2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Iowa Wesleyan   Austin   12:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Austin   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Iowa Wesleyan   Austin   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Austin   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Fontbonne   Greenville   10:30 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Spalding   Wis.-Whitewater   12:00 PM
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Greenville   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Crowley's Ridge College   Principia   4:30 PM
  Crowley's Ridge College   Principia   6:30 PM
Sat. 16 Greenville   Rhodes   10:30 AM
  Crowley's Ridge College   Principia   12:00 PM
  MacMurray   Sewanee   12:00 PM
  North Park   Spalding   12:00 PM
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Westminster (Mo.)   Ozarks (Ark.)   12:00 PM
  Crowley's Ridge College   Principia   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  MacMurray   Sewanee   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Ozarks (Ark.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 MacMurray   Sewanee   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Ozarks (Ark.)   12:00 PM
  Spalding   Huntingdon   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Transylvania   Webster   9:30 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn. (Rhodes College)
  Lawrence   Greenville   12:00 PM
  Lawrence   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Dallas   Blackburn   6:00 PM
  @ Carbondale, Illinois
Sat. 23 Webster   Wabash   10:30 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Case Western Reserve   Spalding   11:00 AM
  Principia   Centre   11:00 AM
  MacMurray   Franklin   12:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Knox   Greenville   12:00 PM
  Blackburn   Wilmington (Ohio)   1:00 PM
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
  Principia   Dominican (Ill.)   1:00 PM
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Northland   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Case Western Reserve   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Lawrence   Fontbonne   2:30 PM
  Knox   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Northland   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sun. 24 Case Western Reserve   Spalding   11:00 AM
  Neb. Wesleyan   Fontbonne   12:00 PM
  North Central (Ill.)   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
  Northland   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Neb. Wesleyan   Fontbonne   2:00 PM
  Webster   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Chicago   MacMurray   4:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Wed. 27 Spalding   Centre   TBA
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Concordia Chicago   Spalding   TBA
  Ill. Wesleyan   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Dubuque   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Buena Vista   Webster   2:00 PM
  Robert Morris (Chi.)   Principia   6:00 PM
  Robert Morris (Chi.)   Principia   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 Concordia Chicago   Spalding   TBA
  North Park   Webster   10:00 AM
  Central (Iowa)   Greenville   10:00 AM
  Wis.-Platteville   Spalding   11:00 AM
  @ Louisville, KY
  Robert Morris (Chi.)   Principia   12:30 PM
  Robert Morris (Chi.)   Principia   2:30 PM
  Eureka * ^   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Greenville   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Grinnell   Fontbonne   10:30 AM
  Eureka * ^   Westminster (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Loras   MacMurray   12:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Grinnell   Fontbonne   12:30 PM
  Loras   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Eureka * ^   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Benedictine (IL)   Webster   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 Fontbonne   Emerson   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Northland   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Spalding   Hanover   2:30 PM
  Northland   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Fontbonne   Penn St. Brandywine   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Northland   Blackburn   11:00 AM
Thu. 7 Trine   Fontbonne   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 8 Spalding   Ozarks (Ark.)   12:00 PM
  Spalding   Ozarks (Ark.)   3:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout   Principia   6:30 PM
Sat. 9 Fontbonne   Olivet   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Webster   TBA
  Fitchburg St.   Fontbonne   TBA
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla
  Wis.-Stout   Principia   12:00 PM
  Spalding   Ozarks (Ark.)   12:00 PM
  Robert Morris - Springfield   Westminster (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Illinois Tech   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  @ Terre Haute, Ind. - Art Nehf Field
  Iowa Wesleyan   Louisiana Col.   1:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout   Principia   2:30 PM
  Robert Morris - Springfield   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  MacMurray   Rose-Hulman   4:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Louisiana Col.   4:00 PM
Sun. 10 Webster   Ohio Northern   TBA
  @ TBA
  Fontbonne   St. Scholastica   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Blackburn   Schreiner   12:00 PM
  Robert Morris - Springfield   Westminster (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  MacMurray   Rose-Hulman   1:00 PM
  Blackburn   Schreiner   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Rhode Island Col.   Webster   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  TBA   Greenville   TBA
  @ Lake Myrtle, Florida
  Iowa Wesleyan   Louisiana Col.   4:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Louisiana Col.   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 TBA   Greenville   TBA
  @ Lake Myrtle, Florida
  Blackburn   Schreiner   2:00 PM
  Eureka   Hanover   2:30 PM
Wed. 13 Mass.-Boston   Webster   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  TBA   Greenville   TBA
  @ Lake Myrtle, Florida
  Eureka   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Belhaven   4:00 PM
  Blackburn   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 TBA   Greenville   TBA
  @ Lake Myrtle, Florida
