2009 Baseball All-Conference Team

Player of the Year - Andy Fuiten (Webster)

Newcomer of the Year - Joe Biagini (Webster)

Coach of the Year - Bill Kurich (Webster)

Sportsmanship Award - Principia College

First Team        
Name Position School Year Hometown/High School
Alex Kollack P Maryville (Mo.) Jr Dupo, Ill./Dupo
Will Savage P Webster Jr Lisle, Ill./Benet Academy
Bryan Stanley P Webster Jr Elgin, Ill./(Elgin CC)
Dan Horn C Fontbonne Sr Affton, Mo./Vianney
Josh Holman 1B Blackburn Sr Morris, Ill./Morris
Aaron Senzell 2B Webster Jr Evansville, Ind./(Vincennes Univ.)
Nathan Shelton 3B Webster So Dittmer, Mo./Northwest
Zach Little SS Webster Jr St. Louis, Mo./Florissant Valley CC)
Adam Boyer OF Maryville (Mo.) Jr St. Louis, Mo./Oakville
Andy Fuiten OF Webster Sr Decatur, Ill./(Lincoln College)
Dakota Huey OF Webster Jr Highland, Ill./(Murray State)
Chris Stenzel UT Maryville (Mo.) Jr Red Bud, Ill./Red Bud
Joe Biagini DH Webster Fr Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard South
         
Second Team        
Name Position School Year Hometown/High School
Andy Rincker P Greenville Sr Strasburg, Ill./Stewardson-Strasburg
Eric Broughton P Webster Sr Petersburg, Ill./(Lincoln College)
Bryce Law P Webster Jr Rochelle, Ill./(Vincennes Univ.)
Craig Schaefer C Webster So Carterville, Ill./Carterville
Matt Bowman 1B Principia So Woodland Hills, Calif./
Kyle Starnes 1B Webster Sr Sugarland, Texas/(Baylor)
Bill Allerdissen 2B Maryville (Mo.) Sr Glencoe, Mo./Lafayette
Robert Huckstep 3B Maryville (Mo.) Jr Fenton, Mo./Rockwood Summit
Jared Mills SS Maryville (Mo.) Jr Iowa City, Iowa/Regina
Josh Burlison OF Fontbonne Jr Barnhart, Mo./Windsor
Bryan Hobbie OF Greenville Sr Vandalia, Ill./Vandalia Community
Mike Silver OF Westminster (Mo.) Sr Florissant, Mo./McCluer
Andrew Jett UT Westminster (Mo.) So Owensville, Mo./Owensville (Meramec CC)
         
Honorable Mention        
Name Position School Year Hometown/High School
Ben Eilerman P Blackburn Jr Batchtown, Ill./Hardin-Calhoun
Clay McConkey P Eureka Jr Fairview, Ill./Spoon River Valley
Jack Grover P Fontbonne Sr St. Louis, Mo./Vianney
James Backstein C MacMurray Sr Rochester, Ill./Rochester
Josh Kraemer 1B Fontbonne Jr Barnhart, Mo./Windsor
Brian Stoff 1B Greenville Sr Highland, Ill./Highland
Kyle Hobar 2B Greenville So Maineville, Ohio/Kings
John Raffles 2B Principia Sr Lake Forest, Ill./
Adam Cadle 3B Blackburn Jr Marion, Ill./Marion
Evan White 3B Westminster (Mo.) Fr Milan, Ill./Sherrard
Spencer Brown SS Principia So Camarillo, Calif./
Keith Moore OF Eureka Sr Hamilton, Ill./Hamilton
Mike Scott OF Greenville Sr Indianapolis, Ind./Ben Davis
John Norvell OF Maryville (Mo.) Fr

Wildwood, Mo./Eureka

Alan Cheatham UT Principia Fr Rancho Santa Fe, Calif./