2010 Baseball Schedule

Wednesday February 24, 2010
McKendree
Wednesday, February 24
Postponed
Saturday February 27, 2010
Grace (Ind.)
9
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Rent One Park
Grace (Ind.)
4
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Rent One Park
Sunday February 28, 2010
Franklin
9
Sunday, February 28
Final
Coe
6
Sunday, February 28
Final
@ St. Louis
Franklin
17
Sunday, February 28
Final
Washington (Mo.)
6
Sunday, February 28
Final
Tuesday March 02, 2010
Washington (Mo.)
11
Tuesday, March 02
Final
Wednesday March 03, 2010
St. Louis Christian
7
Wednesday, March 03
Final
Washington (Mo.)
5
Wednesday, March 03
Final
St. Louis Christian
3
Wednesday, March 03
Final
Washington (Mo.)
5
Wednesday, March 03
Final
Thursday March 04, 2010
Millikin
17
Thursday, March 04
Final
Friday March 05, 2010
Wis.-Platteville
4
Friday, March 05
Final
Saturday March 06, 2010
Grinnell
15
Saturday, March 06
Final
Hendrix
13
Saturday, March 06
Final
Cornell College
2
Saturday, March 06
Final
Benedictine (Ill.)
1
Saturday, March 06
Final
@ Davenport, Fla.
Grace (Ind.)
4
Saturday, March 06
Final
Hendrix
8
Saturday, March 06
Final
Cornell College
13
Saturday, March 06
Final
Central (Iowa)
19
Saturday, March 06
Final
Sunday March 07, 2010
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
4
Sunday, March 07
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Cornell College
3
Sunday, March 07
Final
Grinnell
6
Sunday, March 07
Final
Rhodes
18
Sunday, March 07
Final - 7 innings
Cornell College
2
Sunday, March 07
Final
Central (Iowa)
6
Sunday, March 07
Final
Monday March 08, 2010
Dallas
Monday, March 08
Cancelled
Rust
10
Monday, March 08
Final - 9 innings
@ Y
Rensselaer
4
Monday, March 08
Final - 11 innings
@ Neutral
Dallas
Monday, March 08
Cancelled
Rust
9
Monday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Y
Mississippi Col.
17
Monday, March 08
Final
Tuesday March 09, 2010
Wittenberg
11
Webster
10
Tuesday, March 09
Final
@ Neutral
Eureka
1
S'Western Aly God
5
Tuesday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Union (Tenn.)
18
Tuesday, March 09
Final
Eureka
10
S'Western Aly God
7
Tuesday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Worth, Texas
St. Louis Christian
5
Tuesday, March 09
Final
Loyola (La.)
15
Tuesday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
Wednesday March 10, 2010
Eureka
6
LeTourneau
24
Wednesday, March 10
Final - 9 innings
Lane
4
Wednesday, March 10
Final - 9 innings
Eureka
2
LeTourneau
0
Wednesday, March 10
Final - 9 innings
Centre
7
Wednesday, March 10
Final
Loyola (La.)
13
Wednesday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
Centre
9
Wednesday, March 10
Final
Thursday March 11, 2010
Mount Union
7
Webster
13
Thursday, March 11
Final
@ Chain of Lakes #2 (Winter Haven, FL)
Wabash
11
Eureka
1
Thursday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ TX
Lambuth
13
Thursday, March 11
Final
Eureka
3
Dallas
6
Thursday, March 11
Final
Friday March 12, 2010
Rhodes
9
Friday, March 12
Final
Saturday March 13, 2010
Huntingdon
13
Saturday, March 13
Final
Huntingdon
19
Saturday, March 13
Final
Sunday March 14, 2010
Dubuque
20
Sunday, March 14
Final
Huntingdon
17
Sunday, March 14
Final
St. Norbert
9
Sunday, March 14
Final
@ FL
Buena Vista
8
Sunday, March 14
Final
Dubuque
7
Sunday, March 14
Final
St. Norbert
1
Sunday, March 14
Final
@ FL
Buena Vista
6
Sunday, March 14
Final
Monday March 15, 2010
Wm. Paterson
4
Monday, March 15
Final
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
Wm. Paterson
4
Monday, March 15
Final
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
Roger Williams
9
Monday, March 15
Final
@ Orlando, Florida
Mississippi Col.
20
Monday, March 15
Final
Illinois Col.
6
Monday, March 15
Final
Mississippi Col.
1
Monday, March 15
Final
Tuesday March 16, 2010
Knox
12
Tuesday, March 16
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Denison
18
Tuesday, March 16
Final
@ Orlando, Florida
Mississippi Col.
