Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 20 at Fontbonne Final W, 5-4
Tue. 23 at Mo. Baptist # Final L, 9-0
Sat. 27 at Concordia Seminary Final L, 6-3
Tue. 30 at Truman Final L, 8-1
 
October
Sat. 4 at McKendree Final L, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 7 vs. St. Louis Pharmacy @ St. Clair Tennis Club; O'Fallon, Ill. Final W, 8-1
  at DePauw Final L, 9-0
  vs. Kaskaskia # @ St. Clair Tennis Club; O'Fallon, Ill. Final W, 6-3
Fri. 13 at Principia 9:00 AM
  Quincy, Lindenwood, Missouri Baptist
Sat. 14 at Principia 9:00 AM
  Quincy, Lindenwood, Missouri Baptist
  at Rose-Hulman Final L, 9-0
Fri. 27 at Midland University Final W, 5-4
Sat. 28 vs. Principia @ Elsah, Ill. Final W, 8-1
  at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 7-2
  vs. Webster @ Naperville, Ill. Final L, 6-3
  vs. Greenville @ Moline, Ill. Final W, 6-3
  at Principia Final L, 5-4
  at Doane Final L, 6-3
  vs. Greenville @ Moline, Ill. Final L, 6-3
 
March
Thu. 5 at Fontbonne Final W, 8-1
Fri. 6 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 9-0
  at Franklin Final L, 6-3
  West Indy Racquet Club
Sat. 7 at Hendrix Final L, 6-3
Tue. 10 at Caltech Final L, 7-2
Thu. 12 at Biola Final L, 7-2
Fri. 13 at Hope Int'l Final W, 6-3
Sat. 14 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Kansas City, Mo. Final W, 5-4
Mon. 16 vs. Greenville @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
Tue. 17 vs. Greenville @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Wed. 18 vs. Greenville @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  Spring TennisFest
  vs. Greenville @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Thu. 19 at Fontbonne Final W, 7-2
Fri. 20 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Sat. 21 at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 9-0
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
  vs. Judson @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 9-0
Sun. 22 at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
Mon. 23 at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
Tue. 24 at Principia * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 27 at Ill. Wesleyan Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Millikin Final W, 7-2
Mon. 30 at Millikin Final L, 9-0
Tue. 31 at Fontbonne * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Wed. 1 at Greenville * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 4 at Principia # Final L, 8-1
Mon. 6 at Webster * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 7 at Fontbonne Cancelled
Wed. 8 at Greenville * Final L, 8-1
Thu. 9 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 9-0
Fri. 10 vs. Rochester College @ Spring Arbor, Mich. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 11 at Spring Arbor Final L, 5-4
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 9-0
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 7-2
Sun. 12 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 13 at Greenville * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 14 at Principia * Final L, 7-2
  at Concordia (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
Wed. 15 at Webster * Final W, 6-3
  at Lewis & Clark CC Final L, 9-0
Fri. 17 at Judson (IL) % Final L, 5-2
  NCCAA North Central Regional Championship
Sat. 18 at Mo. Baptist Final L, 6-3
Mon. 20 at Mo. Baptist Final L, 9-0
  at Greenville Final L, 9-0
Thu. 23 at Webster Final L, 7-2
Fri. 24 vs. Webster @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Greenville % @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center Final L, 5-2
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinals
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center Final L, 6-0
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Webster * % @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center Final W, 5-0
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center Final L, 5-2
  SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 25 vs. Principia % @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 5-3
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
 
September
Thu. 8 at Webster Final L, 7-2
Tue. 20 at Webster Final W, 7-2
Fri. 23 vs. ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
  No team score...
  vs. DIII Regional Teams @ St. Louis 8:00 AM
Sat. 24 vs. ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
  No team score...
Sun. 25 vs. ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
  No team score...
Mon. 26 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 8-1
Tue. 27 at Fontbonne Final W, 6-3
Fri. 30 at Quincy Tournament TBA
  No team score...
 
October
Sat. 1 at Quincy Tournament TBA
  No team score...
Sat. 8 at Webster Final L, 8-1
  at Webster Final L, 7-2
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Wis.-Eau Claire @ Coe (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) Final L, 8-1
  at Coe Final L, 9-0
Tue. 7 at Principia # Final W, 5-4
Fri. 10 at Principia TBA
Sat. 11 at Principia 8:00 AM
  Principia Invite 1
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Wabash (Crawfordsville, Ind.) Final W, 5-4
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 8-1
  at Wabash Final L, 9-0
Mon. 20 vs. Mo. Baptist @ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.) Final L, 8-1
Tue. 21 at Principia Final L, 9-0
Fri. 24 at Principia TBA
  Principia Invite 2
  at Principia 1:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Principia TBA
  Principia Invite 2
Wed. 29 at Illinois Col. Final L, 9-0
 
March
Thu. 1 at Maryville (Mo.) Final W, 5-4
Sat. 3 at Webster Final L, 6-3
  at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Kansas City, Mo. (Plaza) Final L, 8-1
  at Webster Final L, 8-1
Tue. 6 at Missouri Valley Final L, 8-1
Wed. 7 at Webster * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 9 at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
Mon. 12 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Orlando Final W, 6-3
  vs. Gordon @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
Tue. 13 vs. Scranton @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Gettysburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Cancelled
  vs. St. Scholastica @ Orlando Final W, 7-2
Wed. 14 vs. Earlham @ Orlando, Florida Final L, 8-1
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  vs. Dubuque @ Orlando Final W, 5-4
  vs. Messiah @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 5-4
Thu. 15 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  at Fontbonne Cancelled
Sat. 17 at Oglethorpe Final L, 9-0
Sun. 18 at Eureka Cancelled
Wed. 21 at Greenville * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 22 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Columbia, Mo. (Bethel Park) Final L, 6-3
Fri. 23 at Principia Final L, 9-0
Sat. 24 at Central (Iowa) Final W, 8-1
  at Greenville Final L, 6-3
  at Eureka * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Buena Vista @ Central (Pella, Iowa) Final W, 8-1
Mon. 26 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Columbia, Mo. (Bethel Park) Final L, 9-0
Tue. 27 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
  at Principia * Final L, 9-0
  at Webster Final L, 8-1
Thu. 29 vs. Greenville @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 7-2
  at Greenville * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 30 at Concordia (Mo.) Final W, 7-2
  at Concordia (Neb.) Final L, 7-2
Sat. 31 at Fontbonne Final W, 8-1
  at Principia * Final L, 5-4
  at Eureka * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Mon. 2 at Eureka # Final W, 9-0
Tue. 3 at Principia Final L, 7-2
  at Webster * Final L, 8-1
Thu. 5 at Knox Final L, 9-0
Fri. 6 vs. Carthage @ Lindenwood U. (Belleville, Ill.) Final L, 6-3
  at Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 9-0
Sat. 7 at Principia Final W, 7-2
Tue. 10 at Greenville * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 11 at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
Thu. 12 at Webster Final W, 5-4
Fri. 13 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 7-2
Sat. 14 at Webster * Final L, 6-3
  at Franklin Final L, 8-1
  at Concordia Seminary Cancelled
Sun. 15 vs. Eureka * @ St. Louis, Mo. (Dwight Davis) Final W, 9-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 8-1
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 17 at Greenville Final L, 9-0
  at Principia Final W, 6-3
Fri. 20 vs. Greenville @ Sunset Tennis Center, St. Louis Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament First Round
  vs. Webster @ Sunset Tennis Center, St. Louis Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament First Round
  vs. Principia @ Sunset Tennis Center, St. Louis Final L, 5-1
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Fontbonne @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis Final L, 9-0
  SLIAC Tournament Fifth-Place Match
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Sunset Tennis Ctr., St. Louis Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 21 vs. Principia @ Dwight Davis Tennis Ctr., St. Louis Final L, 5-2
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
  vs. Webster @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis Final L, 7-2
  SLIAC Tournament Third-Place Match
 
September
Tue. 11 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 7-2
Wed. 12 at Truman Final L, 8-1
Thu. 20 vs. ITA Central Regional @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Mon. 24 vs. ITA Small College Regional Championships @ Indianapolis, IN TBA
 
February
Sat. 2 at Wis.-Eau Claire Final L, 7-2
  at Coe Final L, 8-1
Sat. 9 vs. Cornell College @ Illinois Col. (Jacksonville, Ill.) Final L, 6-3
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 16 at Coe Final L, 7-2
  vs. St. Ambrose @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Final W, 7-2
  vs. Franklin @ Rose-Hulman (Terre Haute, Ind.) Final W, 8-1
Sun. 17 at Rose-Hulman Final W, 7-2
Wed. 20 at Webster Final L, 7-2
Sat. 23 at Principia Final L, 5-4
  at Wabash Final L, 9-0
  vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Crawfordsville, Ind. Final L, 6-3
Sun. 24 at North Central (Ill.) Final W, 8-1
  vs. Webster @ Naperville, Ill. Final L, 9-0
Tue. 26 at Illinois Col. Final W, 7-2
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. Fontbonne @ Webster University Final W, 5-4
Thu. 7 at Webster Final L, 5-4
Sat. 9 at Webster Final L, 9-0
  at Webster Final L, 9-0
Mon. 11 vs. Messiah @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Gordon @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
Tue. 12 vs. East Tex. Baptist @ Orlando, FL Final W, 9-0
  vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  at Concordia (Mo.) Final L, 8-1
Wed. 13 vs. Greenville @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
Thu. 14 vs. Principia @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
Fri. 15 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  vs. Colorado Col. @ Orlando, FL Final L, 6-3
Sat. 16 at Maryville (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
Tue. 19 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 7-2
  at Webster Final L, 9-0
Wed. 20 vs. Fontbonne * @ Principia Final W, 9-0
Sat. 23 vs. Eureka * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 9-0
  at Eureka * Final W, 9-0
  at Greenville Final W, 6-3
  at Webster * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 26 at Fontbonne * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 27 at Eureka * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 28 at Lindenwood (Ill.) Final W, 8-1
Fri. 29 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 30 at Illinois Col. Final W, 9-0
 
April
Tue. 2 at Principia Final L, 9-0
Thu. 4 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 5-4
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
  at Greenville * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 5 at Eureka Final W, 9-0
  at Oakland City Final W, 8-1
Sat. 6 vs. Carthage @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 6-3
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 5-4
  at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
Thu. 11 at Principia * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 12 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 6-3
  Wabash Valley Tennis Center in Terre Haute
  vs. Austin @ Tulsa, Okla. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 13 vs. Okla. Baptist @ Tulsa, Okla. Final L, 9-0
  at Eureka Final W, 7-0
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 7-2
  at Franklin Final W, 5-4
  vs. Augustana (IL) @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 5-4
Sun. 14 at Webster * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 16 at Eureka * Final W, 5-4
  at Principia * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 17 at Principia * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 19 vs. Concordia (Wis.) @ Concordia (MO) Invitational Final W, 5-4
  vs. Concordia (Neb.) @ Concordia (MO) Invitational Final W, 8-1
  Concordia (MO) Invitational
Sat. 20 at Concordia (Mo.) Final W, 8-1
  Concordia (MO) Invitational
  at Principia Final W, 6-3
Mon. 22 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 24 at Greenville * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 26 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Greenville @ SLIAC Tournament @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 6-0
  vs. Webster @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 5-1
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Principia @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 5-2
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Fontbonne @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 6-0
  SLIAC Tournament 5th-place match
Sat. 27 vs. Webster @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 5-2
  SLIAC Tournament Championship Match
  vs. Principia @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 5-2
  SLIAC Tournament 3rd-place match
 
September
Sat. 14 at Quincy Tournament 8:00 AM
 
October
Tue. 1 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 7-2
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Greenville @ Knox Final L, 5-4
  vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Knox Final L, 5-4
Fri. 14 at Principia Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 vs. St. Louis Pharmacy @ O'Fallon, Ill. Final W, 9-0
  at Principia Final W, 5-4
Sat. 22 at DePauw Final L, 9-0
  at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 8-1
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Greencastle, IN Final W, 7-2
  vs. Webster @ Naperville, Ill. Final L, 8-1
Thu. 27 at Lindenwood (Ill.) Postponed
 
March
Sat. 1 at Grinnell Final L, 9-0
  at Principia Final W, 6-3
  vs. Grand View @ Grinnell, Iowa Final L, 6-3
Thu. 6 at Webster Postponed
Sat. 8 at Principia Final L, 8-1
Mon. 10 vs. Greenville @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Tue. 11 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  vs. Ursinus @ at Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
Wed. 12 vs. Juniata @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-1
Thu. 13 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Orlando, FL Final L, 9-0
  vs. Gordon @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Fri. 14 at Mo. Baptist Final L, 9-0
Sat. 15 at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
  vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ Kansas City, Mo. Final L, 8-1
Mon. 17 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 8-1
Tue. 18 at Principia Final L, 5-4
Wed. 19 at Greenville Final L, 9-0
Thu. 20 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 8-1
  at Webster Final W, 9-0
Sat. 22 at Greenville * Final L, 9-0
  at Webster Final W, 7-2
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
  at Greenville Final L, 7-2
  vs. Millikin @ Greenville Final L, 9-0
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 9-0
Tue. 25 at Principia Final L, 7-2
Wed. 26 at Webster Final L, 9-0
Thu. 27 at Principia * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 28 at Cent. Christian (KS) Final W, 7-2
Sat. 29 vs. Kan.-Wesleyan @ Central Christian (KS) Final W, 8-1
  at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
 
