Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Mon. 21 at Westminster (MO) # 3:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Greenville # Final T, 3-3
Sat. 26 at Greenville # Final T, 1-1
Sun. 27 at Central Methodist # 7:30 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 at Blackburn Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Dominican (Ill.) Final L, 5-2
  at MacMurray Final W, 2-0
  at Elmhurst Final L, 2-0
  at Westminster (MO) Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Illinois Col. Final L, 2-0
Sat. 2 at Rockford Final W, 3-1
  at Moody Bible Final - 2OT W, 4-3
  at Buena Vista Final W, 2-1
  vs. Spalding @ Danville, KY Final L, 9-0
  at Elmhurst Final L, 4-0
  at Westminster (MO) Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 3 at Dominican (Ill.) Final L, 4-1
  at Webster Final L, 1-0
  at Cornell College Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  at Centre Final L, 2-0
Mon. 4 at Knox Cancelled
Tue. 5 at Grinnell Final W, 4-3
  at Coe Final L, 2-0
  at Illinois Tech Final L, 6-0
  at Rose-Hulman Final L, 1-0
Wed. 6 at Blackburn Final W, 4-1
  at Ripon Final L, 4-0
Thu. 7 at Greenville Final L, 2-0
  at Hannibal-La Grange Final L, 6-1
  at Fontbonne Final L, 1-0
Fri. 8 at Manchester Final L, 1-0
  vs. Kenyon @ Danville, KY Final L, 1-0
  at Faith Bapt. Bible Final L, 3-0
  at MacMurray Final T, 1-1
Sat. 9 at Principia Final L, 5-1
  at Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 4-0
  vs. Hendrix @ Memphis, TN Final W, 3-0
  Game played at Rhodes
  at McMurry Final L, 1-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Danville, KY Final L, 2-0
  at Concordia Chicago Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Greenville Postponed
Sun. 10 at Coe Final L, 5-0
  at Rockford Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final - 2OT T, 4-4
  at Rhodes Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 13 at Iowa Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  at Blackburn Final W, 3-0
  at Berea Final W, 5-0
  at Greenville Final W, 2-0
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 2-0
Fri. 15 at MacMurray Final W, 2-0
  at Westminster (MO) Final W, 5-0
  at Principia Final W, 3-0
  at Webster Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 16 at Iowa Wesleyan Final L, 4-1
  at MacMurray Final W, 8-0
  at Blackburn Final L, 2-0
  at Principia Final W, 2-1
  at Fontbonne Final W, 3-0
  at Westminster (MO) Final W, 3-1
  at Greenville Final L, 3-1
Sun. 17 at Webster Final L, 2-1
  at Fontbonne Final L, 2-1
Mon. 18 at Spalding Final L, 5-3
Tue. 19 at Blackburn Final L, 4-2
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 1-0
Wed. 20 at Central (Iowa) Final L, 3-2
  at Eureka Final W, 3-0
  McKinzie Field
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 2-0
Fri. 22 at Iowa Wesleyan Final L, 5-1
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final - OT L, 4-3
  Schueler Field
Sat. 23 at Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 3-0
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 5-1
  at Wis.-Whitewater Final L, 3-0
  at Millikin Final L, 2-0
Sun. 24 at Franklin Final L, 8-0
  at Wis.-Whitewater Final L, 4-1
  at Spalding Final W, 4-0
Tue. 26 at Grace Bible (Mich.) Final L, 3-2
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 5-0
  at Principia Final W, 2-0
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 5-2
Wed. 27 at Blackburn Final L, 13-1
  at Simpson Final L, 3-0
  at Illinois Col. Final L, 1-0
Thu. 28 at Harris-Stowe Final W, 2-0
  at Eureka Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Greenville Final L, 9-1
Sat. 30 at Spalding * Final W, 2-1
  at Webster * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Blackburn * Final W, 4-1
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 6-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 5-0
 
