2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Iowa Wesleyan   Austin   Cancelled
  Iowa Wesleyan   Austin   Cancelled
Sun. 10 Iowa Wesleyan   Austin   Cancelled
  Iowa Wesleyan   Austin   Cancelled
Thu. 14 Crowley's Ridge College 3 Principia 4 Final - 9 innings
  @ Sauget, IL
  Crowley's Ridge College 1 Principia 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Sauget, IL
Fri. 15 Greenville 1 Fontbonne 3 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Spalding 8 Wis.-Whitewater 5 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Greenville 5 Rhodes 1 Final
  Crowley's Ridge College   Principia   Postponed
Sat. 16 Greenville 2 Rhodes 13 Final - 7 innings
  North Park 3 Spalding 13 Final - 7 innings
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Crowley's Ridge College   Principia   Postponed
  Fontbonne 3 Rhodes 1 Final
  MacMurray 0 Sewanee 10 Final - 7 innings
  Gamble Sports Complex (Winchester, Tenn.)
  Spalding 3 Huntingdon 4 Final
  MacMurray 1 Sewanee 8 Final
  Gamble Sports Complex (Winchester, Tenn.)
Sun. 17 MacMurray   Sewanee   Cancelled
  Westminster (Mo.) 11 Ozarks (Ark.) 15 Final - 7 innings
  Westminster (Mo.) 8 Ozarks (Ark.) 12 Final
Mon. 18 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Ozarks (Ark.) 10 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 21 Knox 1 Greenville 4 Final
  @ SIU Edwardsville
  Knox 3 Greenville 6 Final
  @ SIU Edwardsville
Fri. 22 Dallas 14 Blackburn 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
Sat. 23 Case Western Reserve 5 Spalding 6 Final
  MacMurray   Franklin   Cancelled
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Lawrence   Fontbonne   Cancelled
  @ Car Shield Field
  Northland 14 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Northland 5 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Blackburn 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
Sun. 24 Case Western Reserve 0 Spalding 2 Final
  Transylvania 1 Webster 4 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 3 Fontbonne 8 Final
  @ Car Shield Field
  Case Western Reserve 2 Spalding 3 Final - 10 innings
  North Central (Ill.) 20 Blackburn 7 Final
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
  Iowa Wesleyan 28 Northland 20 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Neb. Wesleyan 6 Fontbonne 7 Final - 11 innings
  @ Car Shield Field
  Iowa Wesleyan 18 Northland 7 Final - 5 innings
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Chicago   MacMurray   Cancelled
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Mon. 25 Transylvania 2 Webster 1 Final - 14 innings
  Neb. Wesleyan 4 Fontbonne 10 Final
  CarShield Field
  Neb. Wesleyan 3 Greenville 13 Final - 8 innings
  @ CarShield Field - O'Fallon, Mo.
  Transylvania 3 Webster 4 Final
Tue. 26 Millikin 7 MacMurray 3 Final
Wed. 27 Ill. Wesleyan 6 Greenville 2 Final
  @ O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, Ill.
  Fontbonne 6 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 12 Greenville 2 Final
  @ O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, Ill.
  Spalding 10 Centre 11 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Buena Vista 1 Webster 4 Final - 10 innings
  Dubuque   Fontbonne   Cancelled
  Robert Morris (Chi.) 1 MacMurray 14 Final
  Game played at Lenz Field
  Buena Vista 2 Webster 3 Final
  Robert Morris (Chi.) 3 Principia 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Spalding 4 Final
  Robert Morris (Chi.) 0 Principia 7 Final
Sat. 2 North Park   Webster   Cancelled
  Wis.-Platteville 5 Spalding 8 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
  Concordia Chicago 17 Spalding 9 Final
Sun. 3 Grinnell   Fontbonne   Cancelled
  Grinnell   Fontbonne   Cancelled
Tue. 5 Fontbonne 6 Emerson 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla. @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Spalding   Hanover   Postponed
Wed. 6 Penn St. Brandywine 2 Fontbonne 12 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu. 7 Trine 8 Fontbonne 15 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 8 Spalding 4 Ozarks (Ark.) 3 Final - 9 innings
  Eureka 9 Northland 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Spalding 4 Ozarks (Ark.) 2 Final - 7 innings
  Eureka 9 Northland 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Wis.-Stout 15 Principia 0 Final - 8 innings
  Webster 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wis.-Stout 8 Principia 3 Final
Sat. 9 Fontbonne 9 Olivet 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Louisiana Col. 9 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Louisiana Col. 2 Final
  Robert Morris - Springfield   Westminster (Mo.)   Cancelled
  Fontbonne 2 Fitchburg St. 9 Final
  Spalding 16 Ozarks (Ark.) 18 Final
  Webster 9 Salve Regina 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Robert Morris - Springfield   Westminster (Mo.)   Cancelled
  Wis.-Stout   Principia   Postponed
Sun. 10 Ohio Northern 2 Webster 12 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  St. Scholastica 1 Fontbonne 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Blackburn 4 Schreiner 8 Final
  Robert Morris - Springfield   Westminster (Mo.)   Cancelled
  Iowa Wesleyan 4 Louisiana Col. 15 Final
  Blackburn 2 Schreiner 5 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Louisiana Col. 2 Final
Mon. 11 Rhode Island Col. 5 Webster 12 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Cornell College 5 Greenville 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Beloit 7 Greenville 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 12 Loras 5 Greenville 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Blackburn 5 Schreiner 6 Final
  Eureka 3 Hanover 10 Final
  MacMurray 0 Northwestern 9 Final
  Robert Morris (Chi.)   Principia   Postponed
  Robert Morris (Chi.)   Principia   Postponed
Wed. 13 Eureka 4 Sewanee 5 Final - 8 innings
  Mass.-Boston 4 Webster 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Eureka 1 Sewanee 4 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Belhaven 7 Final
  Blackburn 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 10 Final
Thu. 14 Concordia Chicago 4 Webster 1 Final
  @ Saint Leo, Fla.
