Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 1 at Illinois St. # Final L, 80-54
  Exhibition
Fri. 3 at Westminster (Mo.) # Final W, 60-50
  Charity Exhibition Game (Proceeds to Salvation Army)
Sat. 4 at Maryville (Mo.) # Final W, 57-56
Sat. 11 at McKendree # 6:00 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 15 at Coe Final L, 66-48
  at Knox Final L, 82-77
  at Hanover Final L, 83-39
  at Blackburn Final L, 61-46
  at MacMurray Final W, 86-63
Thu. 16 at Blackburn Final W, 94-58
Fri. 17 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Greenville, Ill. (H.J. Long Gymnasium) Final - OT L, 90-84
  Tip-Off Tournament
  at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 74-40
  vs. Spalding @ Wilmington, Ohio Final L, 72-70
  Wilmington Tip-Off Tournament
  at Greenville Final W, 83-67
  at Webster Final L, 87-57
  Webster Tip Off
Sat. 18 at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 82-72
  vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Grant Gymnasium Final W, 63-39
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 75-66
  at Wilmington (Ohio) Final L, 85-74
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
  at Rockford Final W, 85-62
  vs. Millikin @ Greenville, Ill. (H.J. Long Gymnasium) Final W, 84-78
  Tip-Off Tournament
  at Webster Final L, 75-66
  at Greenville Final L, 77-74
  at MacMurray Final L, 83-69
Mon. 20 at Fontbonne Final L, 93-86
Tue. 21 at Harris-Stowe Final L, 84-45
  at Lincoln Christian Final W, 93-53
  at Centre Final L, 55-53
  at Illinois Col. Final L, 67-36
  at Eureka Final L, 91-78
  at Wartburg Final L, 96-40
  at Evansville # Final L, 79-53
  at Millikin Final L, 91-51
Wed. 22 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 73-61
  Sponsored by Darryl Archambault – Tampa, FL
Fri. 24 at Simpson Final L, 82-52
  Simpson Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 25 at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 70-64
  vs. Buena Vista @ Indianola, IA Final L, 79-54
  Simpson Thanksgiving Classic
  at Spalding Final W, 72-60
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Lexington, Ky. Final W, 55-50
  Pat Deacon Thanksgiving Tournament
  at Monmouth (Ill.) Final - OT L, 78-69
  at Knox Final L, 89-73
Sun. 26 at Transylvania Final L, 61-54
  Pat Deacon Classic Championship Game
  at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 77-42
  at Knox Final L, 66-55
Mon. 27 at Eureka Final W, 82-73
  at Greenville Final L, 102-56
Tue. 28 at Grinnell Final L, 67-57
Wed. 29 at Fontbonne * Final L, 70-67
  at Blackburn * Final W, 76-62
  at Eureka * Final W, 85-80
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final - OT L, 77-72
  Parade of Nations Night
 
December
Sat. 2 at Spalding * Final L, 65-51
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 88-60
  at MacMurray * Final W, 103-73
  at Greenville * Final L, 84-58
Sun. 3 at Wis.-Parkside Final L, 46-39
Mon. 4 at Eureka Final W, 94-67
Tue. 5 at Drake # Final L, 102-25
  at Webster Final L, 97-68
Wed. 6 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 83-56
Thu. 7 at Blackburn Final W, 87-47
Fri. 8 at St. Mary-Woods Final W, 92-71
  vs. MacMurray @ Hamilton Arena (JKSRC) Final L, 64-50
Sat. 9 at Spalding * Final W, 65-56
  vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel @ Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. Final W, 82-41
  at Webster * Final L, 79-60
  at Blackburn * Final W, 71-54
  at Central (Iowa) Final L, 81-64
  at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 108-101
Sun. 10 at Eureka Final L, 74-40
Mon. 11 at Blackburn Final W, 65-42
Tue. 12 at Fontbonne Final W, 72-47
Wed. 13 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 69-52
Thu. 14 at Webster Final L, 79-44
Sat. 16 at Fontbonne * Final W, 61-48
  at Blackburn * Final W, 61-59
  at Eureka * Final L, 79-68
  at MacMurray * Final W, 79-52
Sun. 17 at Coe Final L, 78-64
Mon. 18 at Neb. Wesleyan 6:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Spalding 2:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
  at Wheaton (Mass.) 6:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu. 21 at WPI 12:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
  at MacMurray 2:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
  at Wooster 4:00 PM
  at Colorado # 8:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Muskingum 12:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Whittier 5:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Pomona-Pitzer 3:00 PM
  at Fontbonne 6:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Missouri S&T 1:00 PM
  at Fontbonne 1:00 PM
  at Transylvania 6:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Claremont-M-S 3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 at Concordia Chicago 6:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 6:00 PM
  Game sponsored by Brenda, Jim, and Gabe Hale
  at Eureka * 6:00 PM
  at Greenville * 6:00 PM
  at Webster * 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Spalding * 12:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 1:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 1:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
Tue. 9 at William Woods 6:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Spalding * 5:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 6:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 6:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Westminster (Mo.) 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Webster * 1:00 PM
  at Eureka * 1:00 PM
  at Greenville * 1:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 1:00 PM
Mon. 15 at Kansas Christian 5:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Fontbonne * 6:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 6:00 PM
  at Webster * 6:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 6:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Spalding * 1:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 1:00 PM
  at Greenville * 1:00 PM
  at Webster * 1:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Robert Morris-S'fiel 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Blackburn * 6:00 PM
  at Eureka * 6:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 6:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 6:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Webster 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Fontbonne * 1:00 PM
  at Eureka * 1:00 PM
  at Greenville * 1:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 1:00 PM
  Game Sponsored by Salisbury Meat Market & Processing LLC
Wed. 31 at Spalding * 5:00 PM
  at Greenville * 6:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 6:00 PM
  at Webster * 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Spalding * 12:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 1:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 1:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
Mon. 5 at Blackburn 6:00 PM
  at Oakland City 7:00 PM
Wed. 7 at MacMurray * 6:00 PM
  at Greenville * 6:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 6:00 PM
  at Webster * 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Fontbonne * 12:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 1:00 PM
  at Eureka * 1:00 PM
  at Webster * 1:00 PM
Mon. 12 at Western Ill. 7:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Spalding * 5:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 6:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 6:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 6:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Spalding 12:00 PM
  at Eureka * 1:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at MacMurray * 1:00 PM
  at Greenville * 3:00 PM
Fri. 23 vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ SLIAC Tournament TBA
Sat. 24 vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ SLIAC Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season