5
Tuesday, March 16
Final
Knox
2
Tuesday, March 16
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Webster
11
DePauw
6
Tuesday, March 16
Final
DePauw
4
Tuesday, March 16
Final - 10 innings
Robert Morris-S'field
17
Tuesday, March 16
Final
Wednesday March 17, 2010
Whittier
10
Wednesday, March 17
Final
Thursday March 18, 2010
Ripon
4
Thursday, March 18
Final
@ Orlando, Florida
FDU-Florham
11
Thursday, March 18
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Lincoln Christian
1
Thursday, March 18
Final
FDU-Florham
15
Thursday, March 18
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Ripon
6
Thursday, March 18
Final
@ Orlando, Florida
Illinois Col.
2
Eureka
10
Thursday, March 18
Final
Lincoln Christian
1
Thursday, March 18
Final
Friday March 19, 2010
St. Norbert
10
Friday, March 19
Final
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
Wheaton (Ill.)
17
Friday, March 19
Final
St. Norbert
7
Friday, March 19
Final
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
Wheaton (Ill.)
9
Friday, March 19
Final
Luther
19
Friday, March 19
Final
@ Orlando, Florida
Franklin
2
Friday, March 19
Final
@ Rawlings Classic: GCS Ballpark
Saturday March 20, 2010
Augustana (Ill.)
11
Saturday, March 20
Final
@ Orlando, Florida
Wheaton (Ill.)
17
Saturday, March 20
Final
Concordia (Ill.)
18
Saturday, March 20
Final - 7 innings
Sunday March 21, 2010
Elmhurst
7
Sunday, March 21
Final - 10 innings
La Sierra
7
Sunday, March 21
Final - 8 innings
La Sierra
10
Sunday, March 21
Final
Monday March 22, 2010
North Park
1
Monday, March 22
Final - 9 innings
North Park
0
Monday, March 22
Final - 9 innings
Eureka
6
Hannibal-La Grange
16
Monday, March 22
Final
Eureka
4
Hannibal-La Grange
3
Monday, March 22
Final
Tuesday March 23, 2010
Lincoln (Mo.)
8
Tuesday, March 23
Final
Tuesday, March 23
Final - 7 innings
Hannibal-La Grange
Tuesday, March 23
Cancelled
Caltech
5
Tuesday, March 23
Final
Wednesday March 24, 2010
Hanover
11
Wednesday, March 24
Final
St. Louis Christian
1
Eureka
11
Wednesday, March 24
Final - 8 innings
Thursday March 25, 2010
Eureka
1
Monmouth (Ill.)
5
Thursday, March 25
Final - 9 innings
Friday March 26, 2010
Friday, March 26
Final - 10 innings
Friday, March 26
Final - 7 innings
Saturday March 27, 2010
St. Louis Christian
Saturday, March 27
Cancelled
Saturday, March 27
Final
Robert Morris-S'field
5
Saturday, March 27
Final
Webster *
19
Eureka
2
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final - 8 innings
St. Louis Christian
Saturday, March 27
Cancelled
Webster *
15
Eureka
0
Saturday, March 27
Final
Robert Morris-S'field
3
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Sunday March 28, 2010
Buena Vista
Sunday, March 28
Cancelled
Tuesday March 30, 2010
Tuesday, March 30
Final
Tuesday, March 30
Final
Tuesday, March 30
Final
MacMurray *
7
Eureka
16
Tuesday, March 30
Final
Tuesday, March 30
Final
Tuesday, March 30
Final
Tuesday, March 30
Final
Tuesday, March 30
Final
Wednesday March 31, 2010
Eureka
7
Robert Morris-S'field
4
Wednesday, March 31
Final
Eureka
3
Robert Morris-S'field
14
Wednesday, March 31
Final
Friday April 02, 2010
Friday, April 02
Final
Webster *
26
Eureka
3
Friday, April 02
Final
@ Clayton, MO
Friday, April 02
Final - 8 innings
Friday, April 02
Final
Eureka *
4
Friday, April 02
Final - 8 innings
Saturday April 03, 2010
Saturday, April 03
Final
Saturday, April 03
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, April 03
Final
Washington (Mo.)