  Webster   Concordia Chicago   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eureka   Sewanee   11:00 AM
  Eureka   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Blackburn   Dallas   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Hendrix   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 TBA   Greenville   TBA
  @ Lake Myrtle, Florida
  Eureka   Centre   1:00 PM
  Blackburn   Dallas Christian   1:00 PM
  Robert Morris-Springfield   Fontbonne   2:00 PM
  Robert Morris-Springfield   Fontbonne   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 TBA   Greenville   TBA
  @ Lake Myrtle, Florida
  TBA   Greenville   TBA
  @ Lake Myrtle, Florida
  Westminster (Mo.)   TBD   TBA
  spring break @ Florida
  Thomas More   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Blackburn   Dallas Christian   12:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Principia   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Blackburn   Dallas Christian   2:30 PM
  Thomas More   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   MacMurray   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Westminster (Mo.)   TBD   TBA
  spring break @ Florida
  Westminster (Mo.)   TBD   TBA
  spring break @ Florida
  Centre *   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Centre   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Spalding   Thomas More   1:00 PM
  Elmhurst   Eureka   1:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Eureka   Illinois Col.   3:30 PM
  Principia   Occidental   4:30 PM
  2:30 p.m. PST
Mon. 18 Westminster (Mo.)   TBD   TBA
  spring break @ Florida
Tue. 19 Iowa Wesleyan   Western Ill.   3:00 PM
  Principia   Claremont-M-S   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Rose-Hulman   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 St. Joseph's (Brkln)   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  Westminster (Mo.)   TBD   TBA
  spring break @ Florida
  Webster *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Eureka   Monmouth (Ill.)   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Westminster (Mo.)   TBD   TBA
  spring break @ Florida
  Blackburn *   Greenville   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Blackburn *   Greenville   12:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Northland   MacMurray   12:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Northland   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout   Blackburn   2:30 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lincoln Christian   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Illinois Col.   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Principia * ^   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Principia * ^   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Principia * ^   Blackburn   3:30 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   4:00 PM
Sun. 31 MacMurray *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Spalding   Berea   5:00 PM
  Cornell College   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Wed. 3 Rhodes   Webster   12:00 PM
  Rhodes   Webster   2:00 PM
Thu. 4 Lincoln Christian   Eureka   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Greenville *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Eureka   Bradley   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Fontbonne *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Spalding * ^   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Spalding * ^   Blackburn   3:30 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Spalding * ^   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Illinois Col.   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
  Principia *   Fontbonne   9:00 PM
Wed. 10 Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Edgewood   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Edgewood   Eureka   3:30 PM
  Transylvania   Spalding   5:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:30 PM
Fri. 12 MacMurray *   Greenville   5:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   7:30 PM
Sat. 13 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Eureka *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Principia   3:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   7:00 PM
Sun. 14 Fontbonne *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   3:30 PM
Wed. 17 Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   4:00 PM
  Webster *   Principia   5:00 PM
  Webster *   Principia   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Principia *   Spalding   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Principia *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Principia *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   3:30 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   4:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   6:00 PM
Mon. 22 Eureka   Knox   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 MacMurray *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Robert Morris - Springfield   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Iowa Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Rockford   Eureka   2:00 PM
Thu. 25 Principia   Lincoln Christian   1:00 PM
  Principia   Lincoln Christian   3:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   3:30 PM
Sat. 27 Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Blackburn * ^   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Blackburn * ^   MacMurray   3:30 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   4:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   7:00 PM
Sun. 28 Webster *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Blackburn * ^   MacMurray   1:00 PM
Tue. 30 Robert Morris-Springfield   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Robert Morris-Springfield   Eureka   4:30 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Webster   Concordia Chicago   1:00 PM
  Missouri S&T   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Webster   Concordia Chicago   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   3:30 PM
Fri. 3 Principia *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Blackburn *   Webster   12:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   2:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   4:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Knox   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Knox   Eureka   3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division