wed. 17 at Fontbonne * Final W, 84-78
  at Blackburn * Final L, 65-57
  at Webster * Final W, 129-105
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 88-80
Thu. 18 at Spalding * Final L, 87-75
Sat. 20 at Spalding * Final L, 70-58
  at Principia * Final L, 87-79
  at MacMurray * Final L, 81-75
  at Greenville * Final L, 111-97
  at Webster * Final W, 78-61
Mon. 22 at Greenville * Final L, 126-97
Tue. 23 at Principia * Final W, 81-71
Wed. 24 at Blackburn * Final L, 82-78
  at Eureka * Final W, 88-87
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 116-110
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final - OT L, 81-79
Sat. 27 at Fontbonne * Final W, 79-73
  at Greenville * Final L, 140-113
  at MacMurray * Final L, 74-72
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 74-61
  at Eureka * Final L, 103-76
Tue. 30 at Principia * Final L, 77-57
Wed. 31 at Spalding * Final W, 87-74
  at Greenville * Final - OT W, 164-154
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final - OT W, 100-94
  at Webster * Final L, 79-78
 
February
Sat. 3 at Spalding * Final W, 82-71
  at Blackburn * Final L, 74-53
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 75-60
  at MacMurray * Final W, 146-140
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 88-83
Tue. 6 at Eureka * Final L, 96-70
Wed. 7 at MacMurray * Final L, 78-76
  at Greenville * Final L, 130-112
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 79-66
Thu. 8 at Webster * Final L, 75-64
Sat. 10 at Fontbonne * Final L, 84-83
  at Blackburn * Final W, 84-77
  at Eureka * Final L, 91-59
  at Principia * Final W, 105-100
  at Webster * Final L, 85-84
Tue. 13 at Fontbonne * Final W, 87-72
Wed. 14 at Spalding * Final W, 129-112
  at MacMurray * Final L, 101-93
  at Blackburn * Final - OT L, 78-77
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 93-77
Sat. 17 at Principia * Final L, 80-63
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final - OT W, 82-75
  at Eureka * Final L, 93-76
  at MacMurray * Final - OT L, 129-122
  at Greenville * Final L, 134-113
Thu. 22 vs. Eureka @ Greenville, Ill. (H.J. Long Gymnasium) Final - OT W, 86-80
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinals
  at Greenville Final L, 125-112
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 24 vs. Greenville @ Greenville, Ill. (H.J. Long Gymnasium) Final L, 126-119
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Fri. 2 at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 123-111
  NCAA Division III Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season