Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 8 at Columbia College # Final L, 86-52
Fri. 10 at North Texas # 5:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun. 12 at Loyola (Ill.) # 2:00 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 15 at Berea Final L, 68-53
  at MacMurray Final W, 75-57
  at Transylvania Final L, 130-98
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 90-68
  at Eureka Final L, 117-52
  at Coe Final L, 99-66
  at Simpson Final L, 83-61
Fri. 17 at North Park Final W, 61-59
  vs. Montclair St. @ at Case Western Final L, 119-114
  vs. Tufts @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House) Final L, 83-68
  vs. Aurora @ Waverly, IA (Levick Arena) Final L, 104-84
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Roanoke, Va. Final L, 90-65
  at Illinois Col. Final - OT L, 85-82
Sat. 18 vs. Bluffton @ Salem, Va. Final W, 65-63
  at Central Mich. Final L, 103-68
  at Case Western Reserve Final W, 120-111
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament Consolation Game
  vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Waverly, IA (Levick Arena) Final L, 93-61
  Buzz Levick Classic
  at MacMurray Final L, 97-76
  vs. Principia @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.) Final - OT W, 94-90
  Illinois College Tournament
  vs. Wabash @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House) Final - OT W, 93-91
  34th Annual Lopata Tournament
  vs. Blackburn @ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL Final W, 85-73
  North Park University Invite
Tue. 21 at Spalding Final W, 83-47
  at Blackburn Final L, 66-57
  at Webster Final W, 79-66
  at Principia Final W, 71-57
  at Greenville Final L, 148-120
  at Oakland City Final L, 102-87
  at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 73-71
  at Dubuque Final L, 76-56
  at Eureka Final L, 111-74
Fri. 24 at Eastern Ill. # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
  at Neb. Wesleyan 7:00 PM
  NWU Snyder Classic
  at Webster 8:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Webster TBA
  at Monmouth (Ill.) 1:00 PM
  at Knox 1:00 PM
  at Buena Vista 2:00 PM
  vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Lincoln, Neb. 3:00 PM
  at Fontbonne 7:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Spalding 1:00 PM
  at Monmouth (Ill.) 1:00 PM
  at Augustana (Ill.) 3:00 PM
  at Knox 5:00 PM
Mon. 27 at Fontbonne 7:00 PM
Tue. 28 at Iowa Wesleyan * 8:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Blackburn * 8:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 8:00 PM
  at Eureka * 8:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 8:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 at Spalding * 2:00 PM
  at Webster * 2:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
  at Greenville * 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Fontbonne 7:00 PM
Thu. 7 at Principia 7:00 PM
  at Webster 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Spalding * 2:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Principia * 3:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Fontbonne 8:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Spalding 6:30 PM
Sat. 16 at MacMurray * 2:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 2:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Westminster (Mo.) 2:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Illinois Tech 7:00 PM
  vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Honolulu, HI 10:45 PM
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic - Hawaii Convention Center
Tue. 19 at Eureka 7:00 PM
  at Loras 7:00 PM
  at St. Cloud St. 7:00 PM
  vs. Pacific (Ore.) @ Honolulu, Hawaii 10:45 PM
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic
Wed. 20 at Dallas 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Texas-Dallas * 7:30 PM
Fri. 22 at Texas-Dallas 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Berry @ Nashville, Tenn. TBA
  vs. Waynesburg @ Defiance College 4:00 PM
  43rd Annual Purple and Gold Tournament
  at Westminster (Mo.) 5:00 PM
  at St. Norbert 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. TBA @ St. Norbert Tournament TBA
  vs. TBA @ Defiance TBA
  at MacMurray 1:00 PM
  at Truman # 1:00 PM
  Exhibition
  at Millikin 3:00 PM
  at Maryville (Mo.) 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Washington (Mo.) 1:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 at Principia * 7:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Eureka * 8:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 8:00 PM
  at Greenville * 8:00 PM
  at Webster * 8:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Spalding * 2:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
  at Principia * 3:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
Mon. 8 at Blackburn 8:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Greenville * 8:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Iowa Wesleyan * 8:00 PM
  at Spalding * 8:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 8:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Webster * 3:00 PM
  at Principia * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
  at Greenville * 3:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Spalding * 7:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Fontbonne * 8:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 8:00 PM
  at Webster * 8:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Spalding * 3:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
  at Greenville * 3:00 PM
  at Principia * 3:00 PM
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Principia * 8:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Blackburn * 8:00 PM
  at Eureka * 8:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 8:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 8:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
  at Greenville * 3:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Principia * 8:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Spalding * 7:00 PM
  at Greenville * 8:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 8:00 PM
  at Webster * 8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Spalding * 2:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 2:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
Tue. 6 at Eureka * 8:00 PM
Wed. 7 at MacMurray * 8:00 PM
  at Greenville * 8:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 8:00 PM
  at Webster * 8:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Fontbonne * 2:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
  at Principia * 3:00 PM
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Fontbonne * 7:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Spalding * 7:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 7:00 PM
  at Blackburn * 8:00 PM
  at Iowa Wesleyan * 8:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Westminster (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
  at Eureka * 3:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
  at Principia * 3:00 PM
  at Greenville * 5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference