2016-17 SLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 4 Greenville # 85 Saint Louis 124 Final
Sun. 6 Eureka #   Eastern Ill.   3:00 PM
Tue. 8 Iowa Wesleyan # 73 William Penn 108 Final
Sat. 12 Principia #   Oakland City   3:00 PM
Mon. 14 Eureka # 59 Loyola (Ill.) 97 Final
Tue. 15 Blackburn 75 Wabash 66 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) # 73 Maryville (Mo.) 71 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 75 MacMurray 69 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 60 Webster 59 Final
  Greenville 130 Knox 106 Final
  Principia 65 Missouri S&T 104 Final
  Central (Iowa) 98 Iowa Wesleyan 92 Final
Thu. 17 Eureka 95 Dominican (Ill.) 81 Final
  Fontbonne # 27 Missouri St. 100 Final
Fri. 18 Greenville 110 Elmhurst 98 Final
  @ Millikin
  Blackburn 85 St. Scholastica 82 Final
  @ Carroll University Tournament
  Neb. Wesleyan 120 MacMurray 85 Final
  Bill Merris Tip-Off @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Iowa Wesleyan 70 Wis.-Oshkosh 88 Final
  @ Waverly, Iowa
  Webster 69 Ill. Wesleyan 82 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 80 Millikin 54 Final
  Principia 57 Carroll (Wis.) 75 Final
Sat. 19 St. Scholastica 90 Principia 79 Final
  @ Waukesha, Wis
  MacMurray 77 Concordia (Ill.) 87 Final
  Bill Merris Tip-Off
  Marian (Wis.) 101 Iowa Wesleyan 111 Final - 2OT
  @ Waverly, Iowa
  Elmhurst 81 Westminster (Mo.) 88 Final
  @ Decatur, Ill. (Millikin University)
  Blackburn 72 Carroll (Wis.) 90 Final
  Carroll University Tournament
  Rockford 78 Eureka 92 Final
  Aurora 87 Webster 73 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan Tournament @ Bloomington, IL
  Spalding 53 New Jersey City 59 Final
  @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Greenville 145 Millikin 128 Final
  Fontbonne 56 Maryville (Mo.) 86 Final
Sun. 20 Spalding 67 St. Mary's (Md.) 73 Final - OT
Tue. 22 Robert Morris-Peoria 85 Eureka 101 Final
  Principia 89 Millikin 71 Final
  MacMurray 54 Ill. Wesleyan 87 Final
  Fontbonne 66 Augustana (Ill.) 106 Final
  Lincoln Christian 125 Greenville 178 Final
  Blackburn 74 Ill.-Springfield 90 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 101 Iowa Wesleyan 89 Final
Wed. 23 Spalding 87 Centre 77 Final
Fri. 25 Westminster (Mo.) 69 Cornell College 76 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb. (Nebraska Wesleyan)
  Rust 87 MacMurray 83 Final
  Webster Cavallo Classic @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Blackburn 93 Neb. Wesleyan 121 Final
  NWU Doc Snyder Tournament
  Wis.-La Crosse 79 Webster 56 Final
  Webster Classic
Sat. 26 MacMurray 50 Wis.-La Crosse 95 Final
  Webster Cavallo Classic @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Greenville 128 Grinnell 151 Final
  Eureka 84 Knox 57 Final
  Rust 81 Webster 99 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 87 Robert Morris-Peoria 82 Final
  Cornell College 67 Blackburn 82 Final
  @ Doc Snyder Tournament
  Spalding 63 Austin Peay 82 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 103 Neb. Wesleyan 104 Final
  NWU Doc Snyder Tournament
Sun. 27 Monmouth (Ill.) 86 Eureka 89 Final
Mon. 28 Transylvania 109 Greenville 125 Final
Tue. 29 Spalding * 54 Principia 65 Final
Wed. 30 Fontbonne * 69 Westminster (Mo.) 94 Final
  MacMurray * 77 Iowa Wesleyan 106 Final
  Eureka * 90 Blackburn 92 Final
  Greenville * 120 Webster 133 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 Eureka * 87 Spalding 84 Final
  Webster * 65 Principia 62 Final
  MacMurray * 67 Fontbonne 76 Final - OT
  Iowa Wesleyan * 76 Blackburn 65 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 98 Greenville 117 Final
Tue. 6 Berea 77 Spalding 62 Final
  Principia * 83 Iowa Wesleyan 80 Final
  Fontbonne 64 Washington (Mo.) 103 Final
Wed. 7 Webster 69 Millikin 54 Final
  MacMurray # 70 Quincy 90 Final
Sat. 10 Iowa Wesleyan * 90 Spalding 80 Final
  Principia * 86 Eureka 94 Final
  Blackburn * 90 Fontbonne 70 Final
  Webster * 94 Westminster (Mo.) 98 Final - OT
  Greenville * 154 MacMurray 133 Final
Mon. 12 Illinois Tech 90 Fontbonne 75 Final
Tue. 13 Iowa Wesleyan 98 Knox 89 Final
Sat. 17 Fontbonne * 99 Greenville 145 Final
  Spalding * 57 Westminster (Mo.) 77 Final
Mon. 19 Spalding 51 Hope 79 Final
  Russ DeVette/Holland Sentinel Classic
  Cornell College 75 Iowa Wesleyan 81 Final
  Blackburn 81 Elmhurst 89 Final
  Fontbonne 49 Eastern Ill. 101 Final
Tue. 20 Eureka 90 St. Francis (IL) 105 Final
  Buena Vista 108 Greenville 115 Final
  Spalding 63 Olivet 66 Final
  @ Holland, Mich.
