2013 Baseball All-Conference Team

Player of the Year - Donny Fuhrhop (Blackburn)

Pitcher of the Year - Steven Dooley (Webster)

Newcomer of the Year - Wes Phan (Spalding)
                                         Tyler Branneky (Westminster)

Coach of the Year - Denny Hughes (Westminster)

Sportsmanship Award - Greenville College

First Team        
Name Position School Year Hometown/High School
Kyle Hudson P Spalding Sr Herrin, Ill./Rend Lake 
Isaac Behme P Webster So Harrisburg, Ill./Harrisburg 
Steven Dooley P Webster Sr Oran, Mo./Florissant Valley CC 
JR Belt C Spalding  So Louisville, Ky./Southern
Brett Buchanan 1B Webster Jr Villa Park, Ill./Willowbrook
Taylor Stoulp 2B Webster Jr St. Louis, Mo./St. Mary's
Tyler Branneky 3B Westminster So St. Louis, Mo./Lutheran North 
Derek Ferch SS Spalding Sr Louisville, Ky./St. Xavier
Donny Furhop OF Blackburn Jr St. Jacob, Ill./Triad
Sean Fisher OF Fontbonne Sr Thousand Oaks, Calif./Crepi Carmelite 
Cody Stevenson OF Webster Sr Salem, Ill./Centralia
Alex Kazmierski DH Webster Sr Orland Park, Ill./Triton College 
Andrew Schlereth UT Fontbonne Sr St. Louis, Mo./Affton 
         
Second Team        
Name Position School Year Hometown/High School
Wes Phan P Spalding So Louisville, Ky./Ballard
Kevin Moritz P Westminster Sr Chesterfield, Mo./DeSmet 
Tyler Ten Eyck P Westminster Sr DeWitt, Mich./DeWitt
Brett Freund C Fontbonne Jr Festus, Mo./Festus 
Alex Roedner 1B Fontbonne Jr St. Louis, Mo./Mehlville
Justin Whitaker 1B Westminster So Kossuth, Miss./Kossuth 
Brock Hill 2B MacMurray Fr Woodlawn, Ill./Woodlawn 
Kenny Trager 3B Greenville Sr Denver, Colo./Green Mountain 
Grant DeWitt SS Eureka Jr Mt. Sterlin, Ill./Brown County 
Ryan Mosby OF Spalding Jr Louisville, Ky./St. Xaiver 
Matt Mallette OF Westminster Sr St. Louis, Mo./St. Mary's 
Mike Rainbolt OF Webster Sr Kankakee, Ill./Kankakee CC
Ryan Smith DH Greenville So Affton, Mo./Affton 
Raymond Marrero DH Eureka Fr  Luquillo, Puerto Rico/University Gardens
Kyle Whitlock UT Spalding So Louisville, Ky./Bellarmine
         
Honorable Mention        
Name Position School Year Hometown/High School
Jacob Becker P Fontbonne Jr Steelville, Mo./Steelville 
Cody Hafeli P Webster Sr Marian, Ill./Kankakee CC
Dylan Dean Smith P Webster Jr Albion, Ill./Edwards County 
Ian Foege C Webster Jr Eureka, Mo./Jefferson College 
Cam Backes 2B Westminster So Tipton, Mo./Tipton 
Mitchell Bonds 3B Webster Sr Decatur, Ill./Kankakee CC 
Ryan Hall SS Webster Jr Chesterfield, Mo./Central Arkansas
Cole Lawson OF Greenville Sr Medora, Ill./Southwestern
Corey Lasky OF Webster Jr Vernon Hills, Ill./College of Lake County 
Deion Hughes OF Westminster Fr Jefferson City, Mo./Helias 
Aaron Krummrich UT MacMurray So Belleville, Ill./Belleville East 
         
All-Sportsmanship Team        
Name   School    
Matt Mokriakow   Blackburn    
Brian Munson   Eureka    
Matt Suda   Fontbonne    
Adam Wallace   Greenville    
Brad Passini   MacMurray    
Scott Ross   Principia    
Matt West   Spalding    
Mitchell Bonds   Webster    
Cam Backes   Westminster (Mo.)