Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Mon. 28 at Southwestern Illinois # 5:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 at MacMurray Final L, 4-2
  at Dominican (Ill.) Final L, 5-0
  at Greenville Final L, 1-0
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 2-0
  at Elmhurst Final L, 3-1
Sat. 2 vs. Salem @ Schueler Field Final L, 5-0
  at Millikin Final L, 9-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 7-0
  at Webster Final L, 2-1
  at Elmhurst Final L, 7-0
Sun. 3 at Spalding Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 15-0
  at Millikin Final L, 3-1
  vs. Blackburn @ Schueler Field Final W, 5-0
  at Dominican (Ill.) Final L, 2-0
Mon. 4 at Concordia Chicago Final W, 2-0
Tue. 5 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 1-0
Wed. 6 at Hanover Final L, 4-0
  at Eureka Final W, 8-0
Thu. 7 at Earlham Final L, 12-1
  at Blackburn Final W, 6-0
  at Principia Final L, 6-0
Fri. 8 at Faith Bapt. Bible Final L, 10-0
Sat. 9 at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 6-0
  at Fontbonne Final W, 2-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  vs. Lakeland @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 5-1
  at Principia Final W, 6-2
  at Greenville Final W, 2-1
Sun. 10 at Fontbonne Final W, 3-0
  at Elmhurst Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Alverno Final W, 9-0
  at Blackburn Final W, 8-0
  at Rockford Final L, 2-1
Tue. 12 at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 4-2
  at Principia Final W, 7-1
  at Greenville Final L, 1-0
Wed. 13 at Spalding Postponed
Thu. 14 at William Penn Final L, 5-0
  at Eureka Final W, 9-1
  McKinzie Field
  at Fontbonne Final L, 7-1
Fri. 15 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 4-0
  at MacMurray Final W, 7-0
  at Cornell College Final W, 4-1
  at Brescia Final W, 4-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 3-1
  at North Park Final L, 3-0
  at Principia Final W, 4-0
Sat. 16 at Knox Final L, 6-1
  at Rockford Final W, 2-1
  at Principia Final W, 5-2
  at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 4-2
Sun. 17 at Webster Final L, 2-1
  at Fontbonne Final W, 2-1
  at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 14-0
Tue. 19 at Mount Mary Final L, 7-0
Wed. 20 at Spalding Final W, 4-1
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 3-1
  at Webster Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 5-0
Fri. 22 at Blackburn Final L, 2-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
  at MacMurray Final W, 8-0
  at Rockford Final W, 8-0
  at Asbury Final L, 7-2
  at Franklin Final L, 1-0
Sat. 23 at Transylvania Final W, 4-1
  at Fontbonne Final W, 2-1
  at MacMurray Final W, 2-0
  at Maranatha Baptist Final W, 5-0
  Parents' Day
  at Millikin Final L, 3-0
Sun. 24 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 4-2
  at Blackburn Final W, 6-0
Tue. 26 at Oakland City Final W, 7-1
  at Blackburn Final W, 5-0
  vs. Berea @ Berea, KY Final W, 2-0
  at Greenville Final L, 12-1
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 4-0
Thu. 28 at Fontbonne Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 at Spalding * Final L, 3-2
  at Webster * Final L, 12-1
  at Blackburn * Final W, 6-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 12-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 8-1
 
October
Mon. 2 at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 8-0
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 4-0
Tue. 3 at Fontbonne * Final W, 1-0
  at Principia * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 4 at MacMurray * Final L, 7-0
Thu. 5 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 8-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 7 at Eureka * Final W, 9-0
  Homecoming
  at Principia * Final W, 2-0
  at Blackburn * Final W, 8-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 8-0
Sun. 8 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 9-1
Wed. 11 at Spalding * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 12 at Blackburn * Final L, 1-0
  at Eureka * Final W, 6-0
  McKinzie Field
  at Greenville * Final W, 4-1
  at Webster * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 14 at Principia * Final L, 6-0
  at MacMurray * Final W, 6-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 10-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 12-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 17 at MacMurray * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 18 at Spalding * Final L, 5-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 10-0
  at Webster * Final L, 12-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 at MacMurray * 1:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Greenville * 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 7:00 PM
  McKinzie Field
  at Webster * 7:00 PM
  at Principia * 8:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 8:00 PM
Sat. 28 at MacMurray * TBA
  at Spalding * 12:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
  at Principia * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
 
August
Sat. 20 at Principia # 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Heartland Community College # Final L, 5-1
  Exhibition
Thu. 25 at Lindenwood (IL) # 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Principia # Final W, 3-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) # 11:00 AM
  at Transylvania # 12:00 PM
Mon. 29 at Greenville # Final T, 1-1
 