October
Mon. 2 at Eureka Final W, 2-1
  McKinzie Field
Tue. 3 at Principia * Final L, 1-0
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 4 at MacMurray * Final L, 5-1
Thu. 5 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 6 at Emmaus Final W, 2-0
Sat. 7 at Eureka * Final W, 11-0
  Homecoming
  at Principia * Final L, 3-2
  at Blackburn * Final W, 2-1
  at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 6-0
Sun. 8 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
Mon. 9 at Webster Final L, 2-1
Wed. 11 at Spalding * Final L, 5-0
Thu. 12 at Blackburn * Final W, 4-1
  at Eureka * Final W, 4-0
  McKinzie Field
  at Webster * Final L, 1-0
  at Greenville * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 14 at Principia * Final W, 2-1
  at MacMurray * Final W, 2-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 5-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 6-1
  at Westminster (MO) * Final W, 2-1
Mon. 16 at William Penn Final L, 3-1
Tue. 17 at MacMurray * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 18 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 4-1
  at Spalding * Final W, 2-1
  at Westminster (MO) * Final W, 3-2
  at Webster * Final L, 8-0
Sat. 21 at Webster * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Eureka * Final W, 6-0
  McKinzie Field
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 6-1
  at Greenville * Final W, 2-1
  at MacMurray * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 24 at Blackburn * 1:00 PM
  at Eureka * 5:00 PM
  McKinzie Field
  at Webster * 5:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 6:00 PM
  at Principia * 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 at MacMurray * TBA
  at Spalding * 12:00 PM
  at Eureka * 1:00 PM
  at Principia * 1:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 1:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. Westminster (MO) @ TBA TBA
  SLIAC Semifinals
Fri. 3 vs. Westminster (MO) @ TBA TBA
  SLIAC Championship
 
August
Sat. 20 at Principia # 5:30 PM
Sun. 21 at Spalding # Final L, 4-1
Mon. 22 at Greenville # 11:00 AM
  at Greenville # 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Westminster (MO) # 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Blackburn # 5:00 PM
  Exhibition
  at Bellarmine # Final T, 1-1
Sat. 27 at Greenville # Final W, 1-0
  at Wheaton (Ill.) # 7:30 PM
Sun. 28 at Spalding # Final T, 1-1
 
September
Thu. 1 at Fontbonne Final W, 3-0
  at Lincoln Christian Final W, 2-1
  vs. Spalding @ Centre College - Danville, Ky. Final W, 1-0
  at Alma Final L, 1-0
  at Rose-Hulman Final L, 2-0
  at Webster Final W, 2-0
  at Westminster (MO) Final L, 3-2
  @Rock Bridge High School, Columbia, Missouri
Fri. 2 vs. Spalding @ Centre College - Danville, Ky. Final W, 5-3
  vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 2-0
  at Spring Arbor Final L, 6-0
  at Chapman Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 at Eureka Final L, 5-2
  at Manchester Final L, 7-2
  at Moody Bible Final L, 3-0
  at Principia Final - OT L, 2-1
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 1-0
  at Simpson Final L, 3-0
  at Webster Final L, 3-2
Sun. 4 vs. Bluffton @ Manchester University Final L, 2-1
  at Blackburn Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Redlands Final L, 4-0
Tue. 6 at Lincoln Christian Final W, 5-2
  at Westminster (MO) Cancelled
  at St. Louis College of Pharmacy Final W, 3-1
  at Greenville Final W, 3-0
Wed. 7 at Spalding Final L, 4-0
  at Illinois Col. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Cornell College Final L, 2-1
Thu. 8 at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 1-0
Fri. 9 at Manchester Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  2016 Raven-Spartan Classic
  vs. Spalding @ Danville, Ky. Final W, 5-0
  at Eureka Final T, 1-1
  at Greenville Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 10 vs. Westminster (MO) @ Memphis, Tenn. (Rhodes College) Final L, 4-1
  at Anderson (Ind.) Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Rhodes Final L, 2-1
  at Rockford Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  at Clarke L, 5-0
  vs. Spalding @ Danville, Ky. Final W, 2-1
  at Principia Final W, 4-2
  at Fontbonne Final W, 3-0
Sun. 11 at Beloit Final L, 3-2
  vs. Hendrix @ Memphis, TN Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Rhodes Final W, 4-2
Tue. 13 at MacMurray Final L, 6-0
  at Hanover Final L, 7-2
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 2-0
  at Eureka Final L, 1-0
  at Blackburn Final L, 1-0
  at Principia Final L, 4-2
Wed. 14 at Central (Iowa) Final W, 3-1
  at Webster Final L, 1-0
Fri. 16 at MacMurray 4:00 PM
  at Coe Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Spalding Final W, 2-0
  at Westminster (MO) Final W, 3-0
  @ Battle High School, Columbia, Mo.
  at Webster Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 at Central (Iowa) Final L, 1-0
  at Knox Final L, 4-0
  at Wabash Final L, 2-0
  at Maranatha Baptist Final W, 3-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  at MacMurray Final W, 4-0
Sun. 18 at Webster Final W, 4-0
  at Franklin Final - OT W, 2-1
  Daniel Schuetz Community Day
Tue. 20 at Eureka Final W, 2-0
  at Knox Final L, 5-2
  at Greenville Final W, 2-0
  at Principia Final W, 2-0
Wed. 21 at Eureka Final L, 2-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 24 at Spalding * Final L, 5-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
  at Eureka * Final L, 2-0
  at Greenville * Final W, 2-0
  at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 5-1
Mon. 26 at Greenville Final W, 4-0
Tue. 27 at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 5-0
  at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 4-2
  at Webster Final W, 3-0
  at Fontbonne Final W, 6-0
Thu. 29 at Iowa Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
  at Cornell College Final L, 4-0
  at Eureka Final - 2OT W, 5-4
 
