2010 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 24 McKendree   Greenville   Postponed
Sat. 27 Grace (Ind.) 9 Principia 3 Final
  @ Rent One Park
  Principia 8 Grace (Ind.) 4 Final
  @ Rent One Park
Sun. 28 Franklin 9 Spalding 1 Final
  Coe 6 Fontbonne 3 Final
  @ St. Louis
  Franklin 17 Spalding 2 Final
  Fontbonne 5 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
 
March
Tue. 2 Greenville 3 Washington (Mo.) 11 Final
Wed. 3 St. Louis Christian 7 Blackburn 1 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 2 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  St. Louis Christian 3 Blackburn 15 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 4 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
Thu. 4 Blackburn 7 Millikin 17 Final
Fri. 5 Wis.-Platteville 4 Greenville 9 Final
Sat. 6 Grinnell 15 Westminster (Mo.) 11 Final
  Principia 4 Hendrix 13 Final
  Cornell College 2 Greenville 10 Final
  Benedictine (Ill.) 1 Webster 2 Final
  @ Davenport, Fla.
  Grace (Ind.) 4 Spalding 5 Final
  Principia 5 Hendrix 8 Final
  Cornell College 13 Greenville 14 Final
  Central (Iowa) 19 Westminster (Mo.) 6 Final
Sun. 7 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 4 Webster 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Cornell College 3 Fontbonne 7 Final
  Grinnell 6 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  Blackburn 6 Rhodes 18 Final - 7 innings
  Cornell College 2 Fontbonne 9 Final
  Central (Iowa) 6 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final
Mon. 8 Eureka   Dallas   Cancelled
  Rust 10 MacMurray 14 Final - 9 innings
  @ Y
  Rensselaer 4 Webster 3 Final - 11 innings
  @ Neutral
  Eureka   Dallas   Cancelled
  Rust 9 MacMurray 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Y
  Blackburn 2 Mississippi Col. 17 Final
Tue. 9 Wittenberg 11 Webster 10 Final
  @ Neutral
  Eureka 1 S'Western Aly God 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  MacMurray 0 Union (Tenn.) 18 Final
  Eureka 10 S'Western Aly God 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  St. Louis Christian 5 Principia 13 Final
  Blackburn 5 Loyola (La.) 15 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 10 Eureka 6 LeTourneau 24 Final - 9 innings
  MacMurray 3 Lane 4 Final - 9 innings
  Eureka 2 LeTourneau 0 Final - 9 innings
  Spalding 8 Centre 7 Final
  Blackburn 0 Loyola (La.) 13 Final - 5 innings
  Spalding 14 Centre 9 Final
Thu. 11 Mount Union 7 Webster 13 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes #2 (Winter Haven, FL)
  Wabash 11 Eureka 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ TX
  MacMurray 3 Lambuth 13 Final
  Eureka 3 Dallas 6 Final
Fri. 12 MacMurray 1 Rhodes 9 Final
Sat. 13 Blackburn 0 Huntingdon 13 Final
  Blackburn 0 Huntingdon 19 Final
Sun. 14 Dubuque 20 MacMurray 2 Final
  Blackburn 4 Huntingdon 17 Final
  Fontbonne 4 St. Norbert 9 Final
  @ FL
  Buena Vista 8 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Final
  Dubuque 7 MacMurray 4 Final
  Fontbonne 4 St. Norbert 1 Final
  @ FL
  Buena Vista 6 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final
Mon. 15 Wm. Paterson 4 Greenville 5 Final
  @ Lake Wales, Fla.
  Greenville 15 Wm. Paterson 4 Final
  @ Lake Wales, Fla.