2
Webster
18
Saturday, April 03
Final
Eureka *
11
Saturday, April 03
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
Webster
17
Saturday, April 03
Final
Saturday, April 03
Final
Monday April 05, 2010
Monday, April 05
Final
Monday, April 05
Final
Tuesday April 06, 2010
Bellarmine
14
Tuesday, April 06
Final
Webster
10
Mo.-St. Louis
11
Tuesday, April 06
Final
Tuesday, April 06
Final
Wednesday April 07, 2010
Wednesday, April 07
Final
Thursday April 08, 2010
Thursday, April 08
Final
Friday April 09, 2010
Friday, April 09
Final - 7 innings
Friday, April 09
Final
Saturday April 10, 2010
Saturday, April 10
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, April 10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
4
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Principia *
4
Eureka
15
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
8
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Sunday April 11, 2010
Sunday, April 11
Final
Sunday, April 11
Final - 7 innings
Sunday, April 11
Final
Monday April 12, 2010
Eureka
4
Knox
5
Monday, April 12
Final
Tuesday April 13, 2010
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Wednesday April 14, 2010
Ivy Tech #
1
Wednesday, April 14
Final - 7 innings
Thursday April 15, 2010
Robert Morris-S'field
14
Thursday, April 15
Final
Friday April 16, 2010
Lincoln Christian
0
Friday, April 16
Final
Friday, April 16
Final
Lincoln Christian
3
Friday, April 16
Final
Saturday April 17, 2010
Saturday, April 17
Final
Saturday, April 17
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 17
Final
Saturday, April 17
Final
Saturday, April 17
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, April 17
Final
Saturday, April 17
Final
Sunday April 18, 2010
Sunday, April 18
Final - 13 innings
Sunday, April 18
Final
Sunday, April 18
Final
Sunday, April 18
Final - 7 innings
Monday April 19, 2010
Washington (Mo.)
1
Monday, April 19
Final
Tuesday April 20, 2010
Tuesday, April 20
Final
Wednesday April 21, 2010
Wednesday, April 21
Final
Wednesday, April 21
Final
Wednesday, April 21
Final
Wednesday, April 21
Final
Thursday April 22, 2010
Thursday, April 22
Final
Thursday, April 22
Final
Suspended, 6th inning
Friday April 23, 2010
Friday, April 23
Final
Saturday April 24, 2010
Robert Morris-S'field
Saturday, April 24
Cancelled
Robert Morris-S'field
Saturday, April 24
Cancelled
Monday April 26, 2010
Monday, April 26
Final - 7 innings
Monday, April 26
Final
Make-up from April 23
Monday, April 26
Final
Tuesday April 27, 2010
Tuesday, April 27
Final
Tuesday, April 27
Final
St. Louis Christian
2
Tuesday, April 27
Final - 8 innings
Wednesday April 28, 2010
Wednesday, April 28
Final
Make-up from March 20
Wednesday, April 28
Final
Make-up from March 20
Monmouth (Ill.)
Wednesday, April 28
Cancelled
Illinois Col.
7
Wednesday, April 28
Final
Wednesday, April 28
Final
Hanover
10
Wednesday, April 28
Final
Thursday April 29, 2010
Thursday, April 29
Final
Thursday, April 29
Final
Friday April 30, 2010
Friday, April 30
Final
Friday, April 30
Final
Saturday May 01, 2010
Saturday, May 01
Final
Saturday, May 01
Final
Saturday, May 01
Final
Saturday, May 01
Final
Saturday, May 01
Final
Sunday May 02, 2010
Sunday, May 02
Final
Sunday, May 02
Final
Tuesday May 04, 2010
Tuesday, May 04
Final
Robert Morris-S'field
5
Tuesday, May 04
Final
Wednesday May 05, 2010
Wednesday, May 05
Final
Wednesday, May 05
Final
Eureka *
10
Wednesday, May 05
Final
Millikin
5
Wednesday, May 05
Final
Thursday May 06, 2010
Eureka *
12
Thursday, May 06
Final
Make-up from April 7
Thursday, May 06
Final
Thursday, May 06
Final
Friday May 07, 2010
Friday, May 07
Final
Friday, May 07
Final
Friday, May 07
Final - 7 innings
Saturday May 08, 2010
Saturday, May 08
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, May 08
Final
Saturday, May 08
Final
Saturday, May 08
Final
Sunday May 09, 2010
Sunday, May 09
Final
Tuesday May 11, 2010
Tuesday, May 11
Final
@ Greenville, Ill.
Tuesday, May 11
Final
@ Greenville, Ill.
Thursday May 13, 2010
Thursday, May 13
Final
@ Glik Park, Highland, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Thursday, May 13
Final
@ Glik Park, Highland, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Friday May 14, 2010
Friday, May 14
Final
@ Glik Park, Highland, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Friday, May 14
Final
@ Glik Park, Highland, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Friday, May 14
Final
@ Glik Park, Highland, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Saturday May 15, 2010
Saturday, May 15
Final
@ Glik Park, Highland, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Wednesday May 19, 2010
Ripon
0
Wednesday, May 19
Final
@ Moline, Ill. NCAA Central Regional
Friday May 21, 2010
Rose-Hulman
1
Friday, May 21
Final
@ Moline, Ill. NCAA Division III Central Regional
Saturday May 22, 2010
Ill. Wesleyan
8
Saturday, May 22
Final
@ Swanson Stadium, Moline, IL NCAA Central Region
Buena Vista
13
Saturday, May 22
Final
@ Moline, IL
# Exhibition
* Conference