October
Sat. 1 at Fontbonne * Final L, 8-0
  at Blackburn * Final L, 3-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 5-2
  at Greenville * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 2 at Spalding * Final L, 1-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
Tue. 4 at Lincoln Christian Final W, 4-1
  at Millikin Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Fontbonne Final W, 1-0
Wed. 5 at MacMurray * Final T, 1-1
  at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 6 at Emmaus Final W, 2-1
  at Principia * Final W, 3-2
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 8 at Webster * Final L, 3-1
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 2-1
  at Blackburn * Final W, 1-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 6-0
Tue. 11 at MacMurray Final L, 2-1
  at Eureka * Final W, 3-0
  at Greenville * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 15 at Spalding * Final L, 6-0
  at MacMurray * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Principia * Final W, 1-0
  at Blackburn * Final W, 2-1
  at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 16 at Berea Final L, 4-1
Tue. 18 at Principia * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 19 at Spalding * Final L, 7-3
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 20 at Fontbonne Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Westminster (MO) Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 6-0
Sat. 22 at MacMurray * Final W, 5-1
  at Principia * Final W, 3-2
  at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  Homecoming
  at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 5-1
  at Webster * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 25 at Blackburn * Final L, 1-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 4-1
  at Eureka * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Webster * Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Fontbonne * Final W, 4-0
Thu. 27 at Webster * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 29 at Spalding * Final L, 5-2
  at MacMurray * Final W, 5-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 4-1
  at Eureka * Final W, 4-1
  at Greenville * Final L, 1-0
 
November
Thu. 3 at Spalding % Final L, 4-3
  at Westminster (MO) % Final - OT L, 2-1
  SLIAC First Round
Sat. 5 at Spalding % Final W, 3-2
Sat. 12 vs. Dubuque % @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  NCAA Championship - First Round
Sun. 13 at Chicago % Final L, 4-0
  NCAA DIII Championship - 2nd Round
 
August
Fri. 29 at Earlham Final W, 1-0
  at Culver-Stockton Final L, 4-1
  at Knox Final L, 4-2
  vs. Kalamazoo @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  at Webster Final W, 3-2
Sat. 30 at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 1-0
  at Anderson (Ind.) Final W, 4-0
  vs. Principia @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final W, 5-1
  at MacMurray Final W, 5-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 16-0
  vs. Eureka @ Jacksonville, IL Final W, 5-0
  at Muskingum Final W, 1-0
  at Webster Final L, 1-0
Sun. 31 at Westminster (MO) Final L, 2-1
  at Concordia Chicago Final - OT L, 2-1
  vs. Eureka @ Jacksonville, IL Final W, 8-0
  vs. Northland @ Jacksonville, IL Final W, 3-1
 