  Roger Williams 9 Fontbonne 19 Final
  @ Orlando, Florida
  Spalding 2 Mississippi Col. 20 Final
  Principia 3 Illinois Col. 6 Final
  Spalding 2 Mississippi Col. 1 Final
Tue. 16 Greenville 7 Knox 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Denison 18 Fontbonne 12 Final
  @ Orlando, Florida
  Spalding 2 Mississippi Col. 5 Final
  Knox 2 Greenville 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Webster 11 DePauw 6 Final
  Webster 3 DePauw 4 Final - 10 innings
  MacMurray 10 Robert Morris-S'field 17 Final
Wed. 17 Principia 3 Whittier 10 Final
Thu. 18 Ripon 4 Fontbonne 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Florida
  FDU-Florham 11 Greenville 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lincoln Christian 1 Blackburn 9 Final
  Greenville 13 FDU-Florham 15 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ripon 6 Fontbonne 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Florida
  Illinois Col. 2 Eureka 10 Final
  Lincoln Christian 1 Blackburn 2 Final
Fri. 19 Greenville 3 St. Norbert 10 Final
  @ Lake Wales, Fla.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 17 Spalding 0 Final
  St. Norbert 7 Greenville 8 Final
  @ Lake Wales, Fla.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Spalding 6 Final
  Luther 19 Fontbonne 11 Final
  @ Orlando, Florida
  Franklin 2 Webster 1 Final
  @ Rawlings Classic: GCS Ballpark
Sat. 20 Augustana (Ill.) 11 Fontbonne 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Florida
  Wheaton (Ill.) 17 Spalding 8 Final
  Concordia (Ill.) 18 Webster 1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 21 Elmhurst 7 Spalding 8 Final - 10 innings
  Principia 6 La Sierra 7 Final - 8 innings
  Principia 9 La Sierra 10 Final
Mon. 22 North Park 1 Webster 2 Final - 9 innings
  North Park 0 Webster 2 Final - 9 innings
  Eureka 6 Hannibal-La Grange 16 Final
  Eureka 4 Hannibal-La Grange 3 Final
Tue. 23 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Lincoln (Mo.) 8 Final
  Blackburn * 18 MacMurray 1 Final - 7 innings
  MacMurray   Hannibal-La Grange   Cancelled
  Principia 19 Caltech 5 Final
Wed. 24 Spalding 4 Hanover 11 Final
  St. Louis Christian 1 Eureka 11 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 25 Eureka 1 Monmouth (Ill.) 5 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 26 Fontbonne * 8 Spalding 5 Final - 10 innings
  Greenville * 12 Principia 1 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 27 MacMurray   St. Louis Christian   Cancelled
  Principia * 6 Greenville 9 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 8 Robert Morris-S'field 5 Final
  Webster * 19 Eureka 2 Final
  Fontbonne * 1 Spalding 2 Final - 8 innings
  MacMurray   St. Louis Christian   Cancelled
  Webster * 15 Eureka 0 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Robert Morris-S'field 3 Final
  Principia * 0 Greenville 5 Final
  Fontbonne * 2 Spalding 1 Final
Sun. 28 Buena Vista   MacMurray   Cancelled
Tue. 30 MacMurray * 0 Eureka 8 Final
  Blackburn * 7 Greenville 18 Final
  Webster * 11 Fontbonne 5 Final
  MacMurray * 7 Eureka 16 Final
  Blackburn * 3 Greenville 13 Final
  Webster * 4 Fontbonne 2 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 12 Principia 4 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 4 Principia 7 Final
Wed. 31 Eureka 7 Robert Morris-S'field 4 Final
  Eureka 3 Robert Morris-S'field 14 Final
 
April
Fri. 2 Greenville * 10 Spalding 6 Final
  Webster * 26 Eureka 3 Final
  @ Clayton, MO
  Principia * 5 Blackburn 15 Final - 8 innings
  Greenville * 0 Spalding 2 Final
  Eureka * 4 Fontbonne 14 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 3 Blackburn * 2 Principia 6 Final
  Eureka * 8 Fontbonne 6 Final - 8 innings
  Blackburn * 5 Principia 11 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Webster 18 Final
  Eureka * 11 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 1 Webster 17 Final
  Greenville * 3 Spalding 7 Final
Mon. 5 MacMurray * 8 Westminster (Mo.) 27 Final
  MacMurray * 4 Westminster (Mo.) 16 Final
Tue. 6 Bellarmine 14 Spalding 10 Final
  Webster 10 Mo.-St. Louis 11 Final
  Principia * 12 Westminster (Mo.) 11 Final
Wed. 7 Fontbonne * 6 Webster 7 Final
Thu. 8 Greenville * 7 Blackburn 1 Final
Fri. 9 Spalding * 22 MacMurray 11 Final - 7 innings
  Principia * 8 Eureka 7 Final
Sat. 10 Spalding * 2 Webster 3 Final - 8 innings
  Principia * 1 Eureka 2 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Greenville 14 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 19 Blackburn 3 Final
  Fontbonne * 19 MacMurray 5 Final
  Principia * 4 Eureka 15 Final
  Spalding * 2 Webster 5 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 8 Greenville 6 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 5 Blackburn 2 Final