  Eureka 11 Sewanee 32 Final - 8 innings
  Curry 3 Greenville 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Greenville 5 Curry 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Blackburn 7 Dallas 6 Final - 10 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan 4 Hendrix 8 Final
Fri. 15 Blackburn 4 Dallas Christian 5 Final - 8 innings
  Greenville 3 Benedictine (IL) 10 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Robert Morris-Springfield 5 Fontbonne 15 Final - 7 innings
  @ Car Shield Field
  Blackburn 1 Dallas Christian 7 Final
  Eureka 1 Centre 11 Final - 7 innings
  Robert Morris-Springfield 7 Fontbonne 19 Final - 7 innings
  @ Car Shield Field
  Benedictine (IL) 3 Webster 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 16 Greenville 2 Mass.-Dartmouth 12 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Blackburn 6 Dallas Christian 3 Final - 10 innings
  Thomas More 7 Spalding 10 Final
  Webster 6 Wis.-La Crosse 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Monmouth (Ill.) 1 MacMurray 2 Final
  Thomas More 10 Spalding 9 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 5 MacMurray 2 Final
Sun. 17 Eureka 8 Elmhurst 7 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Thomas More 17 Spalding 7 Final - 7 innings
  Centre 1 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  spring break @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Westminster (Mo.) 2 Centre 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon. 18 Ramapo 5 Westminster (Mo.) 6 Final - 11 innings
  spring break @ Lake Myrtle Feild
  Elmhurst 5 MacMurray 2 Final
  Principia 0 Pomona-Pitzer 14 Final
Tue. 19 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Western Ill. 16 Final - 7 innings
  Principia 1 Claremont-M-S 6 Final
  Fontbonne 10 Rose-Hulman 11 Final
Wed. 20 Westminster (Mo.) 18 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 0 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  MacMurray 3 Franklin 12 Final
  Webster * 3 Spalding 9 Final
  Greenville * 7 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  MacMurray 3 Franklin 15 Final - 7 innings
  Eureka 2 Monmouth (Ill.) 0 Final
  Webster * 5 Spalding 6 Final
  Greenville * 9 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
  Principia 4 Occidental 14 Final - 8 innings
  3 p.m. PST
Fri. 22 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Rutgers-Camden 3 Final
  spring break
  Westminster (Mo.) 11 Rutgers-Camden 12 Final
  spring break
  Blackburn * 3 Greenville 6 Final
Sat. 23 Wis.-Stout 3 MacMurray 4 Final
  Blackburn * 4 Greenville 6 Final
  Spalding * 3 Fontbonne 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 4 Principia 5 Final
  Wis.-Stout 11 MacMurray 4 Final
  Eureka * 2 Webster 4 Final
  Spalding * 7 Fontbonne 8 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 6 Principia 4 Final
  Blackburn * 4 Greenville 7 Final
  Eureka * 0 Webster 10 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 24 Northland 1 MacMurray 5 Final
  Wis.-Stout 5 Blackburn 4 Final
  Eureka * 2 Webster 11 Final
  Northland 16 MacMurray 12 Final
  Wis.-Stout 10 Blackburn 4 Final
Tue. 26 Blackburn 2 Lincoln Christian 9 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Washington (Mo.) 11 Final
Wed. 27 Fontbonne 2 Illinois Col. 11 Final
  MacMurray 1 Bradley 6 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 31 MacMurray * 3 Spalding 9 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 1 Eureka 0 Final
  Webster * 1 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final - 7 innings
  MacMurray * 1 Spalding 5 Final
  Webster * 14 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Final - 7 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan * 5 Eureka 24 Final - 7 innings
 
April
Mon. 1 MacMurray * 0 Spalding 9 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 7 Eureka 25 Final - 7 innings
  Fontbonne * 0 Greenville 1 Final
  Webster * 5 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Final
  Fontbonne * 2 Greenville 9 Final
Tue. 2 Principia * ^ 9 Blackburn 1 Final
  Cornell College 9 Iowa Wesleyan 4 Final
Wed. 3 Rhodes 6 Webster 5 Final
  MacMurray 0 Washington (Mo.) 11 Final - 7 innings
  Rhodes 5 Webster 2 Final
Fri. 5 Greenville * 14 Principia 3 Final
  Eureka 1 Bradley 20 Final - 7 innings
  Westminster (Mo.) * 14 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 6 Fontbonne * 5 Eureka 0 Final
  Spalding * ^ 10 Blackburn 0 Final
  Webster * 5 MacMurray 2 Final - 7 innings
  Greenville * 13 Principia 4 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 8 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
  Fontbonne * 5 Eureka 11 Final