September
Tue. 2 at Lindenwood (IL) Final L, 2-1
Wed. 3 at Hanover Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Illinois Col. Final L, 8-0
  at Eureka Final W, 8-1
  at Greenville Final W, 1-0
Fri. 5 at Manchester Final L, 3-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 4-0
  vs. Spalding @ Danville, Ky. Final W, 4-3
Sat. 6 at Anderson (Ind.) Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Ozarks (Ark.) Final L, 2-1
  at Fontbonne Final W, 1-0
  at Principia Final W, 1-0
  vs. Spalding @ Danville, KY Final L, 3-0
  at Greenville Final L, 2-1
  at Webster Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sun. 7 at Webster Final W, 3-0
  at Fontbonne Final W, 3-0
  at Concordia Chicago Final L, 4-1
Tue. 9 at Anderson (Ind.) Final W, 2-0
  at Columbia (Mo.) Final L, 2-1
Wed. 10 at Cornell College Final L, 6-0
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 2-0
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 1-0
  at Webster Final W, 2-0
Thu. 11 at Blackburn Final L, 3-1
  at Principia Final W, 2-0
Fri. 12 at Aurora Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 13 at Wabash Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at MacMurray Final W, 1-0
  at Hendrix Final L, 1-0
  at Blackburn Final W, 2-1
  vs. Grinnell @ Naperville, IL Final L, 2-0
  at Aurora Final L, 2-0
  at Westminster (MO) Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sun. 14 vs. Rhodes @ Hendrix College, Conway, Ark. Final L, 2-1
  at Blackburn Final - OT L, 3-2
  vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Naperville, IL Final - 2OT T, 4-4
  Sal Vacarro Tournament
  at Eureka Final W, 10-0
Mon. 15 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 1-0
Tue. 16 at Fontbonne Final - OT W, 1-0
Wed. 17 at Eureka Final W, 8-0
  at MacMurray Final W, 7-0
  at Greenville Final W, 2-0
Thu. 18 at Trinity Int'l Final L, 16-0
  at Webster Final W, 2-1
Fri. 19 at Spalding Final L, 3-1
  at Franklin Final L, 3-2
  at Greenville Final L, 2-1
Sat. 20 at Maranatha Baptist Cancelled
  at Eureka Final W, 11-1
  at Hanover Final L, 2-0
  at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final L, 1-0
Sun. 21 at Blackburn Final W, 1-0
  at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 4-0
  at Fontbonne Final W, 4-2
  at Webster Final W, 2-1
  at Spalding Final L, 1-0
  at Illinois Tech Final L, 10-0
Tue. 23 at Simpson Final L, 2-1
  at Clarke Final L, 10-0
  at Webster Final W, 1-0
  at Benedictine-Sprngfld Final L, 1-0
Wed. 24 at Blackburn Final L, 1-0
  at Fontbonne Final W, 2-1
Thu. 25 at Webster Final W, 3-2
Fri. 26 at Principia Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Spalding * Final W, 2-0
  at Principia * Final L, 9-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 13-2
  at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 2-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 8-0
Sun. 28 at Fontbonne Final W, 2-1
Mon. 29 at Principia Final L, 3-2
Tue. 30 at Spalding Final W, 1-0
  at Assumption H.S.
 
October
Wed. 1 at Millikin Final L, 2-0
Fri. 3 vs. Spalding * @ Elsah, Ill. Final L, 13-0
Sat. 4 at Blackburn * Final W, 2-1
  at Principia * Final L, 8-1
  at Eureka * Final W, 11-0
  at Greenville * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 8 at Eureka Final W, 7-0
  at Greenville * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Fontbonne Final W, 3-1
Thu. 9 at Webster * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 11 at MacMurray * Final W, 6-0
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 13-0
  at Greenville * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 16-0
Tue. 14 at Webster * Final L, 4-0
  at Fontbonne * Final - OT L, 2-1
Wed. 15 at Blackburn * Final L, 11-0
  at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 15-0
Sat. 18 at Spalding * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at MacMurray * Final W, 4-0
  at Principia * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Eureka * Final W, 13-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 14-0
Mon. 20 at Spalding * Final L, 16-0
Tue. 21 at Blackburn * Final W, 4-2