April
Fri. 4 vs. Concordia (Wis.) @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 7-2
  at Webster Final L, 9-0
  at Concordia (Mo.) Final W, 9-0
  at Principia Final W, 9-0
  at Fontbonne Final L, 5-4
Sat. 5 at Principia * Final L, 7-2
  vs. Concordia (Neb.) @ Concordia (MO) Final L, 5-4
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 6 at McKendree Final L, 9-0
Tue. 8 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 6-3
  at Principia Final L, 7-2
Wed. 9 at Webster * Final W, 5-4
Thu. 10 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 12 at Fontbonne * Final W, 9-0
  at Webster * Final W, 9-0
  at Greenville Final L, 8-1
Tue. 15 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
  at Greenville * Final W, 7-2
  at Concordia (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
Fri. 18 vs. Webster % @ Westminster Christian Academy (St. Louis, Mo.) Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Westminster Christian Academy (St. Louis, Mo.) Final L, 5-4
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Principia % @ Westminster Christian Academy (St. Louis, Mo.) Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Greenville % @ Westminster Christian Academy (St. Louis, Mo.) Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Greenville % @ Westminster Christian Academy (St. Louis, Mo.) Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament - 3rd Place Match
  vs. Principia @ Westminster Christian Academy (St. Louis, Mo.) Final L, 5-1
  SLIAC Tournament - Championship Match
 
September
Fri. 17 at Lynn Imergoot Invitational 5:00 PM
  Individual Tournament, no team scores
Sat. 18 at Lynn Imergoot Invitational TBA
  Individual Tournament, no team scores
  at Fontbonne 10:00 AM
  at Fontbonne 1:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. ITA Central Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  Individual Tournament, no team scores
  at ITA Tournament TBA
  Individual Tournament, no team scores
Sat. 25 vs. ITA Central Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  Individual Tournament, no team scores
  at ITA Tournament TBA
  Individual Tournament, no team scores
Sun. 26 vs. ITA Central Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  Individual Tournament, no team scores
  at ITA Tournament TBA
  Individual Tournament, no team scores
Mon. 27 at ITA Tournament TBA
  Individual Tournament, no team scores
Tue. 28 at Truman Final L, 7-2
 
October
Tue. 5 at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
 
February
Tue. 8 at Principia # Final W, 5-4
Wed. 23 vs. Mo. Baptist @ Elsah, Ill. Final W, 6-3
Sat. 26 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final W, 7-2
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 9-0
Sun. 27 at Grinnell Final L, 8-1
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. Illinois Col. @ Elsah, IL Final W, 8-1
Thu. 3 at Greenville Final L, 8-1
Sun. 6 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Kansas City, Mo. Final L, 7-2
Tue. 8 at Lindenwood-Belleville Final L, 9-0
Thu. 10 at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 12 at Mo. Baptist Final L, 9-0
Sun. 13 at Eureka * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 14 vs. Concordia (Wis.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Tue. 15 vs. Texas Lutheran @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  vs. Principia @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
Wed. 16 vs. Messiah @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Thu. 17 vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  at Berry College Final L, 8-1
  vs. Rensselaer @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  at Fontbonne Final W, 5-4
Fri. 18 vs. Principia @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  at Webster Final W, 9-0
Sat. 19 at Oglethorpe Final L, 9-0
  Home
  at Webster Final L, 9-0
  at Webster Final L, 5-4
Tue. 22 at McKendree Final L, 9-0
  at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
Sun. 27 at Maryville (Mo.) Final W, 9-0
Mon. 28 at Fontbonne * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 30 at Greenville * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 31 at Principia * Final L, 9-0
 