September
Thu. 1 at Lincoln Christian Final W, 5-1
  at Spalding Final L, 4-2
  at Rockford Final L, 10-0
  at Rose-Hulman Final L, 5-0
  at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Fri. 2 at Ozarks (Ark.) Final W, 4-0
  vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sat. 3 vs. Heidelberg @ Defiance, Ohio Final W, 1-0
  at Knox Final L, 2-0
  vs. Blackburn @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-1
  at MacMurray Final W, 2-0
  at Principia Final W, 3-1
  at Millikin Final L, 1-0
Sun. 4 at Defiance Final W, 5-0
  at Hendrix Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Edgewood Final L, 1-0
  at Monmouth (Ill.) Final W, 2-0
Tue. 6 at Greenville Final W, 1-0
Wed. 7 at Spalding Final L, 7-0
  at Eureka Final W, 5-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 19-0
  at Blackburn Final W, 6-0
  at Illinois Col. Final L, 1-0
Fri. 9 at Eureka Final L, 2-1
  at Greenville Final L, 3-0
  at Principia Final W, 6-0
  vs. Fontbonne @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 1-0
Sat. 10 vs. Lakeland @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 5-2
  at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 2-0
  at Clarke Final L, 5-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 2-0
  @ Battle High School, Columbia, Mo.
  at Principia Final - OT W, 5-4
  at Mount Mary Final L, 6-1
  at Greenville Final L, 6-0
  vs. Fontbonne @ St. Louis, Mo. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 11 at Alverno Final L, 4-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 2-0
  @ Battle High School, Columbia, Mo.
Tue. 13 at Webster Final L, 2-0
  at Asbury Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 8-0
  at Principia Final L, 3-0
Wed. 14 at Blackburn Final W, 6-0
  at Simpson Final L, 11-0
Thu. 15 at Stephens Final W, 6-0
  at Webster Final W, 2-1
Fri. 16 at Central (Iowa) Final L, 4-0
  at Coe Final L, 2-1
  at Mount Mary Final - OT W, 5-4
  at Spalding Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Maranatha Baptist Final W, 1-0
  at Blackburn Final L, 3-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 17-0
  vs. Hendrix @ Memphis, TN Final L, 2-0
  at Central (Iowa) Final L, 5-1
  at Knox Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Simpson Final W, 4-0
Sun. 18 at Alverno Final L, 2-1
  at Rhodes Final L, 2-0
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 4-0
  at Franklin Final L, 2-0
Tue. 20 at MacMurray Final L, 5-0
  at Evangel Final W, 2-0
  at Faith Bapt. Bible Final L, 6-0
  at Principia Final W, 3-2
Wed. 21 at Eureka Final W, 3-1
  at Webster Final L, 4-0
  at Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 2-1
Thu. 22 at Lincoln Christian Final W, 6-0
Fri. 23 at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 14-0
Sat. 24 at Spalding * Final W, 1-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 9-1
  at Eureka * Final W, 5-0
  at Greenville * Final W, 2-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 25 at MacMurray Final L, 5-0
Mon. 26 at Eureka Final W, 7-2
Tue. 27 at MacMurray Final L, 2-0
Wed. 28 at Spalding Postponed
  at Coe Final L, 9-0
  at Webster Final W, 5-1
  at Greenville Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Thu. 29 at Fontbonne Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 1 at Fontbonne * Final L, 5-0
  at Blackburn * Final L, 10-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 12-0
  at Greenville * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 2 at Spalding * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Tue. 4 at Lincoln Christian Final L, 7-0
  at Fontbonne Final W, 2-0
Wed. 5 at MacMurray * Final L, 4-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 5-0
  at Greenville Final - OT W, 1-0
Thu. 6 at Principia * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 11-0
Sat. 8 at Webster * Final L, 13-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 2-0
  at Blackburn * Final W, 4-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 5-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 11-0
Tue. 11 at Eureka * Final W, 12-2
  at Greenville * Final - OT W, 1-0
Sat. 15 at Spalding * Final L, 11-0
  at MacMurray * Final W, 4-1
  at Principia * Final W, 2-1
  at Blackburn * Final W, 2-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 10-0
Sun. 16 at Berea Final L, 8-0
Mon. 17 at Webster Final W, 1-0
Tue. 18 at Principia * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 at Spalding * Final L, 4-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final T, 1-1
Thu. 20 at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 5-1
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 13-0
Sat. 22 at MacMurray * Final W, 3-0
  at Principia * Final L, 10-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 11-0
  Homecoming
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 4-1
  at Webster * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 25 at Blackburn * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  Senior Day
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 7-1
  at Eureka * Final W, 10-0
  at Webster * Final L, 6-1
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 4-3
Thu. 27 at Webster * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 29 at Spalding * Final L, 10-0
  at MacMurray * Final W, 8-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-0
  at Eureka * Final W, 9-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 5-0
 
November
Wed. 2 at Webster % Final L, 4-2
  SLIAC First Round
  at Fontbonne % Final - PK Home T, 1-1
  SLIAC Tournament
Fri. 4 at Webster % Final L, 2-1
  SLIAC Tournament Championship Game
Sat. 12 at Chicago % Final L, 6-0
  NCAA DIII Championship - 1st Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season