Hall of Fame Inductees

 

Induction Year   Institution   Sport
1992   Blackburn   Baseball
1993   Fontbonne   M Basketball
1994   Greenville   W Basketball
2002   Maryville   W Cross Country
2007   MacMurray   M Cross Country
2008   Principia   Football
2009   Webster Golf
2010   Westminster   W Soccer
2011
  Conference Service
  M Soccer
2012
      Softball
2013       M Tennis
2014       Volleyball
        Administrators/Coaches

By Induction Year

1992   1993
Dr. Claudius Pritchard, Maryville   Larry Gerber, Principia
     

1994  
Dr. Meneve Dunham, Fontbonne   Walter Schoenke, First SLIAC Commissioner
     
2002    
David Pierce, Maryville     
     

2007
 
Amy (Bornfleth) Bartoni, Maryville
  Amy (Schaeperkoetter) Herman, Westminster
Nicole Gervais, Principia   Henry Shannon, Maryville
Kevin Green, Blackburn   Mark Theiss, Greenville
Jerelyn (Guelker) Valin, Webster   Jason White, Westminster
Amy (Hauschild) Selter, Fontbonne   Royland Woods, Fontbonne
Beth (Lunte) McFerron, Greenville   Diane Woolfolk, Blackburn 
Jeff Reis, Webster
   
     

2008
 
Niki Martinez, Webster
  Julie (Record) Holser, Principia
Chris Parker, Blackburn   Jennifer (Whitaker) Schaefer, Westminster   
     

2009
 
Jeff Boele, Greenville   Justin Peery, Westminster
Patrick McSheehy, Webster   Scott Pingel, Westminster   
     

2010
 
Elizabeth (Klotz) Hermann, Fontbonne   Jason Schellman, Fontbonne
     
  2011  
Halley (Spann) Barke, Webster   Laura (Williams) Saucedo, Principia
Lee McKinney, Fontbonne   Rich Meckfessel, SLIAC Commissioner
 
  2012  
Nicole Moyer, Fontbonne   Pedro Rodriquez, MacMurray
     
   2013  
Steph (Hood) Case, Principia   Derek James, MacMurray
Ben Crandell, Principia   Lee Suarez, Principia
Jeanne (Zes) Gilbert, Webster    
2014  
Brian Fogerty, Fontbonne   Christina Speer, Principia
Seth Johnson, Principia    
     



By Institution

Blackburn
Kevin Green (2007)
Chris Parker (2008)
Diane Woolfolk (2007)
 

Fontbonne

 Dr. Meneve Dunham (1994)
Brian Fogerty (2014)
Amy (Hauschild) Selter (2007)
Elizabeth (Klotz) Hermann (2010)
Lee McKinney (2011)
Nicole Moyer (2012)
Jason Schellman (2010)
Royland Woods (2007)
 
Greenville
Jeff Boele (2009)
Beth (Lunte) McFerron (2007)
Mark Theiss (2007)
 
MacMurray
Derek James (2013)
Pedro Rodriguez (2012)
 
Maryville
Amy (Bornfleth) Bartoni (2007)
David Pierce (2002)
Dr. Claudius Pritchard (1992)
Henry Shannon (2007)

Principia
Ben Crandell (2013)
Larry Gerber (1993)
Nicole Gervais (2007)
Steph (Hood) Case (2013)
Seth Johnson (2014)
Julie (Record) Holser (2008)
Christina Speer (2014)
Lee Suarez (2013)
Laura (Williams) Saucedo (2011)

Webster
Jerelyn (Guelker) Valin (2007)
Niki Martinez (2008)
Patrick McSheehy (2009)
Jeff Reis (2007)
Halley (Spann) Barke (2011)
Jeanne (Zes) Gilbert (2013)

Westminster
Justin Peery (2009)
Scott Pingel (2009)
Amy (Schaeperkoetter) Herman (2007)
Jennifer (Whitaker) Schaefer (2008)
Jason White (2007)
 
Service to Conference
Rich Meckfessel (2011)
Walter Schoenke (1994)

By Sport (inductees may appear more than once)

Baseball
Patrick McSheehy, Webster
 
W Basketball
Amy (Hauschild) Selter, Fontbonne
Elizabeth (Klotz) Hermann, Fontbonne
Amy (Schaeperkoetter) Herman, Westminster
Halley (Spann) Barke, Webster
Christina Speer, Principia
Jennifer (Whitaker) Schaefer, Westminster
Laura (Williams) Saucedo, Principia
Jeanne (Zes) Gilbert, Webster

M Basketball
Brian Fogerty, Fontbonne
Kevin Green, Blackburn
Derek James, MacMurray
Chris Parker, Blackburn
Justin Peery, Westminster
Scott Pingel, Westminster
Jeff Reis, Webster
Henry Shannon, Maryville
Jason White, Westminster
Royland Woods, Fontbonne
 
W Cross Country
Steph (Hood) Case, Principia
 
M Cross Country
Jeff Boele, Greenville
Mark Theiss, Greenville
Football
Justin Peery, Westminster
Scott Pingel, Westminster
 
Golf
Derek James, MacMurray
 
W Soccer
Amy (Bornfleth) Bartoni, Maryville
Nicole Gervais, Principia
Niki Martinez, Webster
Julie (Record) Holser, Principia
 
M Soccer
Patrick McSheehy, Webster
Jeff Reis, Webster
Pedro Rodriguez, MacMurray
Jason Schellman, Fontbonne

Softball
Beth (Lunte) McFerron, Greenville
Halley (Spann) Barke, Webster
Diane Woolfolk, Blackburn
Jeanne (Zes) Gilbert, Webster

M Tennis
Ben Crandell, Principia
 
Volleyball
Jerelyn (Guelker) Valin, Webster
Amy (Hauschild) Selter, Fontbonne
Beth (Lunte) McFerron, Greenville
Nicole Moyer, Fontbonne
Christina Speer, Principia
Jennifer (Whitaker) Schaefer, Westminster
Diane Woolfolk, Blackburn
 
Administrators/Coaches
Dr. Meneve Dunham, Fontbonne
Larry Gerber, Principia
Seth Johnson, Principia
Lee McKinney, Fontbonne
Rich Meckfessel, SLIAC Commissioner
David Pierce, Maryville 
Dr. Claudius Pritchard, Maryville
Walter Schoenke, First SLIAC Commissioner
Lee Suarez, Principia
 


View: Mobile | Desktop