2012 Baseball All-Conference Team

Player of the Year - Tom Henke (Webster)

Pitcher of the Year - David Mueller (Webster)

Newcomer of the Year - Isaac Behme (Webster)

Coach of the Year - Bill Kurich (Webster)

Sportsmanship Award - Blackburn College

First Team        
Name Position School Year Hometown/High School
Drew Schelerth P Fontbonne Jr St. Louis, Mo./Affton
Tyler Pilcher P Greenville Fr Effingham, Ill./Effingham
David Mueller P Webster Sr Webster Groves, Mo./Westminster Christian Academy 
Matt Moore C Webster Sr Colorado Springs, Colo./St. Joseph's College 
Tom Henke 1B Webster Sr St. Louis, Mo./Forest Park CC
Bryan Clemmons 2B Spalding Sr Louisville, Ky./IUSE
Kenny Trager 3B Greenville Jr Denver, Colo./Green Mountain 
Derek Ferch SS Spalding So Louisville, Ky./St. Xavier
Donny Furhop OF Blackburn So St. Jacob, Ill./Triad
Alex Kazmierski OF Webster Jr Orland Park, Ill./Triton College
Cody Stevenson OF Webster Jr Salem, Ill./Centralia
Cameron Norris DH Spalding Jr Louisville, Ky./Murray State
Alan Cheatham UT Principia Sr Rancho Santa Fe, Calif./Canyon Crest Academy
David Massengill UT Greenville Sr Greenup, Ill./Cumberland
         
Second Team        
Name Position School Year Hometown/High School
Greg Ball P Principia Sr Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
Taylor Reilly P Spalding Sr Louisville, Ky./IUSE
Isaac Behme P Webster Fr Harrisburg, Ill./Harrisburg
Aaron Krummrich C MacMurray Fr Belleville, Ill./Belleville East
Ryan Smith 1B Greenville Fr Affton, Mo./Affton
Kyle Tipton 2B Fontbonne So Arnold, Mo./Fox
Donnie Johnson 3B MacMurray Fr Carrollton, Ill./Carrollton
Taylor Stoulp SS Webster So St. Louis, Mo./St. Mary's
Sean Fisher OF Fontbonne Jr Thousand Oaks, Calif./Crespi Carmelite
Mark O'Moran OF Fontbonne Fr St. Louis, Mo./Mehlville
Kyle Just OF Spalding Sr Louisville, Ky./St. Xavier 
Mike Rainbolt DH Webster Jr Kankakee, Ill./Kankakee CC
         
Honorable Mention        
Name Position School Year Hometown/High School
Tyler Brown P Spalding So Joliet, Ill./Joliet West
Kyle Hudson P Spalding Jr Herrin, Ill./Rend Lake
Cody Hafeli P Webster Jr Marian, Ill./Kankakee CC 
Josh Hofer C Eureka Jr Washington, Ill./Washington
Jordan Phillips 1B MacMurray Jr Belleville, Ill./SWIC
Zane Wheatley 1B Spalding Jr Louisville, Ky./DeSales
Dylan Goldsmith 2B Greenville So Nokomis, Ill./Nokomis
Zeth Lavy 3B Westminster (Mo.) Jr Auxvasse, Mo./North Callaway
Grant DeWitt SS Eureka So Mt. Sterling, Ill./Brown County
Eric Lopez OF Eureka Jr Oak Lawn, Ill./Lakes
Cole Lawson OF Greenville Jr Medora, Ill./Southwestern 
Wyatt Matteson OF Greenville Fr Greenup, Ill./Cumberland
Gavin Thomas DH Principia Fr Chesterfield, Mo./Principia Upper School
Blake McConkey UT Eureka Sr Fairview, Ill./Spoon River Valley
         
All-Sportsmanship Team        
Name   School    
Ian Andrews   Blackburn    
Michael Hammerstrand   Eureka    
Justin Head   Fontbonne    
Adam Wallace   Greenville    
Nathan Loy   MacMurray    
Greg Ball   Principia    
Eric Johnson   Spalding    
Michael Aaron   Webster    
Jake Rule   Westminster (Mo.)