  Webster * 8 MacMurray 0 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 15 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final - 8 innings
  Spalding * ^ 12 Blackburn 2 Final - 7 innings
  Game now being played in Louisville, Kentucky
  Greenville * 9 Principia 2 Final
Sun. 7 Fontbonne * 14 Eureka 7 Final
Tue. 9 Illinois Col. 19 MacMurray 4 Final - 9 innings
  Principia * 1 Fontbonne 6 Final - 7 innings
  Principia * 11 Fontbonne 7 Final
Wed. 10 Blackburn * 3 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
  Edgewood 4 Eureka 2 Final
  Blackburn * 13 Iowa Wesleyan 6 Final
  Edgewood 3 Eureka 6 Final
  Transylvania 3 Spalding 8 Final
  Greenville * 6 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final
  Greenville * 8 Westminster (Mo.) 19 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 12 MacMurray * 5 Greenville 4 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Webster 1 Final
  MacMurray * 1 Greenville 4 Final
Sat. 13 Westminster (Mo.) * 4 Spalding 6 Final - 7 innings
  Eureka * 5 Principia 1 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Webster 17 Final
  Fontbonne * 12 Blackburn 0 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 8 Spalding 9 Final
  Eureka * 4 Principia 5 Final
  Fontbonne * 12 Blackburn 1 Final - 7 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan * 6 Webster 11 Final
Mon. 15 Lincoln Christian   Eureka   Postponed
  MacMurray * 10 Greenville 2 Final
Tue. 16 Iowa Wesleyan * 3 MacMurray 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 14 MacMurray 3 Final - 8 innings
  Webster * 9 Principia 3 Final
  Webster * 21 Principia 4 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 17 Westminster (Mo.) * 25 Blackburn 5 Final - 7 innings
  Spalding * 12 Eureka 5 Final
  Spalding * 11 Eureka 4 Final - 6 innings
  Westminster (Mo.) * 10 Blackburn 1 Final
Thu. 18 Fontbonne * 10 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 19 Principia *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Principia *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Principia *   Spalding   11:00 AM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Blackburn *   Eureka   3:30 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   4:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Greenville *   Webster   6:30 PM
Mon. 22 Principia * ^   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Eureka   Knox   1:00 PM
  Principia * ^   Blackburn   3:30 PM
Tue. 23 MacMurray *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Robert Morris - Springfield   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Robert Morris Springfield   Blackburn   3:30 PM
  Millikin   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Iowa Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Rockford   Eureka   2:00 PM
Thu. 25 Eureka * ^   Westminster (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Principia   Lincoln Christian   1:00 PM
  Eureka * ^   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Principia   Lincoln Christian   3:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 Spalding * ^ 1 Blackburn 1
suspended Top 7
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   3:30 PM
Sat. 27 Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Blackburn * ^   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Blackburn * ^   MacMurray   3:30 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   3:30 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   4:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   7:00 PM
Sun. 28 Webster *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Blackburn * ^   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Central (Iowa)   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Central (Iowa)   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Robert Morris-Springfield   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Eureka * ^   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Robert Morris-Springfield   Eureka   4:30 PM
  Greenville   Rose-Hulman   6:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Webster   Concordia Chicago   1:00 PM
  Missouri S&T   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   3:30 PM
  Webster   Concordia Chicago   4:00 PM
Fri. 3 Principia *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Blackburn *   Webster   12:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   3:30 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   3:30 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Knox   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Knox   Eureka   3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division