April
Fri. 1 at Berea Final W, 8-0
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 2 at Asbury Final L, 5-4
  at Principia Final W, 5-4
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Dominican (IL) @ Bloomington, IL Final W, 8-1
  at Principia Final L, 8-1
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
Sun. 3 at Webster * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Eureka * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 9-0
  at Webster * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 4 at Quincy Final L, 7-2
Tue. 5 at Greenville * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 8 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 8-1
  at Webster Final L, 9-0
Sat. 9 at Webster Postponed
  at Eureka * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Judson (IL) @ Eureka, Ill. Final W, 8-1
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
  at Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 7-2
  at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
Sun. 10 at Webster Final W, 6-3
Mon. 11 at Quincy Final L, 9-0
  at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
Tue. 12 at Principia * Final W, 7-2
Mon. 18 at Principia * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 20 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 9-0
Thu. 21 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 8-1
Fri. 22 at Webster Cancelled
  vs. Carthage @ Elsah, Ill. Final L, 7-2
Sat. 23 at Knox Cancelled
  at Principia Final W, 9-0
  vs. Coe @ Knox Cancelled
Tue. 26 at Greenville Final L, 9-0
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 29 at Webster Final L, 9-0
Sat. 30 vs. Greenville @ Webster Groves Recreation Center Final W, 5-3
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinal
  at Principia Final W, 5-1
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Principia College Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament Final
 
May
Fri. 13 vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 5-1
  NCAA Central Regional
 
September
Tue. 29 at Westminster (Mo.) # Final W, 7-2
 
February
Sat. 6 at Principia # 10:00 AM
Fri. 12 at Principia 10:00 AM
  Principia Men's Invitational I
  vs. Greenville @ Principia College 10:00 AM
  Principia Men's Invitational I
Sat. 13 at Principia 10:00 AM
  Principia Men's Invitational I
  vs. Greenville @ Principia College 10:00 AM
  Principia Men's Invitational I
Tue. 16 at Illinois Col. Final W, 7-2
Sat. 20 vs. Eureka @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final W, 9-0
Sun. 21 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 9-0
  vs. Maryville (Mo.) @ St. Clair Tennis Center (O'Fallon, Ill.) Final W, 7-2
Tue. 23 vs. Lewis & Clark CC # @ Elsah, Ill. Final W, 8-1
Fri. 26 at Principia 10:00 AM
  Principia Men's Invitational II
Sat. 27 at Principia 10:00 AM
  Principia Men's Invitational II
Sun. 28 vs. Westminster (Mo.) # @ Elsah, Ill. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) # @ Elsah, Ill. Final L, 9-0
 
March
Tue. 2 at Principia # Final L, 9-0
Wed. 3 at Illinois Col. Final W, 6-3
Thu. 4 at Knox Final W, 6-3
Fri. 5 at St. Ambrose Final L, 8-1
Mon. 8 at Missouri Valley Final L, 9-0
Sat. 13 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Elsah, Ill. Final L, 8-1
Sun. 14 at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
Mon. 15 vs. Concordia (Wis.) @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 6-3
Tue. 16 vs. Spring Arbor @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 8-1
  at Webster Final W, 8-1
Wed. 17 vs. St. Norbert @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 5-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 5-4
Thu. 18 at Lewis & Clark CC # Final L, 9-0
  vs. Nazareth @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 6-3
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 19 vs. Messiah @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 7-2
Sat. 20 at Fontbonne Final W, 9-0
  at Eureka Final W, 5-1
  at Webster Final L, 6-3
  at Fontbonne Final W, 7-2
Mon. 22 vs. Salem St. @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 7-2
  at Mo. Baptist Final L, 6-3
Tue. 23 vs. Erskine @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 9-0
  at Fontbonne Final W, 6-3
Wed. 24 at Fontbonne Final W, 8-1
Thu. 25 vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 9-0
Fri. 26 at Ill.-Springfield Invitational TBA
  vs. Hope @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 9-0
Sat. 27 at Ill.-Springfield Invitational TBA
  vs. Ripon @ Galesburg, Ill. Final L, 9-0
Tue. 30 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 7-2
  at Eureka * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 31 at Greenville * Final L, 9-0
 
April
Thu. 1 at Principia * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 2 at Webster Final L, 7-2
  at Principia * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 3 at Webster * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 5 at Dominican (IL) Final L, 9-0
Tue. 6 at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
Thu. 8 at Eureka * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 9 at Illinois Col. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 10 at Greenville * Final W, 5-4
  vs. Principia * @ Greenville College (Greenville, Ill.) Final W, 9-0
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 9-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 9-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 13 at Greenville * Final L, 9-0
  at Concordia (Mo.) Final W, 9-0
Tue. 20 at Eureka Final W, 9-0
  at Concordia (Mo.) Final W, 8-1
  at Greenville Final W, 7-2
Thu. 22 at Eureka Final W, 9-0
Sat. 24 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Elsah, Ill. Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Team Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Webster @ Principia College Final L, 5-4
  SLIAC Team Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ O'Fallon, Ill. Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Team Tournament Final
Thu. 29 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 9-0
 
May
Fri. 14 vs. Luther @ Washington U. Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Tournament First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season