  Fontbonne * 22 MacMurray 3 Final
Sun. 11 Spalding * 9 Webster 5 Final
  MacMurray * 7 Fontbonne 17 Final - 7 innings
  Westminster (Mo.) * 13 Blackburn 7 Final
Mon. 12 Eureka 4 Knox 5 Final
Tue. 13 Webster * 8 Blackburn 2 Final
  Fontbonne * 6 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Eureka * 8 Greenville 9 Final
  Webster * 14 Blackburn 8 Final
  Fontbonne * 9 Westminster (Mo.) 6 Final
  MacMurray * 2 Principia 8 Final
  MacMurray * 5 Principia 9 Final
Wed. 14 Ivy Tech # 1 Spalding 11 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 15 Robert Morris-S'field 14 MacMurray 7 Final
Fri. 16 Lincoln Christian 0 Principia 2 Final
  Greenville * 6 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final
  Lincoln Christian 3 Principia 8 Final
Sat. 17 Eureka * 4 Spalding 9 Final
  Webster * 13 MacMurray 1 Final - 7 innings
  Greenville * 5 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  Fontbonne * 1 Blackburn 2 Final
  Eureka * 7 Spalding 6 Final - 8 innings
  Greenville * 8 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  Fontbonne * 15 Blackburn 1 Final
Sun. 18 Eureka * 3 Spalding 5 Final - 13 innings
  MacMurray * 1 Webster 19 Final
  MacMurray * 3 Webster 16 Final
  Blackburn * 2 Fontbonne 12 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 19 Webster 4 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
Tue. 20 Principia * 5 MacMurray 3 Final
Wed. 21 Greenville * 12 Eureka 7 Final
  Greenville * 13 Eureka 6 Final
  Blackburn * 5 Webster 14 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 6 Fontbonne 8 Final
Thu. 22 Greenville * 6 MacMurray 7 Final
  Greenville * 21 MacMurray 7 Final
  Suspended, 6th inning
Fri. 23 Principia * 0 Webster 14 Final
Sat. 24 Fontbonne   Robert Morris-S'field   Cancelled
  Fontbonne   Robert Morris-S'field   Cancelled
Mon. 26 MacMurray * 0 Greenville 14 Final - 7 innings
  Webster * 11 Principia 4 Final
  Make-up from April 23
  Webster * 19 Principia 4 Final
Tue. 27 Blackburn * 2 Eureka 9 Final
  Blackburn * 3 Eureka 6 Final
  St. Louis Christian 2 Principia 12 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 28 MacMurray * 5 Blackburn 6 Final
  Make-up from March 20
  MacMurray * 4 Blackburn 6 Final
  Make-up from March 20
  Monmouth (Ill.)   MacMurray   Cancelled
  Fontbonne 12 Illinois Col. 7 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 7 Eureka 8 Final
  Hanover 10 Spalding 11 Final
Thu. 29 Westminster (Mo.) * 5 Webster 7 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 2 Webster 5 Final
Fri. 30 Greenville * 4 Webster 13 Final
  Fontbonne * 13 Principia 11 Final
 
May
Sat. 1 Webster * 1 Greenville 0 Final
  Principia * 6 Fontbonne 5 Final
  Webster * 6 Greenville 8 Final
  Principia * 1 Fontbonne 10 Final
  Spalding * 9 Westminster (Mo.) 14 Final
Sun. 2 Spalding * 4 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Final
  Spalding * 2 Westminster (Mo.) 10 Final
Tue. 4 Spalding * 16 Blackburn 10 Final
  Principia 6 Robert Morris-S'field 5 Final
Wed. 5 Spalding * 17 MacMurray 8 Final
  Spalding * 11 MacMurray 9 Final
  Eureka * 10 Blackburn 5 Final
  Fontbonne 11 Millikin 5 Final
Thu. 6 Eureka * 12 MacMurray 2 Final
  Make-up from April 7
  Spalding * 24 Blackburn 6 Final
  Spalding * 10 Blackburn 11 Final
Fri. 7 Westminster (Mo.) * 17 MacMurray 6 Final
  Fontbonne * 10 Greenville 12 Final
  Spalding * 11 Principia 1 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 8 Spalding * 9 Principia 10 Final - 10 innings
  Greenville * 4 Fontbonne 5 Final
  Spalding * 1 Principia 7 Final
  Greenville * 9 Fontbonne 5 Final
Sun. 9 Webster * 7 Westminster (Mo.) 13 Final
Tue. 11 Eureka * 3 Westminster (Mo.) 12 Final
  @ Greenville, Ill.
  Eureka * 8 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Final
  @ Greenville, Ill.
Thu. 13 Eureka 5 Webster 8 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Glik Park, Highland, Ill.
  Fontbonne 20 Greenville 4 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Glik Park, Highland, Ill.
Fri. 14 Fontbonne 1 Webster 8 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Glik Park, Highland, Ill.
  Eureka 3 Greenville 4 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Glik Park, Highland, Ill.
  Fontbonne 1 Greenville 5 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Glik Park, Highland, Ill.
Sat. 15 Greenville 3 Webster 7 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Glik Park, Highland, Ill.
Wed. 19 Webster 6 Ripon 0 Final
  NCAA Central Regional @ Moline, Ill.
Fri. 21 Rose-Hulman 1 Webster 7 Final
  NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Moline, Ill.
Sat. 22 Webster 3 Ill. Wesleyan 8 Final
  NCAA Central Region @ Swanson Stadium, Moline, IL
  Webster 8 Buena Vista 13 Final
  @ Moline, IL
# Exhibition
* Conference