Thu. 29 Westminster (Mo.) 50 Marymount (Va.) 56 Final
  @ Trevecca Nazarene
Fri. 30 Webster 83 Morthland 67 Final
  Shenandoah 52 Westminster (Mo.) 67 Final
  Fontbonne 53 Warner 88 Final
Sat. 31 Fontbonne 59 Webber Int'l 72 Final
  MacMurray * 71 Blackburn 95 Final
  Principia 73 Maryville (Mo.) 83 Final
  Transylvania 71 Spalding 68 Final
 
January
Tue. 3 Blackburn * 85 Principia 77 Final
Wed. 4 Fontbonne * 78 Eureka 98 Final
  Webster * 84 Iowa Wesleyan 85 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 77 MacMurray 52 Final
Thu. 5 Spalding * 115 Greenville 130 Final
Sat. 7 Spalding * 73 Webster 77 Final
  Eureka * 76 MacMurray 77 Final
  Blackburn * 57 Westminster (Mo.) 72 Final
  Greenville * 119 Iowa Wesleyan 140 Final
  Principia * 78 Fontbonne 67 Final
Mon. 9 Eureka * 86 Webster 78 Final
Tue. 10 MacMurray * 76 Principia 78 Final
Wed. 11 Fontbonne * 64 Spalding 61 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 88 Westminster (Mo.) 91 Final
  Webster * 88 Blackburn 85 Final
  Eureka * 142 Greenville 145 Final - OT
Sat. 14 Blackburn * 81 Spalding 73 Final
Mon. 16 Webster * 59 MacMurray 68 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 87 Fontbonne 74 Final
  rescheduled from Jan. 14th
  Kansas Christian 73 Westminster (Mo.) 88 Final
Tue. 17 Principia * 51 Westminster (Mo.) 67 Final
Wed. 18 Spalding * 72 MacMurray 54 Final
  Greenville * 134 Blackburn 124 Final
  Webster * 75 Fontbonne 64 Final
  Eureka * 74 Iowa Wesleyan 106 Final
Sat. 21 Principia * 71 Spalding 75 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 60 Fontbonne 52 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 91 MacMurray 77 Final
  Webster * 121 Greenville 115 Final
  Blackburn * 83 Eureka 101 Final
Tue. 24 Lincoln Christian 82 Eureka 111 Final
  Principia * 68 Webster 70 Final
Wed. 25 Blackburn * 91 Iowa Wesleyan 84 Final
  Fontbonne * 70 MacMurray 75 Final
  Greenville * 118 Westminster (Mo.) 113 Final
Thu. 26 Spalding * 75 Eureka 84 Final
Sat. 28 Eureka * 86 Principia 93 Final
  Spalding * 75 Iowa Wesleyan 101 Final
  Fontbonne * 81 Blackburn 94 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 68 Webster 79 Final
  MacMurray * 125 Greenville 162 Final
Tue. 31 Iowa Wesleyan * 98 Principia 102 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Westminster (Mo.) * 80 Spalding 60 Final
  Webster * 88 Eureka 77 Final
  Greenville * 130 Fontbonne 114 Final
  Blackburn * 84 MacMurray 77 Final
Sat. 4 Principia * 77 Blackburn 74 Final
  Eureka * 87 Fontbonne 58 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 71 Webster 70 Final
  MacMurray * 76 Westminster (Mo.) 85 Final
  Greenville * 125 Spalding 119 Final
Mon. 6 Eureka * 60 Westminster (Mo.) 79 Final
  Greenville * 118 Principia 109 Final
Tue. 7 Fontbonne * 69 Principia 78 Final
Wed. 8 Webster * 73 Spalding 78 Final
  MacMurray * 76 Eureka 73 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 114 Greenville 122 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 68 Blackburn 64 Final
Sat. 11 Spalding * 71 Fontbonne 77 Final
  Principia * 90 MacMurray 89 Final - OT
  Blackburn * 65 Webster 60 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 61 Iowa Wesleyan 79 Final
  Greenville * 149 Eureka 146 Final
Mon. 13 Robert Morris-Springfield 68 MacMurray 98 Final
Tue. 14 Principia * 117 Greenville 101 Final
Wed. 15 Westminster (Mo.) * 83 Eureka 57 Final
  MacMurray * 41 Webster 68 Final
  Spalding * 61 Blackburn 59 Final
  Fontbonne * 82 Iowa Wesleyan 108 Final
Sat. 18 MacMurray * 64 Spalding 72 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 67 Principia 72 Final
  Fontbonne * 70 Webster 93 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 84 Eureka 82 Final
  Blackburn * 104 Greenville 126 Final
Fri. 24 Webster % 61 Westminster (Mo.) 75 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville
  Principia % 114 Greenville 120 Final
  SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 25 Westminster (Mo.) % 128 Greenville 121 Final
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Wed. 1 Iowa Wesleyan % 71 Concordia-Selma 81 Final
  @ Uniontown, PA
Thu. 2 Iowa Wesleyan % 94 Florida National University 87 Final
  @ Uniontown, PA
Fri. 3 Westminster (Mo.) % 64 Hanover 72 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season