2012-13 Men's Basketball All-Conference Team

Player of the Year - Mark Lessen (Eureka)

Newcomer of the Year - Jared Greenlee (Fontbonne)

Coach(es) of the Year - Kevin Gray (Spalding)
                                        Matt Mitchell (Westminster)

Sportsmanship Award - Greenville College

First Team                    
Name   Pos   School   Year   Ht   Hometown/High School
Mark Lessen   C   Eureka   Sr   6-7   Delavan, Ill./Delavan
Clayton Whitlock   C   MacMurray   So   6-8   Springfield, Ill./Calvary
Dewhon McAfee   G   Spalding   Sr   6-0    Louisville, Ky./Butler
Roman Robinson   F   Webster   Sr   6-3   Fairfield, Calif./Merritt CC
Joe Prophet   G   Westminster (Mo.)   Sr   6-4   Jefferson City, Mo./Jefferson City
                     
Second Team                    
Name   Pos   School   Year   Ht   Hometown/High School
Dustin Fritsch   F   Eureka   Sr   6-6    Sterling, Ill./Sterling/Sauk Valley
Jametrius Brasher   F   Spalding   Sr   6-6   Louisville, Ky./Male
Ahmad Smith   G   Webster   So   6-2    St. Louis, Mo./Clayton 
Joe James   G   Westminster (Mo.)   Jr   6-2   Kirkwood, Mo./Vianney 
Verdis Lee   G   Westminster (Mo.)   So   6-2   Fulton, Mo./Fulton
                     
Honorable Mention                    
Name   Pos   School   Year   Ht   Hometown/High School
Greg Gentry   G   Fontbonne   So   5-9   Las Vegas, Nev./Durango
Alex Mumphard   G   Greenville   Jr    5-6    Fairview Heights, Ill./Althoff Catholic
Luke Bishop   G   MacMurray   Sr   6-1    White Hall, Ill./North Greene
Cody Cutsinger   G   Spalding   Sr    6-0    Louisville, Ky./DeSales 
Skylar Tolson   G   Westminster (Mo.)   Sr    6-1    Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridge 
                     
All-Defensive Team                    
Name   Pos   School   Year   Ht   Hometown/High School
Mark Lessen   C   Eureka   Sr   6-7   Delavan, Ill./Delavan
Cody Best   G   MacMurray   Sr   6-3   Stauton, Ill./Staunton
Jametrius Brasher     Spalding   Sr    6-6   Louisville, Ky./Male
Hollis Edwards   G   Webster   Jr   5-10   Nashville, Tenn./McGavock
Roman Robinson   F   Webster   Sr   6-3   Fairfield, Calif./Merritt CC
                     
All-Sportsmanship Team                    
Name       School            
Diarra Cropper       Blackburn            
Jordan Fehr       Eureka            
Yada Demisse       Fontbonne            
Alex Mumphard       Greenville            
Clayton Whitlock       MacMurray            
Stanley Beal       Principia            
Renaldo Moore       Spalding            
Cody Bradfisch       Webster            
Joe James       Westminster (Mo.)            
View: Mobile | Desktop