SLIAC Scoreboard

March 08, 2018 - March 14, 2018
March 11, 2018
Baseball
Spalding
4
Wis.-La Crosse
2
Final R H E
Spalding (10-2) 4 4 1
Wis.-La Crosse (2-1) 2 8 2

Batting

Spalding
3B: none
Wis.-La Crosse
2B: Nate Heili; Jack Dwyer
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
FDU-Florham
9
Iowa Wesleyan
1
Final R H E
FDU-Florham (1-4) 9 10 0
Iowa Wesleyan (5-2) 1 5 1

Batting

FDU-Florham
2B: Reynaldo Diaz 2; Aj Yurista
3B: none
HR: Reynaldo Diaz; Aj Yurista
Iowa Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Blackburn
1
Dallas
9
Final R H E
Blackburn (1-7) 1 4 4
Dallas (6-8) 9 7 0

Batting

Blackburn
3B: none
HR: none
Dallas
2B: Jordan Stickler; Nathan Patton
3B: none
HR: Seth Hanson
Game 2
Game 2
Iowa Wesleyan
2
FDU-Florham
7
Final R H E
Iowa Wesleyan (5-3) 2 7 2
FDU-Florham (2-4) 7 6 1

Batting

Iowa Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
FDU-Florham
2B: Ian Havren
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Blackburn
5
Dallas
7
Final R H E
Blackburn (1-8) 5 8 2
Dallas (7-8) 7 11 1

Batting

Blackburn
2B: none
HR: none
Dallas
2B: Josh Abalos; Nathan Patton
3B: none
HR: none
Webster
6
Ripon
5
Final R H E
Webster (5-2) 6 13 4
Ripon (0-3) 5 10 0

Batting

Webster
HR: none
Ripon
2B: Josh Oswald; Keegan Johnston; Kyle Rogers; Eric Hietpas
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Golf
Spalding at Franklin Spring Invite NTS
Men's Tennis
Final
Webster 5
Thomas (ME) 4
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
Wis. Lutheran 2
Webster 7
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Softball
Shaw
4
Spalding
7
Final R H E
Shaw (1-7) 4 10 2
Spalding (1-2) 7 10 2

Batting

Shaw
2B: Christine Ngeve
3B: none
HR: none
Spalding
2B: none
HR: none
St. Joseph (Conn.)
3
Spalding
0
Final R H E
St. Joseph (Conn.) (2-2) 3 5 0
Spalding (1-3) 0 3 0

Batting

St. Joseph (Conn.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Spalding
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Iowa Wesleyan
0
Keiser University
10
Final R H E
Iowa Wesleyan (0-1) 0 0 0
Keiser University (7-4) 10 11 1

Batting

Iowa Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Keiser University
2B: Alanie Cora; Avery Miller; Cheyenne Blumberg; Janelle Dominguez; Bermari Figueroa
3B: none
HR: Janelle Dominguez
Game 2
Game 2
Keiser University
13
Iowa Wesleyan
2
Final R H E
Keiser University (8-4) 13 15 0
Iowa Wesleyan (0-2) 2 6 1

Batting

Keiser University
2B: Kelsey Brodbeck; Avery Miller; Larrissa Ostrander; Monika Garabedian
3B: none
HR: Cheyenne Blumberg; Janelle Dominguez
Iowa Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Blackburn
5
SUNY Canton
0
Final R H E
Blackburn (5-1) 5 8 1
SUNY Canton (0-2) 0 5 3

Batting

Blackburn
3B: none
HR: none
SUNY Canton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Arcadia
2
Webster
3
Final (8) R H E
Arcadia (1-3) 2 5 0
Webster (4-5) 3 6 3

Batting

Arcadia
2B: Jackie Bilotti; Ashley Eckett
3B: none
HR: none
Webster
2B: none
3B: none
Webster
7
Eastern Conn. St.
8
Final (10) R H E
Webster (4-6) 7 7 3
Eastern Conn. St. (1-1) 8 17 3

Batting

Webster
3B: none
HR: none
Eastern Conn. St.
2B: Alexis Tyrrell; Sara Pisanelli
3B: none
HR: none
Nazareth
6
Blackburn
3
BOT 7 R H E
Nazareth (1-1) 6 11 2
Blackburn (5-2) 3 5 5

Batting

Nazareth
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Mongelli, Stephanie
Blackburn
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none