2016 Men's Soccer All-Conference Team

Offensive Player of the Year - Osman Hussein, Spalding University

Defensive Player of the Year - Joey Lesher, Spalding University

Newcomer of the Year - Osman Hussein, Spalding University

Coach of the Year - Adam Boyer, Spalding University

Sportsmanship Award - Principia College

First Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Osman Hussein
  F   Spalding   Fr   Louisville, Ky./Waggner
Drake Trease
  F   Westminster   Sr   Nixa, Mo./Nixa
Austin Willenbrock
  F   Fontbonne
  Sr   Warren, Mich./De La Salle
Edgar Bueno
  MF   Greenville   So   Bellflower, Calif./Bellflower
Austin Lanham
  MF   Spalding   Jr   Shelbyville, Ky./Martha Layne Collins
Alex Smith
  MF   Fontbonne   Sr   Washington, Mo./Borgia
Cooper Smith
  MF   Westminster   So   Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridge
Greg Ferry
  D   Fontbonne   Fr   Ayr, Scotland/Kyle Academy
Josh Jaycox
  D   Westminster   Sr   Fenton, Mo./Rockwood Summit
Joey Lesher
  D   Spalding   Sr
  Carmel, Ind./Carmel
Kyle Hertel
  GK   Webster   Fr   Sandpoint, Idaho/Sandpoint
                 
Second Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Abdul Abdullahi
  F   Spalding   Sr   Louisville, Ky./Trinity
Kornell Hilliard
  F   Spalding   Fr   Louisville, Ky./Fern Creek
Dustin Seibolt
  F   Westminster   Jr   Desoto, Kan./Desoto
Daniel Barone
  MF   Westminster   Jr   Broken Arrow, Okla./Bishop Kelley
Briggs Hurley
  MF   Principia   Jr   Ponte Verdra, Fla./Ponte Vedra
Nate Kinnison
  MF   Blackburn   Sr
  Perryville, Mo./Perryville
Dino Music
  MF   Webster
  Jr   St. Louis, Mo./Mehlville
Andres Castro
  D   Fontbonne   Fr   Farmington, Mo./Farmington
Blake Hausman
  D   Westminster   Jr   Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridge
Justin Schmidt
  D   Webster   Fr   St. Louis, Mo./Metro
Kendl Gulick
  GK
  Blackburn
  Fr   Danville, Ill./Danville
                 
Third Team
               
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Kyle Collins
  F   Westminster   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Priory
Lane DePratt
  F   Blackburn   Fr   Danville, Ill./Schlarman Academy
Ryan Dudley
  F   Fontbonne   Jr   Eureka, Mo./Eureka
Jonathon Armador
  MF   Iowa Wesleyan
  Jr   Lexington, Neb./Columbus
Sergi Olvera-Vancini
  MF   Spalding   Jr   Covington, Ky./Holmes
Brendan Shields
  MF   Webster   Sr   St. Peters, Mo./Ft. Zumwalt East
Nick Wolf
  MF   Fontbonne   Jr   St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
Charles Dalton
  D   Greenville   So   Wentzville, Mo./St. Dominic
Finn Kola
  D   Spalding   Fr   Millfield, Ohio/Athens
Jake Stowers
  D   Webster   Sr   St. Louis, Mo.
Tony Pitaro
  GK   Fontbonne   Jr   Las Vegas, Nev./Bishop Gorman

 

All-Sportsmanship Team

Name   School
Nate Kinnison
  Blackburn
n/a
  Eureka
Shay Garner
  Fontbonne
Jon Adams
  Greenville
Max Trautman
  Iowa Wesleyan
Drake Hardin
  MacMurray
Ross Johnson
  Principia
Leslie Chu
  Spalding
Coale Dolbert
  Webster
David Immanuel
  Westminster